Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Thu Feb 22 16:24:14 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from AMI/Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)
Local Name: Ambanagari
अमरावती


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 28 2023 (21:09)
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 MEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Jn. Pt. - BD/DMN/NAVI, Irwin Square , Bus Stand Road, Amravati 444601
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 300 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-3
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval


No Recent News for AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
1 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 MEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
12 Train Departures from AMI/Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
01378*
Amravati - Badnera MEMU Special*
MEMU
CR
--
SMTWTFS
AMI
03:55
BD
04:11
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 18 2022 (19:57) by KarnavatiExpress^~
12119*
Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) Intercity SF Express (UnReserved)*
SF
CR
2
SMTWTFS
AMI
05:30
AJNI
08:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 12 2023 (02:23) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
12766*
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT)*
SF
SCR
--
 M  T  
AMI
06:45
TPTY
06:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (22:04) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
20926*
Amravati - Surat SF Express*
SF
WR
--
 M   FS
AMI
09:05
ST
19:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 2023 (16:51) by Siddharth98^~
01380*
Amravati - Badnera MEMU Special*
MEMU
CR
--
SMTWTFS
AMI
13:10
BD
13:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 18 2022 (19:58) by KarnavatiExpress^~
01371*
Amravati - Wardha MEMU Special*
MEMU
CR
--
SMTWTFS
AMI
15:15
WR
17:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 18 2022 (20:16) by KarnavatiExpress^~
12159*
Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express*
SF
WCR
1
SMTWTFS
AMI
16:45
JBP
05:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (23:18) by Rf_Shanku^~
22118*
Amravati - Pune AC SF Express*
ACSF
CR
2
    T  
AMI
18:50
PUNE
07:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:57) by Himanshu_372138^~
12112*
Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)*
SF
CR
1
SMTWTFS
AMI
19:10
CSMT
06:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 12 (13:43) by genius^~
01440*
Amravati - Pune Special Fare Special*
Exp
CR
--
 M    S
AMI
19:50
PUNE
16:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Dec 20 2023 (19:35) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
11025*
Amravati - Pune Express*
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
AMI
22:50
PUNE
11:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 09 (00:53) by Azhar_^
01376*
Amravati - Badnera MEMU Special*
MEMU
CR
--
SMTWTFS
AMI
23:40
BD
23:56
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 18 2022 (19:58) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy