Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Nov 17 22:39:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1448073-0
Details Edit
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2385361-0


Departures from KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)
ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧା ରୋଡ଼ ଜଙ୍କସନ     खोरधा रोड जंक्शन
[Jatani]

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Station Road, Jatani , Pin - 752050, Dist - Khordha
State: Odisha

Elevation: 25 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Khurda Road

No Recent News for KUR/Khurda Road Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 242
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
Rating: 3.8/5 (168 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - good (21)
food - good (21)
transportation - good (21)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - good (21)
sightseeing - good (21)
safety - good (21)

Nearby Stations

HPGM/Haripur Gram 3 km     ARGL/Argul P.H. 5 km     RTN/Retang 7 km     MWQ/Motari Halt 8 km     KPXR/Kaipadar Road 9 km     KASR/Kanas Road 12 km     SRKT/Sarkantra 12 km     KURT/Khurda Town 14 km     DLMH/Dhauli Muhan 14 km     LGTR/Lingaraj Temple Road 15 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
247 Train Arrivals at KUR/Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
22877
Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
6
S      
KUR
00:15
ERS
06:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 (00:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22890
Samudra Kanya Express
SF
ECoR
4
S      
KUR
00:30
DGHA
09:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
22854
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
SF
SER
4
    T  
KUR
00:30
SHM
09:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 28 (21:55) by sreerup kol^~
22874
Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express
SF
ECoR
2
     F 
KUR
00:30
DGHA
09:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
22850
Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express
SF
SER
2
      S
KUR
00:30
SHM
09:05
1h 25m late
01:55
Updated: Aug 16 (14:58) by sreerup kol^~
12774
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express
ACSF
SCR
3
   W   
KUR
00:30
SHM
09:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 31 (23:09) by sreerup kol^~
20816
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express
SF
ECoR
3
 M     
KUR
00:30
TATA
09:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:47) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
19318
Puri - Indore Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
--
    T  
KUR
00:45
INDB
11:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 22 (20:27) by sreerup kol^~
08038
Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Puja Special
ACExp
SER
--
      S
KUR
00:50
SRC
09:00
on time
00:50
Updated: Oct 01 (20:39) by sreerup kol^~
22809
Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express
SF
ECoR
2
    T  
KUR
01:45
VSKP
08:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
18450
Baidyanathdham Express
Exp
ECoR
5
    T  
KUR
01:50
PURI
03:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 03 (23:09) by sreerup kol^~
15640
Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT)
Exp
NFR
7
  T    
KUR
01:50
PURI
03:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 03 (22:39) by sreerup kol^~
18420
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
Exp
ECoR
3
S      
KUR
01:50
PURI
03:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 22 (19:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22889
Samudra Kanya Express
SF
ECoR
2
 M     
KUR
01:50
PURI
03:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:36) by Himalayan Railways^~
22853
Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express
SF
SER
5
   W   
KUR
01:55
VSKP
08:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:51) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
22873
Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express
SF
ECoR
5
      S
KUR
01:55
VSKP
08:20
37m late
02:32
08404
Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Puja Special
Exp
ECoR
--
S      
KUR
01:55
PURI
04:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 (20:01) by sreerup kol^~
22807
Santragachi - Chennai Central AC SF Express
ACSF
SER
3
   W  S
KUR
02:05
MAS
22:45
35m late
02:40
22841
Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
--
  T    
KUR
02:05
MAS
22:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 (00:14) by Buildup Babai~
12509
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
SF
NFR
1
S    FS
KUR
02:10
GHY
06:00
28m late
02:38
Updated: Aug 16 (09:54) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
12513
Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
2
 M     
KUR
02:10
GHY
06:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 17 (09:55) by Indian railways^~
