Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 14 21:44:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2331876-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3599013-0


Departures from BBDE/Babarpur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Nanakpur
बाबरपुर
بابر پوُر


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 19 (14:08) by Hkkoraput
8 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Babarpur Mandi Road, Ali Asgharpur, Panipat 132103
State: Haryana

Elevation: 235 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for BBDE/Babarpur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
8 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
8 Train Departures from BBDE/Babarpur (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
04013
Panipat - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
2
SMTWTFS
BBDE
06:12
UMB
09:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 12 2023 (03:46) by Nurburgring^
04406
Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
BBDE
06:40
NZM
09:52
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 30 2023 (02:10) by Nurburgring^
04178
Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
BBDE
07:05
DLI
09:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:35) by Siddharth98^~
04584
Ambala Cantt. - Panipat MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
BBDE
09:15
PNP
09:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 12 2023 (03:48) by Nurburgring^
04449
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
2
SMTWTFS
BBDE
10:11
KKDE
11:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:24) by Karnal_Junction^~
04452
Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
BBDE
13:49
DLI
16:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (17:58) by Siddharth98^~
04176
Panipat - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
2
SMTWTFS
BBDE
20:06
UMB
22:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 12 2023 (03:47) by Nurburgring^
04405
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
2
SMTWTFS
BBDE
21:03
KKDE
22:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 30 2023 (02:09) by Nurburgring^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy