Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Dec 19 21:45:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from BWN/Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)
বর্দ্ধমান জংশন     बर्द्धमान जंक्शन
[Burdwan]

Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Grand Trunk Road , Barddhaman town , Ph - 0342-2662534, Pin - 713103 , Dist- Purba Barddhaman
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 36 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah

No Recent News for BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 198
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20
Rating: 4.1/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
porters/escalators - good (16)
food - good (17)
transportation - excellent (16)
lodging - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (17)
sightseeing - good (16)
safety - good (16)

Nearby Stations

KMRA/Kamnara 6 km     TIT/Talit 7 km     GRP/Gangpur 7 km     KSHT/Kshetia 8 km     CMDG/Chamardighi 10 km     KJRA/Karjana 11 km     SKG/Saktigarh 12 km     KJRM/Karjanagram 12 km     KAN/Khana Junction 13 km     ARNB/Amarun 14 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
193 Train Arrivals at BWN/Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
53132
Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
6
SMTWTFS
BWN
00:08
SDAH
03:35
9m late
00:17
Updated: Oct 07 (18:09) by Winter has come^~
12253
Anga Express (PT)
SF
SWR
1
 M     
BWN
00:11
BGP
08:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 (00:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12496
Pratap SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
1
      S
BWN
00:11
BKN
05:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 19 (20:15) by Electric Train in Calcutta61 yrs^~
13165
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Exp
ER
1
S      
BWN
00:11
SMI
13:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 19 (20:14) by Electric Train in Calcutta61 yrs^~
22323
Shabd Bhedi SF Express
SF
ER
1,2
     F 
BWN
00:11
GCT
12:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 19 (20:14) by Electric Train in Calcutta61 yrs^~
22309
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express
ACSF
ER
1,2
   W   
BWN
00:13
NJP
09:00
15m late
00:28
Updated: Aug 16 (11:26) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
12987
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
BWN
00:24
AII
02:45
15m late
00:39
Updated: Oct 01 (08:23) by K K🛡️^~
13106
Ballia - Sealdah Express
Exp
ER
5
SMTWTFS
BWN
00:36
SDAH
03:50
1m early
00:35
Updated: Sep 05 (13:23) by Avishek Ray~
13027
Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express
Exp
ER
1,2
SMTWTFS
BWN
00:42
AZ
04:20
4m late
00:46
Updated: Aug 16 (11:30) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
12307
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
1
SMTWTFS
BWN
00:45
JU
06:55
6m late
00:51
Updated: Dec 04 (15:07) by sreerup kol^~
12307-Slip
Howrah - Bikaner SF Link Express (PT)
SF
ER
1
SMTWTFS
BWN
00:45
BKN
08:45
on time
00:45
n/a
Updated: Aug 20 (20:01) by sreerup kol^~
13160
Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)
Exp
ER
6
S  W F 
BWN
00:49
KOAA
03:20
4m early
00:45
Updated: Aug 16 (21:12) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
12377
Padatik Express (PT)
SF
ER
1
SMTWTFS
BWN
00:56
NOQ
12:15
3m late
00:59
Updated: Sep 02 (17:49) by Somanko^~
13153
Gour Express (PT)
Exp
ER
1
SMTWTFS
BWN
01:02
MLDT
06:15
3m late
01:05
Updated: Aug 16 (10:34) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
13153-Slip
Sealdah - Balurghat Gour Link Express (PT)
Exp
ER
1
SMTWTFS
BWN
01:02
BLGT
10:00
on time
01:02
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:34) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
13156
Mithilanchal Express
Exp
ER
5
  T   S
BWN
01:05
KOAA
04:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 05 (16:41) by sreerup kol^~
13158
Tirhut Express
Exp
ER
5
    T  
BWN
01:05
KOAA
04:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 05 (16:39) by sreerup kol^~
13136
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
Exp
ER
5
 M     
BWN
01:05
KOAA
04:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (11:30) by ALI^~
13138
Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
Exp
ER
5
   W   
BWN
01:05
KOAA
04:00
on time
01:05
13043
Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)
Exp
ER
1,2
    T S
BWN
01:13
RXL
15:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
15272
Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
5
   W   
BWN
01:15
HWH
03:10
3h 56m late
05:11
Updated: Aug 15 (07:05) by AKS®⭐^~
15234
Maithili Express
Exp
ECR
5
 M  T  
BWN
01:15
KOAA
03:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 05 (18:45) by Avishek Ray~
15236
Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express
Exp
ECR
5
      S
BWN
01:15
HWH
03:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:12) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
13024
Gaya - Howrah Express
Exp
ER
4,5
SMTWTFS
BWN
01:21
HWH
04:00
1h 16m late
02:37
Updated: Aug 16 (11:25) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
53139
Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger
Pass
ER
2,3
SMTWTFS
BWN
01:23
JSME
05:50
on time
01:23
Updated: Sep 12 (18:52) by Winter has come^~
13022
Mithila Express
Exp
ER
6
SMTWTFS
BWN
01:41
HWH
04:05
5h 58m late
07:39
53049
Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
Pass
ER
1,2
SMTWTFS
BWN
01:42
MKA
11:10
on time
01:42
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:27) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
15050
Purvanchal Express (via Mau)
Exp
NER
5
S   T  
BWN
01:55
KOAA
04:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 (09:46) by sreerup kol^~
15052
Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
Exp
NER
5
     F 
BWN
01:55
KOAA
04:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 (09:47) by sreerup kol^~
15048
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan)
Exp
NER
5
 MTW  S
BWN
01:55
KOAA
04:45
3h 36m late
05:31
Updated: Oct 07 (09:47) by sreerup kol^~
12308
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
5
SMTWTFS
BWN
02:22
HWH
04:15
4h 3m late
06:25
22308
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
SF
ER
5
SMTWTFS
BWN
02:22
HWH
04:15
31m late
02:53
Updated: Aug 16 (10:26) by Lamborghini^~
11447
Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Exp
WCR
5
SMTWTFS
BWN
02:37
HWH
04:30
40m late
03:17
Updated: Sep 04 (14:54) by ᴀʏᴀɴ ɢᴀᴜᴛᴀᴍ^~
23154
Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT)
Exp
ER
5,6
SMTWTFS
BWN
02:50
SDAH
05:20
n/a
n/a
n/a
13154
Gour Express (PT)
Exp
ER
5
SMTWTFS
BWN
02:50
SDAH
05:20
10m early
02:40
Updated: Aug 16 (10:35) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
13148
Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Exp
ER
5
SMTWTFS
BWN
03:16
SDAH
05:15
1h 47m late
05:03
Updated: Oct 27 (11:05) by sreerup kol^~
13072
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)
Exp
ER
5
SMTWTFS
BWN
03:40
HWH
05:45
20m early
03:20
Updated: Sep 02 (15:01) by sreerup kol^~
12346
Saraighat Express (PT)
SF
ER
5
SMTWTFS
BWN
03:48
HWH
05:20
6m late
03:54
Updated: Sep 02 (15:03) by sreerup kol^~
13186
Ganga Sagar Express
Exp
ER
5
SMTWTFS
BWN
03:56
SDAH
07:00
1h 26m late
05:22
Updated: Aug 16 (10:34) by Coromandel Express The King of SER~
63505*
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU*
MEMU
ER
3,4
SMTWTFS
BWN
04:00
ASN
05:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (05:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12344
Darjeeling Mail (PT)
SF
ER
5
SMTWTFS
BWN
04:11
SDAH
06:00
on time
04:11
Updated: Sep 02 (15:00) by sreerup kol^~
13010
Doon Express (PT)
Exp
ER
5
SMTWTFS
BWN
04:26
HWH
07:00
6h 41m late
11:07
13132
Patna - Kolkata Express
Exp
ER
5,6
SMTWTFS
BWN
04:50
KOAA
07:25
5m late
04:55
Updated: Oct 28 (10:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
53520-Slip
Giridih - Kolkata Link Express
Exp
ER
5,6
SMTWTFS
BWN
04:50
KOAA
07:25
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 30 (19:26) by Electric Train in Calcutta61 yrs^~
53417*
Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
ER
6,7
SMTWTFS
BWN
05:00
MLDT
11:00
n/a
n/a
12378
Padatik Express (PT)
SF
ER
5
SMTWTFS
BWN
05:04
SDAH
06:45
47m late
05:51
Updated: Sep 02 (15:14) by Somanko^~
12352
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT)
SF
ECR
5
SMTWTFS
BWN
05:14
HWH
06:40
1h 1m late
06:15
Updated: Oct 26 (08:08) by sreerup kol^~
63507*
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU*
MEMU
ER
3,4
SMTWTFS
BWN
05:15
ASN
07:08
n/a
n/a
12176
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express
SF
NCR
5
S  W F 
BWN
05:25
HWH
06:50
4h 33m late
09:58
12178
Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Express
SF
NCR
5
  T    
BWN
05:25
HWH
06:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 09 (11:33) by sreerup kol^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy