Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Fri Mar 1 20:41:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from MTM/Machilipatnam (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bandaru
मचिलीपट्णम
మచిలీపట్నం


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 03 2023 (00:22)
3 Mail/Express Trains 8 MEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Port Rd., Circlepet , Machilipatnam, Krishna District, Pin- 521001
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for MTM/Machilipatnam
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
1 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
3 Mail/Express Trains 8 MEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
12 Train Departures from MTM/Machilipatnam (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
07867*
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
MTM
03:40
BZA
05:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:25) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07899*
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
MTM
05:10
BZA
07:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:26) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07770*
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
MTM
07:05
BZA
09:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:28) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07879*
Machilipatnam - Gudivada DEMU Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
MTM
11:10
GDV
12:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:29) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07896*
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
MTM
12:25
BZA
15:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:31) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07869*
Machilipatnam - Gudivada MEMU Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
MTM
14:30
GDV
15:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:33) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17211*
Kondaveedu Express (PT)*
Exp
SCR
--
 M W F 
MTM
15:50
YPR
09:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:06) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07870*
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
MTM
17:30
BZA
20:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:37) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07872*
Machilipatnam - Gudivada MEMU Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
MTM
18:55
GDV
19:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:40) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17215*
Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express*
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
MTM
19:45
DMM
09:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 23 2023 (20:24) by mohan_reddy~
12749*
Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express*
SF
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
MTM
20:45
BIDR
07:38
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (14:54) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
17219*
Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Express*
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
MTM
21:25
VSKP
08:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:47) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy