Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Mar 5 06:27:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from RDG/Rayadurg Junction (2 PFs)
Local Name: Rayadurgam
रायदुर्ग जंक्शन
రాయదుర్గం జంక్షన్


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 22 2022 (20:47)
8 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Jn. Points BAY/JRU/KRYP Anantapur Rd, Rayadurg, Anantapur Dist.
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)


No Recent News for RDG/Rayadurg Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
8 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
10 Train Departures from RDG/Rayadurg Junction (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
16545
Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express
Exp
SWR
--
SMTWTFS
RDG
04:15
KTGG
10:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 03 (17:52) by SteelCityRF^~
07586
Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
RDG
10:15
JRU
13:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 2023 (18:48) by SteelCityRF^~
07589
Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
RDG
11:05
KRYP
12:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:32) by Harsha_12627^~
06243
KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special
Exp
SWR
--
SMTWTFS
RDG
13:02
HPT
16:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 2023 (18:55) by SteelCityRF^~
16217
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
--
 M     
RDG
13:57
SNSI
11:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 02 (22:13) by KarnavatiExpress^~
06244
Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special
Exp
SWR
--
SMTWTFS
RDG
14:25
SBC
22:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 2023 (18:53) by SteelCityRF^~
07590
Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
RDG
15:50
TPTY
03:38
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:34) by Harsha_12627^~
07585
Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
RDG
16:34
GTL
20:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 2023 (18:50) by SteelCityRF^~
16218
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
--
   W   
RDG
17:42
MYS
03:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 02 (22:15) by KarnavatiExpress^~
16546
Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express
Exp
SWR
--
SMTWTFS
RDG
23:42
YPR
08:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 03 (17:53) by SteelCityRF^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy