Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Nov 21 23:33:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 977714-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1544390-0

Departures from KND/Kandra Junction (4 PFs)
     कान्ड्रा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Kandra, Seraikela Kharsawan , Jamshedpur , Jharkhand - 832402
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 175 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur

No Recent News for KND/Kandra Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Nearby Stations

KZU/Kunki 3 km     BIRP/Birarajpur 5 km     MIK/Manikui 8 km     GMH/Gamharia Junction 10 km     SINI/Sini Junction 12 km     CNI/Chandil Junction 14 km     ADTP/Adityapur 16 km     MMV/Mahali Marup 19 km     BRBS/Birbans 19 km     TATA/Tatanagar Junction 21 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
28 Train Arrivals at KND/Kandra Junction (4 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
18616
Kriya Yoga Express
Exp
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
01:23
HWH
06:40
1h 6m late
02:29
18615
Kriya Yoga Express
Exp
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
02:53
HTE
07:30
1m early
02:52
18182
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
Exp
SER
1
SMTWTFS
KND
05:34
TATA
06:35
2h 37m late
08:11
Updated: Oct 17 (11:35) by Himalayan Railways^~
28182
Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT)
Exp
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
05:34
TATA
06:35
1h 40m late
07:14
Updated: Aug 16 (20:54) by 12151•সমরসতা•12152^~
58143
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
05:43
HTE
10:25
1m late
05:44
68018
Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU
MEMU
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
06:20
GMO
13:00
3m late
06:23
13288
South Bihar Express
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
KND
06:50
DURG
20:40
26m late
07:16
68023
Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
MEMU
SER
--
 MTWTFS
KND
07:46
PRR
09:30
16m late
08:02
Updated: Aug 15 (09:27) by 12151•সমরসতা•12152^~
58011
Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
08:11
CKP
09:20
20m late
08:31
Updated: Aug 16 (11:24) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
68019
Jhargram - Sonardih MEMU
MEMU
SER
--
SMTWTF 
KND
08:41
SZE
13:30
6m late
08:47
58024
BarkaKana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
09:14
TATA
10:30
26m late
09:40
68056
Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU
MEMU
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
09:21
ASN
13:30
on time
09:21
Updated: Aug 15 (09:22) by 12151•সমরসতা•12152^~
58662
Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
09:26
TATA
10:40
27m late
09:53
68024
Purulia - Jhargram MEMU
MEMU
SER
--
 MTWTFS
KND
11:12
JGM
13:55
1h 1m late
12:13
Updated: Aug 15 (09:26) by 12151•সমরসতা•12152^~
13512
Asansol - Tatanagar Express
Exp
ER
--
  TW F 
KND
11:42
TATA
12:25
49m late
12:31
58661
Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
12:13
HTE
17:45
52m late
13:05
68055
Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU
MEMU
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
12:37
TATA
13:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (09:22) by 12151•সমরসতা•12152^~
22821
Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved)
SF
SER
--
 M   F 
KND
12:56
PRR
14:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
13511
Tatanagar - Asansol Express
Exp
ER
--
  TW F 
KND
13:32
ASN
16:30
on time
13:32
58023
Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
15:43
BRKA
21:00
on time
15:43
22822
Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved)
SF
SER
--
  T   S
KND
15:46
JGM
17:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
58012
Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
18:11
HWH
04:20
on time
18:11
Updated: Oct 21 (11:48) by sreerup kol^~
68020
Sonardih - Jhargram MEMU
MEMU
SER
--
SMTWTF 
KND
18:53
JGM
21:28
8m late
19:01
13287
South Bihar Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
KND
20:17
RJPB
07:45
45m late
21:02
68017
Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU
MEMU
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
21:21
CKP
22:25
43m late
22:04
18181
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Exp
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
22:17
CPR
16:25
1m late
22:18
18181-Slip
Tatanagar - Katihar Link Express
Exp
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
22:17
KIR
14:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
58142
Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KND
22:35
TATA
23:30
on time
22:35
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy