Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 22 20:52:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from MYR/Maihar (3 PFs)
     मैहर

Track: Construction - Double-Line Electrification

Maihar Railway Station
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 353 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur

No Recent News for MYR/Maihar
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 64
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 4.6/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)

Nearby Stations

BUU/Bhadanpur 14 km     UHR/Unchhera 14 km     LGCE/Lagargawan 24 km     UDR/Amdara 26 km     STA/Satna Junction 35 km     PKRD/Pakaria Road 36 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
97 Train Arrivals at MYR/Maihar (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
12792
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
MYR
00:15
SC
21:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (12:16) by Himalayan Railways^~
51189
Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
1
SMTWTFS
MYR
00:22
ACOI
09:40
15m late
00:37
Updated: Oct 03 (18:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22968
Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
2
      S
MYR
00:40
ADI
00:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 02 (16:44) by UDAIPUR PATLIPUTRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS^~
11703
Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
Exp
WCR
2
 M W F 
MYR
00:50
DADN
16:05
1m early
00:49
Updated: Sep 14 (13:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18204
Betwa Express
Exp
SECR
2
  T T  
MYR
01:10
DURG
13:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 14 (18:09) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
01665
Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
1
    T  
MYR
01:15
AGTL
21:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 15 (21:41) by Solo™^~
11082
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau)
Exp
CR
2
      S
MYR
01:30
LTT
23:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 21 (11:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
51754
Chirimiri - Rewa Fast Passenger
Pass
WCR
1
SMTWTFS
MYR
02:04
REWA
04:40
32m late
02:36
Updated: Aug 15 (07:10) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
51190
Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
2,3
SMTWTFS
MYR
02:35
ET
15:30
2h 9m late
04:44
Updated: Aug 15 (07:16) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
15017
Kashi Express (PT)
Exp
NER
1
SMTWTFS
MYR
03:18
GKP
19:10
59m late
04:17
Updated: Sep 05 (19:25) by 12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188^~
11039-Slip
SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
MYR
03:18
GKP
19:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16229
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
1
    T S
MYR
03:37
BSB
12:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 01 (09:58) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
17323
Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
1
S      
MYR
03:37
BSB
12:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:48) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
16230
Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Exp
SWR
2
S    F 
MYR
03:45
MYS
02:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 (16:34) by sreerup kol^~
17324
Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
2
 M     
MYR
03:45
UBL
13:00
1h 11m late
04:56
Updated: Oct 07 (16:35) by sreerup kol^~
18202
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
Exp
SECR
2
 M    S
MYR
03:50
DURG
14:20
48m early
03:02
Updated: Oct 10 (20:32) by 12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188^~
18247
Bilaspur - Rewa Express
Exp
SECR
1
SMTWTFS
MYR
03:52
REWA
05:55
1h 2m late
04:54
Updated: Aug 15 (07:12) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
15205
Chitrakoot Express
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
MYR
04:10
JBP
07:10
1h 11m late
05:21
Updated: Aug 17 (19:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11055
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
 MT T S
MYR
04:12
GKP
20:20
55m late
05:07
Updated: Oct 07 (16:16) by sreerup kol^~
11059
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
S  W F 
MYR
04:12
CPR
21:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 (16:17) by sreerup kol^~
11046
Deekshabhoomi Express
Exp
CR
2
  T    
MYR
04:20
KOP
03:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
11038
Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad)
Exp
CR
2
S      
MYR
04:35
PUNE
04:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (20:33) by 12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188^~
15231
Barauni - Gondia Express
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
MYR
04:55
G
18:50
40m late
05:35
Updated: Aug 22 (20:29) by sreerup kol^~
12296
Sanghamitra Express (PT)
SF
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
MYR
05:35
SBC
20:20
17m late
05:52
Updated: Oct 11 (01:42) by Skumar~
18203
Betwa Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
1
 M W   
MYR
05:38
CNB
13:20
15m late
05:53
Updated: Sep 14 (18:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18201
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Exp
SECR
1
    T S
MYR
05:38
NTV
22:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (20:27) by 12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188^~
12185
Rewanchal Express (PT)
SF
WCR
1
SMTWTFS
MYR
05:50
REWA
08:00
1h 4m late
06:54
12577
Bagmati Express
SF
ECR
2
   W   
MYR
05:55
MYS
23:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 (19:10) by Skumar~
11061
Pawan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
MYR
06:15
DBG
01:10
1h 51m late
08:06
12791
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
MYR
06:20
DNR
18:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (10:27) by Himalayan Railways^~
11062
Pawan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
2
SMTWTFS
MYR
06:50
LTT
03:40
1h 28m late
08:18
Updated: Aug 16 (16:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12190
Mahakaushal Express
SF
WCR
2
SMTWTFS
MYR
07:08
JBP
09:35
29m late
07:37
Updated: Aug 16 (16:26) by brandonbuffard^~
15160
Sarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NER
1
SMTWTFS
MYR
07:13
CPR
21:50
34m late
07:47
Updated: Aug 15 (07:12) by AKS®⭐^~
22190
Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express
SF
WCR
2
SMTWTFS
MYR
07:30
JBP
10:15
18m late
07:48
12670
Ganga Kaveri Express
SF
SR
2
  T T  
MYR
07:55
MAS
14:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (19:16) by Skumar~
01666
Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
2
 M     
MYR
07:55
HBJ
17:00
3h 40m late
11:35
Updated: Oct 15 (21:42) by Solo™^~
02196
Bhopal - Rewa Special Fare Special
SF
WCR
1
S      
MYR
08:02
REWA
09:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 (18:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22972
Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
2
    T  
MYR
08:25
BDTS
07:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (20:30) by 12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188^~
17609
Patna - Purna Express
Exp
SCR
2
 M     
MYR
08:25
PAU
07:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (20:36) by 12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188^~
19052
Shramik Express
Exp
WR
2
  T    
MYR
08:25
BL
05:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (20:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12150
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
2
SMTWTFS
MYR
08:45
PUNE
05:30
1h 9m late
09:54
Updated: Oct 07 (16:26) by sreerup kol^~
01716
Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
2,3
SMTWTFS
MYR
09:10
JBP
12:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Sep 29 (13:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11704
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT)
Exp
WCR
1
  T T S
MYR
10:16
REWA
12:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 14 (13:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
51701
Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger
Pass
WCR
1
SMTWTFS
MYR
10:25
REWA
13:00
17m late
10:42
Updated: Aug 15 (07:09) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
15232
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
MYR
10:40
BJU
08:30
36m late
11:16
Updated: Aug 16 (16:29) by RF Shanku^~
11071
Kamayani Express
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
MYR
11:02
BSB
19:25
52m late
11:54
Updated: Oct 08 (09:04) by x-under SW-x
11037
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT)
Exp
CR
1
     F 
MYR
11:14
GKP
01:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (22:15) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
18610
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SER
1
S      
MYR
11:14
RNC
07:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (22:12) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
22131
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
SF
CR
1
  T    
MYR
11:14
MUV
19:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (22:13) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
22132
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
SF
CR
2
   W   
MYR
11:25
PUNE
08:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (20:30) by 12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy