Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DIRECT LINK

8635/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANAGAR-KHARAGPUR-BHUBANESWAR-PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 15 2012 (23:35)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 20m  76 halts  Distance: 4316 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2294 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:05 +5 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 76 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+35310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4823:52+512m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+5500:30+555m1299.064 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4002:20+415m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4202:35+422m12228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3403:30+3810m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+4305:25+448m12378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+4606:09+472m02429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3607:00+3710m32459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 7m
342 intermediate stations01:031563.0
#10/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2808:05+322m142022.052274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+2608:39+272m142050.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+2809:13+302m342074.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+4109:56+422m142125.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+4310:07+442m142129.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+3911:05+402m342177.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+5112:05+4920m042200.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+592m342221.057207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#18/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+1:0013:42+1:012m242292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1:0614:20+1:065m142334.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+1:1315:03+1:132m242383.021 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:1115:23+1:098m142387.050 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+5816:28+1:002m242440.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+1:0316:53+1:052m142467.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:0917:36+1:095m142505.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1618:11+1:182m342548.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+1:2418:39+1:262m042578.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1:2319:25+1:2510m042603.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3319:50+1:362m142628.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#29/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+1:4120:14+1:442m242653.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5020:45+1:512m142693.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#31/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:4322:10+1:422m242756.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+1:4122:30+1:422m242773.070440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1:4523:20+1:465m242826.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#34/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+1:2600:25+1:272m252877.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+1:2800:55+1:282m252903.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#36/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  04:00+4804:10+4010m253012.011385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#37/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+4305:06+472m153052.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+5205:29+515m153071.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#39/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+5305:48+532m153094.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+4605:58+462m153101.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+3706:51+395m153138.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+4407:09+442m153158.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+452m153166.038494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#44/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3907:45+395m153179.073489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#45/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+5108:32+515m153230.055618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#46/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+1:0009:33+1:002m253284.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+1:0009:48+1:002m253300.064327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#48/--/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3711:15+3715m053332.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+4511:41+462m353359.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+4312:00+442m253374.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+4112:20+405m153384.072 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+4412:35+442m153400.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#53/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+5112:48+512m153415.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#54/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+5013:02+502m153430.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#55/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+5813:35+575m153464.092 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#56/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1414:10+1:142m153515.042234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+1:0314:25+1:032m053524.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#58/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+5015:20+5110m053536.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#59/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+5415:51+551m053572.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#60/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+5816:20+591m253607.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#61/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0217:05+1:0015m053637.057198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#62/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+1:0317:21+1:041m053651.073220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#63/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:42+1:0417:43+1:051m053677.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#64/==/MXWMahadevsal (1 PFs)18:07+1:2818:09+1:272m053699.0102306mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#65/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+1:0818:13+1:091m053704.063330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#66/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0218:55+1:0110m253738.075234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#67/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  19:11+1:0619:12+1:071m053758.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#68/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1:1119:30+1:121m253773.036181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#69/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0620:25+1:0610m053800.051164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#70/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  21:08+1:2121:10+1:222m053836.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#71/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  21:33+1:1321:34+1:141m053867.054126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#72/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  22:50+1:2123:00+1:1710m053935.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#73/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  00:02+5500:04+552m064000.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  00:22+1:0300:24+1:032m064019.06415mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#75/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:50+5001:00+4610m264047.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#76/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:24+4101:26+412m064081.04517mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#77/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:05+1:0102:07+1:022m264110.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#78/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  02:36+1:0802:38+1:082m364153.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#79/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1:1803:40+1:215m364226.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#80/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+1:2504:20+1:245m464253.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#81/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:2105:00+1:245m564272.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#82/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+1:3205:27+1:312m064300.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#83/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+1:14-264316.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.