Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Mar 4 06:09:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1058642-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4703816-0


Departures from SBHR/Subrahmanya Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Nettana,Kukke
सुब्रह्मण्य रोड
ಸುಬ್ರಹ್ಮಣ್ಯ ರೋಡ್


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Jan 06 (13:36)
13 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road, District Dakshina Kannada - 574 230
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 114 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Mysuru (Mysore)


No Recent News for SBHR/Subrahmanya Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: 3.2/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - poor (6)
food - good (7)
transportation - average (8)
lodging - poor (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - good (6)
13 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
15 Train Departures from SBHR/Subrahmanya Road (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
16596
Panchaganga SF Express
SF
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBHR
00:15
SBC
07:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:28) by Siddharth98^~
16595
Panchaganga SF Express
SF
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBHR
01:25
KAWR
08:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:28) by KT_Railfan^~
16511
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Kannur Express
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBHR
04:55
CAN
10:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 12 (23:21) by KarnavatiExpress^~
16585
SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBHR
06:05
MRDW
12:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 12 (21:18) by KarnavatiExpress^~
16540
Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
1
S      
SBHR
09:10
YPR
16:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 13 (00:09) by KarnavatiExpress^~
07377
Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBHR
10:20
MAJN
12:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:10) by PrakharYadav^~
16516
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express
Exp
SWR
1
  T T S
SBHR
13:15
YPR
20:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 12 (16:19) by KT_Railfan^~
16576
Gomteshwara Express
Exp
SWR
1
 M W F 
SBHR
13:15
YPR
20:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 13 (00:04) by KarnavatiExpress^~
06488*
Subrahmanya Road - Mangaluru Central Express Special (UnReserved)*
Exp
SR
1
SMTWTFS
SBHR
13:45
MAQ
16:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:20) by KT_Railfan^~
16515
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express
Exp
SWR
1
 M W F 
SBHR
14:25
KAWR
22:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 12 (16:16) by KT_Railfan^~
16575
Gomteshwara Express
Exp
SWR
1
S T T  
SBHR
14:25
MAJN
16:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 13 (09:50) by KarnavatiExpress^~
16539
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
1
      S
SBHR
14:25
MAJN
16:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 13 (00:07) by KarnavatiExpress^~
07378
Mangaluru Jn. - Vijayapura Special Fare Special
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBHR
17:05
BJP
09:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 03 (12:55) by genius^~
16586
Murdeshwar - SMVT Bengaluru Express
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBHR
20:45
SMVB
07:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 12 (21:12) by KarnavatiExpress^~
16512
Kannur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBHR
22:15
SBC
06:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:20) by Pran22^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy