Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Mar 5 00:54:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1885466-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2715063-0


Departures from TRR/Taraori (3 PFs)
Local Name: Tarawadi
तरावड़ी
तरावड़ी


Track: Double Electric-Line

6 Mail/Express Trains 8 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Maya Ram Colony, Taraori,Distt KARNAL Haryana 132116, Distt KARNAL
State: Haryana

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for TRR/Taraori
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 1.2/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
porters/escalators - poor (9)
food - poor (9)
transportation - poor (9)
lodging - poor (9)
railfanning - poor (9)
sightseeing - poor (9)
safety - poor (9)
6 Mail/Express Trains 8 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
14 Train Departures from TRR/Taraori (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
11077
Jhelum Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
TRR
00:02
JAT
09:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 06 (08:34) by Name_Hidden^~
04406
Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
2
SMTWTFS
TRR
05:57
NZM
09:52
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 30 2023 (02:10) by AlphaTauri^
04178
Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
2
SMTWTFS
TRR
06:18
DLI
09:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:35) by Siddharth98^~
04013
Panipat - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
TRR
06:57
UMB
09:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 12 2023 (03:46) by AlphaTauri^
11078
Jhelum Express
Exp
CR
2
SMTWTFS
TRR
07:45
PUNE
16:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 09 (02:04) by AlphaTauri^
04584
Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
2
SMTWTFS
TRR
08:19
PNP
09:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 12 2023 (03:48) by AlphaTauri^
14508
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Exp
NR
2
SMTWTFS
TRR
09:55
DLI
12:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 18 2023 (16:40) by ACFirst~
04449
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
TRR
11:02
KKDE
11:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:24) by Karnal_Junction^~
04452
Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
2
SMTWTFS
TRR
13:11
DLI
16:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (17:58) by Siddharth98^~
14507
Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
TRR
15:17
FKA
23:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 05 (17:13) by AlphaTauri^
11058
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express
Exp
CR
2
SMTWTFS
TRR
17:20
CSMT
00:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 19 (19:00) by genius^~
14331
Delhi - Kalka Express (via Panipat) (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
TRR
18:40
KLK
21:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (17:55) by AlphaTauri^
04176
Panipat - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
TRR
21:09
UMB
22:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 12 2023 (03:47) by AlphaTauri^
04405
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
TRR
21:50
KKDE
22:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 30 2023 (02:09) by AlphaTauri^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy