Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DIRECT LINK

8635/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 15 2012 (23:35)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 4405 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 55m Distance: 2292 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:05 +5 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 73 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+46310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4823:52+492m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4900:30+495m1299.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5002:20+525m32212.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+5302:35+532m12228.048244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+5503:30+5610m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+1:0605:25+1:068m12378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+1:1306:09+1:142m02429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+5107:00+5110m32459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 8m
333 intermediate stations01:081654.0
#10/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:1408:10+1:212m142113.067273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2808:37+1:322m142141.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#12%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:06+1:3709:08+1:412m342165.090247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:42+2:0209:44+2:032m142216.029230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+2:0309:55+2:052m142220.042227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+1:3311:05+1:342m342268.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+1:4912:05+1:5320m042291.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+2:0712:25+2:092m342311.057207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#18/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+2:1413:42+2:172m242383.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+2:2614:20+2:265m142425.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+2:3915:03+2:392m242474.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+2:5415:20+2:585m142478.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+2:5116:18+2:522m242531.049177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+2:4816:53+2:512m142558.061178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+3:0117:36+3:015m142596.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+3:1618:11+3:192m342639.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+3:3318:39+3:362m042669.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+3:3619:25+3:4210m042694.066259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+3:5119:50+3:542m142719.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#29/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+3:5520:14+3:592m242745.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4:0520:45+4:062m142784.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#31/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4:0422:10+4:042m242847.058 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+4:0622:30+4:032m242864.070440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+4:1123:20+4:115m242917.064519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#34/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:08+4:0900:10+4:102m252968.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:38+4:0800:40+4:082m252994.036365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:00109.0
#36/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  03:40+3:0403:50+3:1210m253103.032385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#37/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+3:0005:06+3:002m153143.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:25+3:0205:30+3:005m153162.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#39/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:47+3:0405:49+3:032m153185.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:57+3:0405:59+3:042m153192.048464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+2:5606:51+2:555m153229.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+3:0007:09+3:002m153249.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  07:18+3:0107:20+3:012m153257.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#44/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:5307:45+2:525m153270.060489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#45/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:35+2:5608:40+2:595m153320.059621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#46/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:35+3:1309:37+3:132m253374.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:50+3:1409:52+3:132m253390.028327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2:5111:15+2:5115m053422.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+3:0711:41+3:072m353449.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+3:0512:00+3:062m253464.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#51/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+3:0412:20+3:035m153475.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+3:0612:35+3:072m153490.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#53/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+3:1312:48+3:132m153505.078237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#54/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+3:1813:02+3:182m153520.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+3:2513:35+3:245m153554.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#56/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:362m153605.042234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+3:3714:25+3:372m053614.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#58/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3:1315:20+3:1310m053626.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#59/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:49+3:1915:50+3:201m053662.067260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#60/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:21+3:1816:22+3:201m253697.064237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#61/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3:2717:05+3:2715m053727.056198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#62/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+3:2917:21+3:311m053741.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#63/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+3:3217:43+3:351m053767.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#64/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+3:3518:13+3:341m053795.063330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#65/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+3:2918:55+3:2610m253828.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#66|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:2819:13+3:271m053848.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#67/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+3:2719:29+3:281m253864.033183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#68/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+3:2420:28+3:2410m053890.054165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#69/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  21:08+3:3221:10+3:332m053926.083102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#70/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  21:32+3:3421:34+3:342m053957.049126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#71/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  22:56+3:4122:58+3:422m054024.06248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#72/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  00:01+3:3300:02+3:341m064089.06216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#73/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  00:21+3:3400:22+3:351m064108.06415mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#74/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:48+3:3200:58+3:2910m264136.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#75/==/SOROSoro (4 PFs)  01:23+3:2601:24+3:261m064169.04217mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#76/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:05+3:2602:07+3:302m264198.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#77/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  02:36+3:3702:38+3:362m364242.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#78/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:5303:35+3:535m364314.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#79/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+3:5204:20+3:525m464342.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#80/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3:3905:00+3:405m564361.07225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#81/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:23+3:4105:25+3:412m064388.02510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#82/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+3:30-264405.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.