12515
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express (via Perambur ) (PT)
SF
NFR
4
  T    
KUR
02:10
SCL
17:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:39) by Sancharam^~
22643
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
SF
SR
1
   WT  
KUR
02:10
PNBE
20:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 03 (22:47) by sreerup kol^~
22808
Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SER
3
 M   F 
KUR
03:10
SRC
10:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 30 (23:03) by sreerup kol^~
22842
Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
--
    T  
KUR
03:10
SRC
10:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 (00:12) by Buildup Babai~
07149
Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
--
      S
KUR
03:15
KYQ
08:20
2h 15m late
05:30
Updated: Aug 30 (22:56) by sreerup kol^~
18409
Sri Jagannath Express
Exp
ECoR
7
SMTWTFS
KUR
03:35
PURI
04:55
12m late
03:47
Updated: Aug 16 (09:40) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
11019
Konark Express (PT)
Exp
CR
2
SMTWTFS
KUR
03:55
BBS
04:35
5m late
04:00
Updated: Sep 01 (09:58) by Sancharam^~
12863
Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT)
SF
SER
3
SMTWTFS
KUR
04:10
YPR
07:15
1h 25m late
05:35
Updated: Oct 11 (07:10) by Skumar~
12842
Coromandel Express (PT)
SF
SER
2
SMTWTFS
KUR
04:15
HWH
11:55
15m late
04:30
Updated: Aug 16 (08:49) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
12802
Purushottam Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
6
SMTWTFS
KUR
04:25
PURI
05:30
25m late
04:50
12887
Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express
SF
ECoR
--
  T    
KUR
04:40
PURI
05:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (09:36) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
12895
Howrah - Puri Superfast Express
SF
ECoR
4
      S
KUR
04:40
PURI
05:50
on time
04:40
Updated: Aug 16 (09:34) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
12881
Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express
GR
ECoR
4
   W F 
KUR
04:40
PURI
05:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:29) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
22835
Shalimar - Puri SF Express
SF
ECoR
4
    T  
KUR
04:40
PURI
05:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
22884
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
GR
ECoR
3
 M     
KUR
04:55
PURI
05:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:08) by Himalayan Railways^~
18478
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
5
SMTWTFS
KUR
05:10
PURI
06:20
4h 40m late
09:50
Updated: Yesterday (10:32) by Jay Shah*^~
12659
Gurudev SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
8
  T    
KUR
05:30
SHM
13:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 25 (10:27) by sreerup kol^~
12507
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) (PT)
SF
NFR
2
    T  
KUR
05:30
SCL
19:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:36) by Sancharam^~
15227
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
5
     F 
KUR
05:30
MFP
04:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 23 (17:23) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
22641
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
4
 M    S
KUR
05:30
SHM
13:50
1h 43m late
07:13
Updated: Aug 30 (23:12) by sreerup kol^~
22501
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
4
   W   
KUR
05:30
NTSK
20:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:16) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
58132
Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
6
SMTWTFS
KUR
05:40
ROU
20:25
2h 2m late
07:42
Updated: Aug 16 (18:20) by Will be blogging less for a month^~
18463
Prasanti Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
3
SMTWTFS
KUR
06:00
SBC
12:05
7m late
06:07
12837
Howrah - Puri Superfast Express
SF
SER
2
SMTWTFS
KUR
06:10
PURI
07:20
15m late
06:25
Updated: Aug 16 (09:31) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
22866
Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (via Jharsuguda)
SF
ECoR
4
  T    
KUR
06:15
LTT
13:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 22 (19:11) by sreerup kol^~
18451
Tapaswini Express
Exp
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
KUR
06:25
PURI
07:35
10m early
06:15
Updated: Aug 16 (16:40) by Himalayan Railways^~
18302-Slip
Rayagada - Puri Express ( Tapaswini Link Express )
Exp
ECoR
4
SMTWTFS
KUR
06:25
PURI
07:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (21:14) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12145
Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
SF
CR
4
  T    
KUR
06:35
PURI
07:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 11 (15:12) by Will be blogging less for a month^~
18507
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
--
  T  FS
KUR
06:35
ASR
23:30
8m early
06:27
Updated: Aug 15 (07:21) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy