Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 14 20:16:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from KGRA/Kangra (2 PFs)
Local Name: Samella
कांगड़ा


Track: Narrow Gauge

Updated: Apr 20 2019 (14:40) by TravelBahanaYou^~
4 Hill Train Trains Show ALL Trains
Jwalamukhi-Kangra Ji Rd Delhi dharamshalla highway, Kaswara, Himachal Pradesh 176038, India
State: Himachal Pradesh

Elevation: 674 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for KGRA/Kangra
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
4 Hill Train Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
4 Train Departures from KGRA/Kangra (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
04700
Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
Toy
NR
--
SMTWTFS
KGRA
08:12
NUPR
12:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 26 (00:45) by Nurburgring^
04699
Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
Toy
NR
--
SMTWTFS
KGRA
09:25
BJPL
12:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 26 (00:38) by Nurburgring^
04686
Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
Toy
NR
--
SMTWTFS
KGRA
17:07
NUPR
21:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 26 (00:55) by Nurburgring^
04685
Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
Toy
NR
--
SMTWTFS
KGRA
17:57
BJPL
20:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 26 (00:48) by Nurburgring^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy