Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 13 05:31:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4049834-0

Departures from SBDR/Sonbhadra (2 PFs)
Local Name: Robertsganj
सोनभद्र
سونبھدر


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Jul 04 2023 (23:46) by PrakharYadav^~
14 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Tagore Nagar, Robertsganj, PIN - 231216, Dist. - Sonbhadra
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 312 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)


No Recent News for SBDR/Sonbhadra
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
14 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
16 Train Departures from SBDR/Sonbhadra (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
12873
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) (PT)
SF
SER
--
  TW F 
SBDR
00:30
ANVT
13:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 28 (16:53) by HWH_RAJ^~
15074
Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express
Exp
NER
--
  T T S
SBDR
04:05
SGRL
07:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 22 (21:56) by CrazyTraveller~
15076
Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express
Exp
NER
1
SM W F 
SBDR
04:05
SKTN
08:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:12) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
18101
Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Exp
SER
1
 M  T S
SBDR
05:32
JAT
14:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 14 (22:28) by Siddharth98^~
18309
Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express
Exp
ECoR
--
S TW F 
SBDR
05:32
JAT
14:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: May 07 (12:48) by Alpha14~
13309
Chopan - Prayagraj Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SBDR
07:00
PRYJ
13:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 05 (00:07) by guest
12874
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana)
SF
SER
--
   WT S
SBDR
08:00
HTE
20:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 08 (23:56) by _V_K_^~
13346
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
 MTWT  
SBDR
08:42
BSB
12:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 21 (12:23) by Padmakant
13344
Shaktinagar - Varanasi Intercity MEMU Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
S    FS
SBDR
08:42
BSB
12:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:09) by guest
13345
Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
SMTW   
SBDR
17:35
SGRL
22:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 21 (12:22) by Padmakant
13343
Varanasi - Shaktinagar Intercity MEMU Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
    TFS
SBDR
17:35
SKTN
22:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:08) by guest
15073
Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express
Exp
NER
--
  T T S
SBDR
19:17
TPU
15:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 17 (22:27) by GujaratMail
15075
Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express
Exp
NER
--
SM W F 
SBDR
19:17
TPU
15:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:11) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
18310
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
Exp
ECoR
--
 M W FS
SBDR
21:05
SBP
16:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: May 07 (14:19) by Siddharth98^~
18102
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
Exp
SER
--
S T T  
SBDR
21:05
TATA
10:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 15 (15:10) by Siddharth98^~
13310
Prayagraj - Chopan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SBDR
22:15
CPU
23:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 05 (00:08) by guest
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy