Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jun 20 17:33:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from KVZ/Kavali (4 PFs)
కావలి     कावलि

Track: Double Electric-Line

Railway Station Rd, Vaddi Palem, Kavali, 524201, SPSR District
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 21 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada
 
 

No Recent News for KVZ/Kavali
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 52
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)

Nearby Stations

SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem 12 km     TTU/Tettu 14 km     BTTR/Bitragunta 16 km     AXR/Alluru Road 23 km     UPD/Ulavapadu 28 km     TMC/Talamanchi 34 km     SKM/Singarayakonda 38 km     KJJ/Kodavaluru 39 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
52 Train Arrivals at KVZ/Kavali (4 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
17488
Tirumala Express
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
00:07
TPTY
05:20
50m late
00:57
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:31) by SRC 22841 MAS 22842 Antyodaya via VSKP^~
17245
Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
KVZ
00:18
DMM
10:10
on time
00:18
n/a
Updated: Mar 16 (02:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17247
Narasapur - Dharmavaram Link Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
KVZ
00:18
DMM
10:10
on time
00:18
Updated: Mar 16 (02:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17644
Circar Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
01:25
CGL
08:20
8m late
01:33
Updated: Mar 29 (07:00) by 12709 Simhapuri 12710~
12604
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
01:38
MAS
05:55
37m late
02:15
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:48) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17210
Seshadri Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
KVZ
01:45
SBC
12:30
52m late
02:37
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:24) by Solo™^~
12734
Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
02:22
TPTY
06:05
42m late
03:04
Updated: Apr 29 (12:03) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
07210
Kakinada Town - Tirupati Summer Special
Exp
SCR
--
 M    S
KVZ
02:40
TPTY
06:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: May 04 (17:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13352
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
03:28
DHN
13:30
32m late
04:00
18190
Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express
Exp
SER
--
SMTWTFS
KVZ
03:28
TATA
09:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 28 (05:00) by TATA ANTYODYA back again^~
13352-Slip
Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
Exp
SER
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
03:28
TATA
09:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:56) by TATA ANTYODYA back again^~
12760
Charminar Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
03:50
MAS
08:15
15m late
04:05
Updated: Dec 16 2017 (01:23) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
57241
Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
04:18
BZA
09:15
17m late
04:35
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (22:37) by Solo™^~
07479
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special
Exp
SCR
--
    T  
KVZ
04:49
TPTY
09:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 25 (23:50) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
16032
Andaman Express
Exp
SR
2
 MT  F 
KVZ
05:30
MAS
10:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 10 (16:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16094
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Exp
SR
2
   W  S
KVZ
05:30
MAS
10:20
59m late
06:29
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
57257
Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger
Pass
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
05:55
COA
20:45
2h 1m late
07:56
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:23) by Solo™^~
57330
Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
06:49
TPTY
11:50
7m late
06:56
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:20) by ^~
12710
Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
07:30
GDR
09:15
28m late
07:58
Updated: Mar 30 (09:45) by 12709 Simhapuri 12710~
57277
Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
07:56
BZA
12:55
24m late
08:20
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:56) by ^~
12711
Pinakini SF Express
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
08:52
MAS
13:00
32m late
09:24
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:36) by Solo™^~
17405
Krishna Express
Exp
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
08:53
ADB
06:15
2h 18m late
11:11
16031
Andaman Express (PT)
Exp
SR
3
S  WT  
KVZ
09:28
SVDK
15:20
19m late
09:47
Updated: Nov 25 2017 (18:25) by AligarhJnALJN^~
16093
Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express (PT)
Exp
SR
3
  T   S
KVZ
09:28
LJN
20:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12077
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
3
SM WTFS
KVZ
10:40
BZA
14:45
27m late
11:07
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:01) by SRC 22841 MAS 22842 Antyodaya via VSKP^~
67280
Ongole - Gudur MEMU
MEMU
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
10:43
GDR
13:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12655
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
11:42
MAS
16:05
39m late
12:21
Updated: Mar 27 (20:20) by Kushagra^~
17479
Puri-Tirupati Express
Exp
SCR
2
 MT TFS
KVZ
11:50
TPTY
16:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 20 (18:05) by FM Term Over
17481
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
S  W   
KVZ
11:50
TPTY
16:20
1h 34m late
13:24
Updated: Mar 20 (18:12) by FM Term Over
12656
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
13:02
ADI
18:25
20m late
13:22
Updated: Mar 28 (13:32) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
17482
Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Exp
SCR
3
S   T  
KVZ
14:20
BSP
17:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:19) by SRC 22841 MAS 22842 Antyodaya via VSKP^~
17480
Tirupati - Puri Express
Exp
SCR
3
 MTW FS
KVZ
14:20
PURI
14:40
34m late
14:54
Updated: Mar 20 (17:57) by FM Term Over
17406
Krishna Express
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
16:39
TPTY
21:25
3h 10m late
19:49
67279
Gudur - Ongole Memu
MEMU
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
16:55
OGL
18:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12712
Pinakini SF Express
SF
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
17:32
BZA
21:10
53m late
18:25
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:36) by Solo™^~
12078
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
2
SM WTFS
KVZ
18:45
MAS
22:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:02) by SRC 22841 MAS 22842 Antyodaya via VSKP^~
57329
Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
4
SMTWTFS
KVZ
19:13
GNT
03:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 28 (16:18) by 12709 Simhapuri 12710~
12709
Simhapuri SF Express
SF
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
19:55
SC
05:40
on time
19:55
n/a
Updated: Apr 11 (13:43) by FM Term Over
57242
Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
19:56
BTTR
20:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
57258
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
Pass
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
20:23
TPTY
02:45
on time
20:23
n/a
Updated: Feb 23 (14:09) by 12709 Simhapuri 12710~
13351
Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
20:25
ALLP
19:55
on time
20:25
Updated: Jun 13 (16:44) by Solo™^~
18189
Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)
Exp
SER
2
SMTWTFS
KVZ
20:25
ALLP
19:25
on time
20:25
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:26) by SRC 22841 MAS 22842 Antyodaya via VSKP^~
12603
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
20:30
HYB
05:45
on time
20:30
17209
Seshadri Express
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
KVZ
21:05
CCT
06:45
on time
21:05
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (21:40) by Solo™^~
12733
Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
21:21
SC
06:25
on time
21:21
n/a
Updated: Apr 29 (11:59) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
17643
Circar Express
Exp
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
21:38
COA
10:10
on time
21:38
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:56) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12759
Charminar Express (PT)
SF
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
KVZ
21:49
HYB
08:00
on time
21:49
n/a
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (23:28) by FM Term Over
07209
Tirupati – Kakinada Town Summer Special
Exp
SCR
--
 M    S
KVZ
22:01
CCT
06:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: May 04 (18:00) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17246
Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
KVZ
22:24
MTM
05:20
on time
22:24
Updated: Mar 16 (02:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17246-Slip
Dharmavaram - Narsapur Link Express
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
KVZ
22:24
NS
05:40
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 16 (02:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy