Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:24:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:24:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USEFUL FOR PEOPLE FROM DELTA DISTRICT.AN OVERNIGHT CONNECTION.

8029/Σ MAYILADUTURAI-TRIVANDRUM DAILY FASTEST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Aug 31 2012 (18:55)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 715 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-310.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m8125.07232mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m6156.05540mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m3191.05448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m41159.05545mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#6%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m11201.07111mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#7%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m11244.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m11261.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#9%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m11281.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#10%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m11312.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m11326.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#12%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m21351.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m51401.04186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m42495.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#15/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m12518.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m12558.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m22601.073107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m12628.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m12650.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m12686.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#21%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m12715.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16723 - Buffer: 29m
125 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#22%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:55-108:00+75m13776.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1508:25+171m03804.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#24%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2108:36+222m03818.05996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+261m13826.06195mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:55+2708:56+271m23836.02379mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#27/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:30+1209:40+3010m13850.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  09:59+3410:00+341m03868.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:15+3710:16+381m03883.04523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#30/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:27+3910:28+411m03891.02347mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#31/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:00+2611:01+291m03903.02629mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:40+2211:45+255m43921.06112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.