Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Apr 25 14:38:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from BHUJ/Bhuj (3 PFs)
Local Name: New Bhuj
भुज
ભુજ


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Apr 10 (06:28) by GujaratRailways
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Atmaram Marg, Bhuj. Pin - 370201.
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 85 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad


No Recent News for BHUJ/Bhuj
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
1 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
12 Train Departures from BHUJ/Bhuj (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
09456*
Bhuj - Gandhinagar Capital Special Fare Special*
Exp
WR
--
SMTWTFS
BHUJ
06:50
GNC
13:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 27 (18:18) by GujratMail^~
20928*
Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express*
SF
WR
--
SMTWTFS
BHUJ
11:05
PNU
17:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 24 2023 (03:54) by AlphaTauri^
11091*
Bhuj - Pune Express (PT)*
Exp
CR
2
   W   
BHUJ
13:15
PUNE
07:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 15 (00:38) by GujratMail^~
22829*
Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)*
SF
SER
1
  T    
BHUJ
15:10
SHM
09:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (22:04) by Siddharth98^~
14312*
Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT)*
Exp
NR
1
  TW F 
BHUJ
16:05
BE
20:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 23 (18:35) by 22955KutchSFExpress^~
22904*
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express*
ACSF
WR
1
 M  T S
BHUJ
16:05
BDTS
04:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 22 (07:33) by Himanshu_372138^~
09407*
Bhuj - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Summer Special*
SF
WR
--
  T  F 
BHUJ
17:00
DEE
12:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 19 (14:06) by GujratMail^~
12960*
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express*
SF
WR
1
 M     
BHUJ
17:50
BDTS
11:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 15 (21:02) by Himanshu_372138^~
12966*
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express*
SF
WR
--
     F 
BHUJ
17:50
BDTS
11:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 10 (06:42) by Imposter^~
14322*
Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)*
Exp
NR
2
SM  T S
BHUJ
18:15
BE
20:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 15 (14:42) by GujratMail^~
22956*
Kutch SF Express (PT)*
SF
WR
1
SMTWTFS
BHUJ
20:15
BDTS
11:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 16 (17:36) by Himanshu_372138^~
20908*
Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)*
SF
WR
1
SMTWTFS
BHUJ
22:35
DDR
13:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 17 (19:51) by Himanshu_372138^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy