Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Apr 23 07:20:59 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from BBMN/Bari Brahman (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bahmane Bari
बाड़ी ब्राह्मण
𑠠𑠬𑠖𑠺𑠮 𑠠𑠹𑠤𑠬𑠪𑠹𑠢𑠘 | باڑی براہمن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (14:13) by AlphaTauri^
4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Bari Brahmana, District Samba - 181133
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 335 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for BBMN/Bari Brahman
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)
4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
4 Train Departures from BBMN/Bari Brahman (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
04615
Pathankot - MCTM Udhampur DEMU
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
BBMN
07:01
MCTM
09:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:41) by AlphaTauri^
06952
MCTM Udhampur - Pathankot DEMU Express Special
DEMU
NR
2
 MTWTF 
BBMN
09:37
PTK
12:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:53) by AlphaTauri^
06951
Pathankot - MCTM Udhampur DEMU Express Special
DEMU
NR
1
 MTWTF 
BBMN
16:42
MCTM
18:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:53) by AlphaTauri^
04616
MCTM Udhampur - Pathankot DEMU
DEMU
NR
2
SMTWTFS
BBMN
18:04
PTK
20:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:42) by AlphaTauri^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy