Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jun 25 11:55:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)
सोलापूर     सोलापुर

Track: Double Diesel-Line

Station Road, Tel - 0217-2317024, Railway Lines, Solapur 413001
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 461 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Solapur
 
 

No Recent News for SUR/Solapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 90
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18
Rating: 4.2/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (17)
transportation - excellent (15)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (16)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (17)

Nearby Stations

BALE/Bale 6 km     TKWD/Tikekarwadi 7 km     HG/Hotgi Junction 15 km     PK/Pakni 16 km     TLT/Tilati 22 km     AHD/Aherwadi 22 km     MVE/Mundhewadi 25 km     SLGE/Sulerjavalge 28 km     MO/Mohol 33 km     TVL/Tadwal 36 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes
Status: 42m ago
107 Train Arrivals at SUR/Solapur (5 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
12628
Karnataka Express (PT)
SF
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SUR
00:10
SBC
13:40
2h 17m late
02:27
Updated: Dec 11 2017 (21:43) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
22882
Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express
SF
ECoR
3
    T  
SUR
00:15
PUNE
05:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:23) by SRC 22841 MAS 22842 Antyodaya via VSKP^~
19567
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
WR
3
  T    
SUR
00:15
OKHA
01:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: May 28 (08:50) by RF Shanku^~
11019
Konark Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
SUR
00:25
BBS
04:15
1h 12m late
01:37
Updated: Jun 08 (13:46) by Monsoon Effect^~
56903*
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger*
Pass
SWR
4
SMTWTFS
SUR
00:40
DWR
10:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (22:00) by ^~
16381
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
Exp
SR
3
SMTWTFS
SUR
00:55
CAPE
13:05
1h 12m late
02:07
Updated: Jun 13 (16:34) by Solo™^~
06052
Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
--
  T    
SUR
01:50
MAS
17:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 19 (06:39) by RF Shanku^~
19420
Ahmedabad - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Exp
WR
1
S   T  
SUR
01:50
MAS
17:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:55) by Railfan Z*^~
82654
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Svd
SWR
--
 M     
SUR
01:50
YPR
17:55
1h 34m late
03:24
Updated: Jun 11 (15:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17203
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
3
S      
SUR
03:00
COA
21:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 17 (04:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16613
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Exp
SR
3
 M     
SUR
03:00
CBE
02:00
45m late
03:45
Updated: Mar 30 (16:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17017
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
3
  T TF 
SUR
03:00
SC
10:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 27 (19:05) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
19202
Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Exp
WR
3
   W   
SUR
03:00
SC
10:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 21 (07:54) by Monsoon Effect^~
19568
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
WR
3
      S
SUR
03:00
TN
07:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 06 2017 (08:42) by AligarhJnALJN^~
16217
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
3
  T    
SUR
03:10
SNSI
11:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: May 10 (20:44) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
17221
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
1
S   T  
SUR
03:10
LTT
11:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 25 (22:11) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
16229
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
4
   W F 
SUR
03:10
BSB
12:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 23 (16:19) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
17323
Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
--
      S
SUR
03:10
BSB
11:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 15 (18:49) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
19315
Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
--
 M     
SUR
03:10
INDB
01:35
30m late
03:40
Updated: May 27 (23:55) by Somanko^~
07325
Hubballi - Satna Weekly Special
Exp
SWR
--
      S
SUR
03:10
STA
04:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jun 19 (14:50) by Solo™^~
17032
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
SUR
03:50
CSMT
13:05
28m late
04:18
71301*
Solapur - Guntakal DEMU*
DEMU
CR
2
SMTWTFS
SUR
03:50
GTL
13:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 03 2017 (01:35) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
16502
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
3
 M     
SUR
04:00
ADI
02:20
on time
04:00
12220
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Drnt
SCR
--
   W  S
SUR
04:00
LTT
11:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Dec 23 2017 (13:59) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
22601
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
3,5
    T  
SUR
04:00
SNSI
11:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:22) by TEAM JATAYU fights for APSTS^
14805
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
ACExp
NWR
--
  T    
SUR
04:00
BME
08:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
82653
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
Svd
SWR
--
     F 
SUR
04:00
JP
06:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jun 11 (15:12) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12163
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
2
SMTWTFS
SUR
04:05
MS
19:45
39m late
04:44
Updated: Jan 27 (08:49) by AligarhJnALJN^~
17324
Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
1,3
  T    
SUR
04:20
UBL
13:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
07326
Satna - Hubballi Weekly Special
Exp
SWR
--
  T    
SUR
04:20
UBL
13:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jun 19 (15:11) by Solo™^~
16230
Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Exp
SWR
3
 M    S
SUR
04:25
MYS
02:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 26 2017 (23:51) by AKS®⭐^~
11042
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Exp
CR
3
SMTWTFS
SUR
04:40
CSMT
13:35
32m late
05:12
Updated: Apr 01 (11:10) by ✒^~
56905*
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
SWR
--
SMTWTFS
SUR
04:45
UBL
14:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 17 (13:57) by 16535❤GolGumbaz Express❤16536~
11139
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express
Exp
CR
--
SMTWT S
SUR
05:40
GDG
12:20
12m early
05:28
Updated: May 17 (13:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12701
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
SUR
05:45
HYB
12:10
3m late
05:48
Updated: Feb 06 (22:32) by ✒^~
11014
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
4
SMTWTFS
SUR
06:00
LTT
14:30
35m late
06:35
Updated: Mar 12 (22:09) by TEAM JATAYU fights for APSTS^
12219
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Drnt
SCR
--
S   T  
SUR
06:00
SC
11:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Dec 23 2017 (13:43) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
11423*
Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved)*
Exp
CR
4
SMTWTFS
SUR
06:25
UBL
14:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:59) by Rail Queue^~
12158*
Hutatma Express*
SF
CR
1
SMTWTFS
SUR
06:30
PUNE
10:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:08) by Rail Queue^~
11013
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
3
SMTWTFS
SUR
06:35
CBE
07:15
on time
06:35
Updated: Feb 04 (22:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11074
Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
3
   W   
SUR
06:50
LTT
16:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:44) by Solo™^~
17321
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Exp
SWR
3
S      
SUR
06:50
LTT
16:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:22) by Solo™^~
22155*
Solapur - Miraj SF Express*
SF
CR
--
SMTWTFS
SUR
07:05
MRJ
11:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 14 (11:50) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
17307
Basava Express
Exp
SWR
3
SMTWTFS
SUR
07:25
BGK
12:10
2m early
07:23
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:23) by BMTIR*^~
12627
Karnataka Express (PT)
SF
SWR
3
SMTWTFS
SUR
07:50
NDLS
10:30
20m late
08:10
Updated: Dec 11 2017 (21:46) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
57130
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Pass
SCR
4
SMTWTFS
SUR
08:20
BJP
11:10
on time
08:20
n/a
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (20:08) by ^~
22920
Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express
Hms
WR
3
  T    
SUR
08:35
MAS
22:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 27 (04:27) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
19316
Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
3
S      
SUR
08:35
LPI
13:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: May 27 (07:48) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
11043
Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
     F 
SUR
08:45
MDU
10:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 04 (17:54) by Solo™^~
16218
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
2
   W   
SUR
08:45
MYS
06:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 09 2017 (13:26) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy