Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Apr 25 16:13:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 2787469-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4307192-0


Departures from SCL/Silchar (3 PFs)
Local Name: Tarapur
सिलचर
শিলচর


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2023 (15:46)
7 Mail/Express Trains 6 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
NH - 37 Lumding - Silchar Road, Tarapur, Silchar, Pin - 788003. Phone No. - 03842 263094 , District - Cachar . Barak Valley
State: Assam

Elevation: 22 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-4
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding


No Recent News for SCL/Silchar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 17
Number of Terminating Trains: 17
0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - good (7)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
sightseeing - good (9)
safety - good (9)
7 Mail/Express Trains 6 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
17 Train Departures from SCL/Silchar (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
05639*
Silchar - Kolkata Special Fare Special*
Exp
NFR
--
    T  
SCL
05:00
KOAA
13:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 28 (19:58) by RailCraze^~
05682*
Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (UnReserved)*
Pass
NFR
--
 M   F 
SCL
05:45
MSSN
08:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:47) by Siddharth98^~
15616*
Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT)*
Exp
NFR
1
SMTWTFS
SCL
07:00
GHY
19:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 14 2023 (14:46) by Padmakant
15664*
Silchar - Agartala Express*
Exp
NFR
3
SMTWTFS
SCL
08:30
AGTL
16:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 12 (19:06) by Padmakant
13176*
Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)*
Exp
ER
1
 M W F 
SCL
11:35
SDAH
19:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 26 (20:54) by Padmakant
05684*
Silchar - Maishashan Passenger Special (UnReserved)*
Pass
NFR
--
    T S
SCL
13:15
MSSN
15:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:44) by Siddharth98^~
05638*
Silchar - Naharlagun Special Fare Special*
Exp
NFR
--
 M     
SCL
13:50
NHLN
08:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 01 (22:56) by GujratMail^~
05688*
Silchar - Dullabcherra Passenger Special (UnReserved)*
Pass
NFR
2
 MTW FS
SCL
15:00
DLCR
19:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:51) by Siddharth98^~
05659*
Silchar - Vangaichungpao Passenger Special (UnReserved)*
Pass
NFR
2
SMTWTFS
SCL
16:00
VNGP
18:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 06 2023 (01:25) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
05567*
Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special (UnReserved)*
Pass
NFR
3
SMTWTFS
SCL
16:55
BHRB
20:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:19) by Siddharth98^~
05677*
Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)*
Pass
NFR
--
  T  F 
SCL
17:30
DMR
22:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:25) by Siddharth98^~
14037*
Silchar - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)*
SKr
NR
1
 M     
SCL
18:45
NDLS
12:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 24 (20:44) by Siddharth98^~
12508*
Aronai Express (PT)*
SF
NFR
--
    T  
SCL
19:50
TVC
20:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 27 2023 (21:07) by SAPTARSHI^~
12516*
Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT)*
SF
NFR
--
  T    
SCL
19:50
CBE
12:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 27 2023 (21:12) by SAPTARSHI^~
12514*
Silchar - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)*
SF
NFR
--
   W   
SCL
19:50
SC
03:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 30 2023 (17:37) by SAPTARSHI^~
15641*
Barak Brahmaputra Express (PT)*
Exp
NFR
--
      S
SCL
19:50
NTSK
09:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (15:20) by Siddharth98^~
15612*
Silchar - Rangiya Express (PT)*
Exp
NFR
--
S  W F 
SCL
22:40
RNY
10:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 27 2023 (20:08) by Padmakant
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy