Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Jun 17 02:57:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4486661-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4486661-0


Departures from MCN/Mukundarayapuram (2 PFs)
Local Name: BHEL
मुकुंन्दरायपुरम
முகுந்தராயபுரம்


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 21 2020 (22:39) by Skumar^~
3 Mail/Express Trains 12 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
BHEL, Sipcot Ranipet
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 197 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for MCN/Mukundarayapuram
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
3 Mail/Express Trains 12 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
17 Train Departures from MCN/Mukundarayapuram (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
06764
Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
2
SMTWTFS
MCN
04:43
AJJ
06:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 17 (10:19) by Harsha_12627^~
16087
Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express
MEMU
SR
1
 MTWTF 
MCN
06:03
SA
10:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (10:45) by sivaprakashofficial^~
06034
Tiruvannamalai - Chennai Beach MEMU Passenger
MEMU
SR
2
SMTWTFS
MCN
06:40
MSB
09:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 02 (19:24) by sivaprakashofficial^~
16090
Yelagiri Express
Exp
SR
2
SMTWTFS
MCN
06:45
MAS
09:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 07 2023 (21:39) by sivaprakashofficial^~
06765
Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
1
SMTWTFS
MCN
08:20
VLR
09:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 17 (10:20) by Harsha_12627^~
16086
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
MCN
08:44
AJJ
09:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 29 (18:05) by sivaprakashofficial^~
06736
Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
MCN
10:49
AJJ
11:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 04 (11:42) by Harsha_12627^~
12610
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
SF
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
MCN
12:10
MAS
14:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 12 (21:22) by GujaratMail
12609
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express
SF
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
MCN
15:25
MYS
22:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 17 (19:25) by GujaratMail
06735
Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
1
SMTWTFS
MCN
15:46
VLR
16:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 12 (14:29) by Arunachala~
06766
Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
MCN
17:53
AJJ
19:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 17 (10:21) by Harsha_12627^~
13352
Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
MCN
18:55
DHN
10:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 13 (15:00) by TGT.UPSC^~
16085
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express
MEMU
SR
1
SMTWTFS
MCN
19:10
JTJ
21:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 29 (18:08) by sivaprakashofficial^~
16088
Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express
MEMU
SR
2
 MTWTF 
MCN
19:30
AJJ
20:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (10:45) by sivaprakashofficial^~
16089
Yelagiri Express
Exp
SR
1
SMTWTFS
MCN
20:08
JTJ
22:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 12 2023 (18:34) by ForeverRailfan^~
06033
Chennai Beach - Tiruvannamalai MEMU Passenger
MEMU
SR
1
SMTWTFS
MCN
20:38
TNM
00:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 02 (14:42) by sivaprakashofficial^~
06763
Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
1
SMTWTFS
MCN
22:03
KPD
22:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 17 (10:18) by Harsha_12627^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy