Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jun 23 09:49:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 849523-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1900482-0

Departures from MZMA/Mazhom (2 PFs)
Local Name: Mazhama
मज़होम
مازہوم


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 29 2020 (10:06) by Jammu_Mail^
1 MEMU Trains 12 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Nooripora, District Badgam
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 1582 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for MZMA/Mazhom
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 13
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
1 MEMU Trains 12 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
13 Train Departures from MZMA/Mazhom (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
04474
Baramula - Banihal DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MZMA
07:40
BAHL
10:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (14:59) by Nurburgring^
04475
Badgam - Baramula DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MZMA
08:23
BRML
09:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:05) by Nurburgring^
04618
Baramula - Banihal DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MZMA
08:44
BAHL
11:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:02) by Nurburgring^
04483
Banihal - Baramula DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MZMA
09:20
BRML
10:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:00) by Nurburgring^
04668
Baramula - Sangaldan DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MZMA
10:07
SGDN
13:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 30 (19:34) by Nurburgring^
04639
Sangaldan - Baramula MEMU
MEMU
NR
--
 MTWTFS
MZMA
10:46
BRML
11:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 30 (19:37) by Nurburgring^
04476
Baramula - Badgam DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MZMA
10:56
BDGM
11:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:04) by Nurburgring^
04613
Banihal - Baramula DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MZMA
14:13
BRML
15:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:03) by Nurburgring^
04640
Baramula - Sangaldan Demu
DEMU
NR
--
 MTWTFS
MZMA
14:49
SGDN
18:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 30 (19:38) by Nurburgring^
04667
Sangaldan - Baramula DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MZMA
17:38
BRML
18:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 30 (19:35) by Nurburgring^
04484
Baramula - Banihal DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MZMA
17:41
BAHL
20:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:01) by Nurburgring^
04478
Baramula - Badgam DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MZMA
18:59
BDGM
19:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:10) by Nurburgring^
04477
Badgam - Baramula DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MZMA
19:03
BRML
19:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:10) by Nurburgring^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy