Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jul 16 13:09:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 654742-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1737242-1

Departures from VBL/Bobbili Junction (2 PFs)
బొబ్బిలి జంక్షన్     बोब्बिलि जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Railway Station Rd, Bobbili,Vizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 139 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Waltair
 
 

No Recent News for VBL/Bobbili Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 41
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Nearby Stations

NGJ/Narayanappavala 6 km     NGJA/Narayanappavalasa Halt 6 km     RML/Rompalle 10 km     SNM/Sitanagaram 11 km     DNV/Donkinavalasa 12 km     SALR/Salur 16 km     NSX/Narsipuram Halt 20 km     KMX/Komatipalli 22 km     PVP/Parvatipuram 24 km     MQJ/Maradam Halt 26 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
46 Train Arrivals at VBL/Bobbili Junction (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
58530
Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger
Pass
ECoR
1
SMTWTFS
VBL
00:37
DURG
13:25
on time
00:37
n/a
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (20:08) by ^~
12844
Ahmedabad - Puri Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)
SF
ECoR
2
 MTW  S
VBL
00:40
PURI
08:55
2h 55m late
03:35
Updated: Nov 06 2017 (01:53) by moderator*^~
12843
Puri - Ahmedabad Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)
SF
ECoR
1
S  W FS
VBL
01:22
ADI
07:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:42) by Deepanjan^~
22848
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SF
ECoR
2
   W   
VBL
03:14
VSKP
05:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 21 (19:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18447
Hirakhand Express
Exp
ECoR
1
SMTWTFS
VBL
03:25
JDB
13:15
45m late
04:10
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:55) by Deepanjan^~
18437
Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Link Express ( Hirakhand Slip )
Exp
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
VBL
03:25
JNRD
08:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2017 (15:38) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
18517
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Exp
ECoR
2
SMTWTFS
VBL
04:35
VSKP
07:00
1h 30m late
06:05
Updated: Jan 01 (10:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
78511*
Bobbili - Salur Railbus*
DEMU
ECoR
1
SMTWTFS
VBL
05:00
SALR
05:40
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (14:08) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
18574
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Exp
ECoR
2
 M     
VBL
05:45
VSKP
07:55
2h 2m late
07:47
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:13) by Himalayan Railways^~
58528
Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
1
SMTWTFS
VBL
05:48
R
19:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:35) by Himalayan Railways^~
13351
Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
VBL
06:05
ALLP
19:55
1h 14m late
07:19
Updated: Jun 13 (16:44) by Solo™^~
18189
Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)
Exp
SER
2
SMTWTFS
VBL
06:05
ALLP
19:25
2m late
06:07
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:26) by Enjoying Convention^~
12375
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
1
S      
VBL
06:15
ASN
21:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:21) by Enjoying Convention^~
58503
Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
2
SMTWTFS
VBL
06:22
VSKP
09:20
2h 5m late
08:27
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:49) by Himalayan Railways^~
78513*
Bobbili - Salur Railbus*
DEMU
ECoR
3
SMTWTFS
VBL
06:35
SALR
07:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (14:07) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
17482
Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Exp
SCR
1
 M   F 
VBL
06:55
BSP
17:40
10m late
07:05
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:19) by Enjoying Convention^~
18573
Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Exp
ECoR
1
    T  
VBL
07:00
BGKT
21:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 21 (17:20) by RF Shanku^~
12376
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
--
    T  
VBL
07:28
MAS
22:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 06 (21:14) by Tageeru Anubharadwaj Maharshi
18637
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Exp
SER
2
S      
VBL
07:28
BNC
04:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:35) by Enjoying Convention^~
18111
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Exp
SER
2
     F 
VBL
07:28
YPR
18:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jul 07 (01:07) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
78515*
Bobbili - Salur Railbus*
DEMU
ECoR
3
SMTWTF 
VBL
08:15
SALR
08:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (13:34) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
12807
Samta Express
SF
ECoR
1
S TWT S
VBL
08:18
NZM
16:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 09 (17:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
58529
Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Pass
ECoR
2
SMTWTFS
VBL
08:40
VSKP
11:55
on time
08:40
n/a
Updated: Jan 04 (23:43) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
58538
Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
1
SMTWTFS
VBL
09:42
KRPU
16:20
5m late
09:47
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:39) by Himalayan Railways^~
18511
Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
2
  T   S
VBL
10:17
VSKP
12:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (16:54) by ^~
22847
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
SF
ECoR
1
S      
VBL
10:50
LTT
13:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 21 (19:23) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
58537
Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
2
SMTWTFS
VBL
11:52
VSKP
15:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:52) by Himalayan Railways^~
17243
Vijayawada - Rayagada Express
Exp
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
VBL
11:57
RGDA
14:25
on time
11:57
Updated: Apr 01 (15:01) by Solo™^~
20810
Nagavali Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
1
S TW   
VBL
12:20
SBP
19:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:47) by AligarhJnALJN^~
78517*
Bobbili - Salur Railbus*
DEMU
ECoR
3
SMTWTFS
VBL
15:00
SALR
15:40
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (18:07) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
18512
Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
1
 M   F 
VBL
15:40
KRPU
20:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (17:07) by ^~
12808
Samta Express
SF
ECoR
2
S TW FS
VBL
15:52
VSKP
18:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 19 2017 (09:05) by RF Shanku^~
17244
Rayagada - Vijayawada Express
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
VBL
16:50
BZA
04:15
on time
16:50
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (15:40) by Solo™^~
13352
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
VBL
17:33
DHN
13:30
on time
17:33
18190
Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express
Exp
SER
--
SMTWTFS
VBL
17:33
TATA
09:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 28 (05:00) by Gonna Miss Home^~
13352-Slip
Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
Exp
SER
1
SMTWTFS
VBL
17:33
TATA
09:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:56) by Gonna Miss Home^~
78519*
Bobbili - Salur Railbus*
DEMU
ECoR
3
SMTWTFS
VBL
17:40
SALR
18:20
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (18:07) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
58527
Raipur - Vishakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
2
SMTWTFS
VBL
17:57
VSKP
21:35
on time
17:57
n/a
Updated: Mar 05 (23:13) by ✒^~
20809
Nagavali Express
SF
ECoR
2
SM   F 
VBL
18:22
NED
14:20
on time
18:22
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:56) by AligarhJnALJN^~
58504
Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
1
SMTWTFS
VBL
19:20
RGDA
21:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:12) by ^~
17481
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
  T   S
VBL
20:40
TPTY
16:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 20 (18:12) by Tageeru Anubharadwaj Maharshi
18518
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Exp
ECoR
1
SMTWTFS
VBL
21:50
KRBA
11:00
on time
21:50
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2017 (15:34) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
18638
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT)
Exp
SER
1
  T    
VBL
22:42
HTE
12:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:35) by Enjoying Convention^~
18112
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Exp
SER
1
 M     
VBL
22:42
TATA
12:15
on time
22:42
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:38) by Enjoying Convention^~
18448
Hirakhand Express
Exp
ECoR
2
SMTWTFS
VBL
23:27
BBS
08:30
on time
23:27
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:58) by Deepanjan^~
18438
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express ( Hirakhand Link )
Exp
ECoR
--
SMTWTFS
VBL
23:27
BBS
08:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (12:22) by Gonna Miss Home^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy