Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Apr 22 15:47:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 667092-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3098541-0


Departures from AYRN/Akshaywat Rai Nagar (3 PFs)
Local Name: Bidupur
अक्षयवट राय नगर
اكشيوٹ رائے نگر


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 23 2023 (15:28)
2 Mail/Express Trains 8 MEMU Trains 2 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
NH 322 , Chak Barauna , Bidupur, Vaishali , Bihar 844502
State: Bihar

Elevation: 52 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur


No Recent News for AYRN/Akshaywat Rai Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
2 Mail/Express Trains 8 MEMU Trains 2 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
12 Train Departures from AYRN/Akshaywat Rai Nagar (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
03379
Barauni - Patna MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
AYRN
07:00
PNBE
09:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:33) by Siddharth98^~
05236
Sonpur - Barauni DEMU Passenger Special
DEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
AYRN
07:05
BJU
10:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:50) by Siddharth98^~
03295
Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
AYRN
08:30
PPTA
10:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:02) by Siddharth98^~
14618
Amritsar - Purnea Court Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
--
SMTWTFS
AYRN
09:17
PRNC
18:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 12 (19:41) by SUPERMAN^~
03284
Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special
MEMU
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
AYRN
09:48
BJU
13:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:31) by Siddharth98^~
14617
Purnea Court - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
--
SMTWTFS
AYRN
13:13
ASR
16:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 12 (19:41) by SUPERMAN^~
03367
Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
AYRN
13:54
SEE
15:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:41) by Siddharth98^~
03368
Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
AYRN
16:30
KIR
00:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:41) by Siddharth98^~
03283
Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
AYRN
17:20
PNBE
19:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:32) by Siddharth98^~
03296
Patliputra - Barauni MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
AYRN
18:56
BJU
21:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:01) by Siddharth98^~
03380
Patna - Barauni MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
AYRN
22:31
BJU
02:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:34) by Siddharth98^~
05235
Barauni - Sonpur DEMU Passenger Special
DEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
AYRN
23:38
SEE
00:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:51) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy