Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Nov 21 01:53:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1896957-0
Details Edit
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3551739-0


Departures from GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)
نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس جنکشن گوموہ     नेताजी सुभाष चन्द्र बोस जंक्शन गोमो

Track: Double Electric-Line

Jn. point - DHN/ADRA/MURI/KQR, Phone number 0326-2473188, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Junction, Railway Colony, Post Office Gomoh, Pin 828401, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 240 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Dhanbad

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 90
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
Rating: 3.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - average (7)
food - good (7)
transportation - average (7)
lodging - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - average (7)
safety - average (7)

Nearby Stations

BLME/Bholidih 5 km     KARO/Khario P.H. 6 km     RIBP/Ramakunda Halt 6 km     TELO/Telo 9 km     NMG/Nimiaghat 10 km     MRQ/Matari 10 km     KNF/Khanudih 11 km     NPJE/Nichitpur 15 km     KHRI/Kharkhari 15 km     PLJE/Phulwartanr 16 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
93 Train Arrivals at GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
12311
Kalka Mail (PT)
SF
ER
3
SMTWTFS
GMO
00:15
KLK
04:40
4m late
00:19
Updated: Sep 17 (23:39) by FM Term Over
12816
Nandan Kanan Express
SF
ECoR
2
S T TF 
GMO
00:15
PURI
12:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
13010
Doon Express (PT)
Exp
ER
2
SMTWTFS
GMO
00:28
HWH
07:00
5h 50m late
06:18
18609
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Exp
SER
4
    T  
GMO
00:30
LTT
12:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 27 (01:19) by Skumar~
12875
Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
4
 M W  S
GMO
00:30
ANVT
21:35
16m late
00:46
Updated: Aug 18 (15:32) by FM Term Over
12826
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
SER
2
S   T  
GMO
01:10
RNC
04:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 14 (09:16) by FM Term Over
12820
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
ECoR
2
   W  S
GMO
01:10
BBS
12:20
2h 21m late
03:31
Updated: Nov 14 (09:16) by FM Term Over
22806
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
SF
ECoR
2
  T    
GMO
01:10
BBS
17:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
18103
Jallianwala Bagh Express
Exp
SER
4
  T T  
GMO
01:30
ASR
06:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12176
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express
SF
NCR
2
S  W F 
GMO
01:50
HWH
06:50
1h 49m late
03:39
Updated: Oct 19 (16:42) by TAGEERU kings 😎😎😎^
12178
Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Express
SF
NCR
2
  T    
GMO
01:50
HWH
06:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 09 (11:33) by FM Term Over
22911
Shipra Express (PT)
SF
WR
2
 M  T S
GMO
01:50
HWH
06:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 09 (11:29) by FM Term Over
15022
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Express
Exp
NER
2
  T    
GMO
02:00
SHM
10:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 31 (23:20) by FM Term Over
13009
Doon Express (PT)
Exp
ER
3
SMTWTFS
GMO
02:01
DDN
07:35
1h 15m late
03:16
07005
Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
4
      S
GMO
02:25
RXL
17:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 28 (20:26) by Sancharam^~
07007
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
4
 M  T  
GMO
02:25
DBG
13:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 27 (21:30) by AKS®⭐^~
07009
Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
4
  T    
GMO
02:25
BJU
11:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 30 (19:01) by Sancharam^~
12321
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
3
SMTWTFS
GMO
02:41
CSMT
11:25
1h 56m late
04:37
Updated: Sep 17 (23:45) by FM Term Over
12312
Kalka Mail
SF
ER
2
SMTWTFS
GMO
02:50
HWH
08:05
2h 18m late
05:08
Updated: Aug 16 (09:40) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
12876
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
SF
ECoR
2
 M W  S
GMO
03:12
PURI
16:50
4h 38m late
07:50
Updated: Aug 18 (15:34) by FM Term Over
12825
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
SER
4
  T  F 
GMO
03:20
ANVT
20:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:31) by Himalayan Railways^~
12819
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
ECoR
3
 M  T  
GMO
03:20
ANVT
20:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 03 (23:27) by FM Term Over
22805
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
SF
ECoR
4
S      
GMO
03:20
ANVT
20:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 17 (23:45) by FM Term Over
18610
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SER
4
 M     
GMO
03:25
RNC
07:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 27 (21:15) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15028
Maurya Express
Exp
NER
4
SMTWTFS
GMO
03:40
HTE
08:10
14m late
03:54
Updated: Oct 08 (19:26) by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~
13308
Ganga Sutlej Express
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
GMO
03:59
DHN
04:55
3h 0m late
06:59
18623
Patna - Hatia Express
Exp
SER
4
SMTWTFS
GMO
04:15
HTE
08:45
on time
04:15
15021
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Exp
NER
3
   W   
GMO
04:15
GKP
16:25
41m early
03:34
Updated: Aug 26 (10:29) by FM Term Over
13330
Ganga Damodar Express
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
GMO
04:37
DHN
05:20
on time
04:37
12322
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
2
SMTWTFS
GMO
05:32
HWH
12:00
27m late
05:59
Updated: Oct 23 (22:42) by Skumar~
53343*
Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)*
Pass
ECR
5
SMTWTFS
GMO
05:40
CPU
20:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (12:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18623-Slip
Patna - Barkakana Slip
Exp
ECR
4
SMTWTFS
GMO
05:40
BRKA
08:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13305
Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
GMO
06:27
GAYA
10:05
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22824
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar)
Raj
ECoR
2
S  WTF 
GMO
06:35
BBS
17:25
on time
06:35
58604*
Gomoh - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
SER
6
SMTWTFS
GMO
06:40
KGP
14:20
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:52) by RFD^~
22812
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)
Raj
ECoR
2
  T   S
GMO
07:05
BBS
16:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 18 (15:15) by FM Term Over
20818
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)
Raj
ECoR
2
 M     
GMO
07:05
BBS
20:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:33) by Himalayan Railways^~
63542*
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU*
MEMU
ER
4
SMTWTFS
GMO
07:20
ASN
09:20
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (21:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
53524
Barkakana - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
5
SMTWTFS
GMO
07:30
ASN
09:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (23:43) by AKS®⭐^~
53347*
Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
ECR
5
SMTWTFS
GMO
09:00
BRWD
16:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (12:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22858
Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express
SF
SER
2
   W   
GMO
09:00
SRC
16:55
2h 16m late
11:16
Updated: Aug 31 (23:26) by FM Term Over
63553
Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
MEMU
ER
3
SMTWTFS
GMO
09:02
BSB
21:25
on time
09:02
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (09:35) by AKS®⭐^~
63550
Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU
MEMU
ER
2
SMTWTFS
GMO
09:15
DHN
09:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
13319
Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
6
SM WTFS
GMO
09:30
RNC
12:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
19608
Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express
Exp
NWR
4
   W   
GMO
09:45
KOAA
17:15
on time
09:45
Updated: Sep 22 (23:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19413
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Exp
WR
4
     F 
GMO
09:45
KOAA
15:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
13152
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Exp
ER
2
SMTWTFS
GMO
09:52
KOAA
15:45
on time
09:52
18626
Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express
Exp
SER
4
SMTWTFS
GMO
09:55
PRNC
00:30
on time
09:55
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:47) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
12019
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Shtb
ER
2,3,4
 MTWTF 
GMO
10:12
RNC
13:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
12365
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
GMO
10:45
RNC
13:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy