Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Dec 15 23:36:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1370579-0
Details Edit
Small Station Board;
Entry# 3442529-0
Details Edit
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3442529-0

Departures from NDJ/NandGanj (1 PFs)
ندگج     नन्दगंज

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

National Highway 29
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 77 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi

No Recent News for NDJ/NandGanj
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 15
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 2.2/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)

Nearby Stations

BSCK/Basuchak 5 km     SAHR/Saheri 6 km     TRN/Taraon 9 km     AKS/Ankuspur 10 km     SYH/Saiyedpur Bhitri 17 km     GCT/Ghazipur City 18 km     ARJ/Aunrihar Junction 22 km     GZT/Ghazipur Ghat 22 km     FPAW/Fatehpur Atwa Halt 26 km     JGRPR/Jangipur 26 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
15 Train Arrivals at NDJ/NandGanj (1 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
75115
Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU
DEMU
NER
1
SMTWTF 
NDJ
04:33
PRG
10:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (18:45) by Xplorer Divyanshu^~
63298
Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU
MEMU
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
NDJ
06:26
BCY
08:20
41m late
07:07
Updated: Aug 15 (18:47) by Xplorer Divyanshu^~
55014
Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
1
SMTWTFS
NDJ
06:29
CPR
13:00
8m late
06:37
Updated: Aug 15 (18:54) by Xplorer Divyanshu^~
55133
Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
1
SMTWTFS
NDJ
07:38
BCY
09:25
1h 3m late
08:41
Updated: Aug 15 (18:48) by Xplorer Divyanshu^~
75111
Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)
DEMU
NER
1
SMTWTF 
NDJ
08:31
BSB
13:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (18:48) by Xplorer Divyanshu^~
14007
Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
Exp
NR
1
    T S
NDJ
09:30
ANVT
04:00
4h 32m late
14:02
Updated: Aug 16 (20:42) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
14016
Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli)
Exp
NR
1
 M    S
NDJ
10:22
RXL
22:10
6m late
10:28
Updated: Aug 16 (20:43) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
15159
Sarnath Express
Exp
NER
1
SMTWTFS
NDJ
10:23
DURG
07:30
2h 3m late
12:26
Updated: Dec 09 (19:46) by Siddharth^~
55131
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
1
SMTWTFS
NDJ
12:28
BCY
15:30
2h 19m late
14:47
Updated: Aug 15 (18:52) by Xplorer Divyanshu^~
55132
Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
1
SMTWTFS
NDJ
14:05
CPR
20:10
1h 12m late
15:17
Updated: Aug 15 (18:52) by Xplorer Divyanshu^~
55134
Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
1
SMTWTFS
NDJ
17:42
BUI
20:45
18m late
18:00
Updated: Aug 15 (18:54) by Xplorer Divyanshu^~
75112
Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)
DEMU
NER
1
SMTWT S
NDJ
18:28
GCT
19:10
6h 42m late
01:10
63297
Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU
MEMU
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
NDJ
18:58
BUI
21:20
1h 31m late
20:29
Updated: Aug 15 (18:47) by Xplorer Divyanshu^~
55013
Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
1
SMTWTFS
NDJ
19:10
BCY
21:35
2h 16m late
21:26
Updated: Aug 15 (18:53) by Xplorer Divyanshu^~
75116
Prayag - Ghazipur City DEMU
DEMU
NER
1
SMTWTF 
NDJ
23:20
GCT
00:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (18:46) by Xplorer Divyanshu^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy