Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Apr 14 01:08:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 5042689-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5065059-0


Departures from VKZ/Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta (2 PFs)
Local Name: Thadukupeta
वेंकट नरसिंहराजु वारी पेटा
వేంకటనరసింహరాజువారి పేట | வெங்கட் நரசிம்ம ராஜு வாரி பேட்டை


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 29 (02:16)
6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Venkata Narasimha Raju vari Bahadur vari Peta, Thadukupeta, Nagari(m), Chittoor district
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 131 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-3
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for VKZ/Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 7
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
6 Train Departures from VKZ/Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
16111
Tirupati - Puducherry MEMU Express
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
VKZ
05:44
PDY
12:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 28 (12:34) by Siddharth98^~
06401
Arakkonam - Kadapa MEMU Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
VKZ
07:41
HX
12:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 20 (12:54) by Harsha_12627^~
06753
Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
VKZ
09:43
TPTY
11:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 20 (08:47) by Harsha_12627^~
06754
Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
VKZ
17:23
AJJ
18:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 05 (10:27) by Harsha_12627^~
06402
Kadapa - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
VKZ
18:22
AJJ
19:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 04 (11:37) by Harsha_12627^~
16112
Puducherry - Tirupati MEMU Express
MEMU
SR
2
SMTWTFS
VKZ
20:30
TPTY
23:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 28 (12:34) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy