Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jul 16 18:32:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4605484-0
Small Station Board;
Entry# 4605484-0

Departures from RGU/Ragaul (2 PFs)
Local Name: Maudaha
रागौल
رغول


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Jan 12 (14:03) by HunnyBourasi~
2 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Ragaul Railway Station , Maudaha, Distt. Hamirpur
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 123 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: VGL Jhansi


Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
2 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
14 Train Departures from RGU/Ragaul (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
12536
Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express
GR
NER
--
   W  S
RGU
00:58
LJN
05:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 19 2023 (11:36) by TGT.UPSC^~
15206
Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
RGU
04:21
LJN
09:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 19 (21:59) by PrakharYadav^~
04143
Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
--
SMTWTFS
RGU
07:52
CNB
10:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 06 (12:30) by PrakharYadav^~
01802
Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU
MEMU
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
RGU
08:36
MKP
13:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 08 2023 (14:21) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
18203
Betwa Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
1
 M W   
RGU
10:23
CNB
13:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 21 (22:26) by PrakharYadav^~
14110
Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda) (UnReserved)
Exp
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
RGU
13:24
CKTD
15:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 11 (12:57) by TGT.UPSC^~
04115
Subedarganj - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
NCR
--
    T  
RGU
16:12
LTT
16:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jul 02 (22:27) by ELSG^~
12535
Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express
GR
NER
--
 M  T  
RGU
17:18
R
07:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 19 2023 (11:34) by TGT.UPSC^~
14109
Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda) (UnReserved)
Exp
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
RGU
17:52
CNB
21:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 15 2023 (19:55) by PrakharYadav^~
04144
Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
--
SMTWTFS
RGU
18:38
KURJ
23:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (14:12) by RailfananshKhajuraho^~
01801
Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU
MEMU
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
RGU
18:57
CNB
22:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 08 2023 (14:12) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
18204
Betwa Express
Exp
SECR
1
 M W   
RGU
19:35
DURG
13:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Dec 02 2023 (12:24) by PrakharYadav^~
15205
Chitrakoot Express
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
RGU
21:09
JBP
05:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 19 (21:58) by PrakharYadav^~
04116
Mumbai LTT - Subedarganj Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
NCR
--
      S
RGU
23:44
SFG
05:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jul 02 (22:27) by ELSG^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy