Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 21 22:36:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 719325-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 793003-0

Departures from CEU/Chiheru (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chaheru
चिहेड़ू
ਚਿਹੇੜੂ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 01 2023 (14:09)
2 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Opposite LPU, NH-44, Chaheru, District Kapurthala - 144411
State: Punjab

Elevation: 236 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for CEU/Chiheru
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
2 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
8 Train Departures from CEU/Chiheru (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
06978
Jalandhar City - Nawanshahr Doaba DEMU
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
CEU
05:36
NSS
07:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 24 2023 (12:47) by Nurburgring^
04690
Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DEMU (via Sirhind)
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
CEU
05:57
UMB
11:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (18:00) by Nurburgring^
04399
Nawanshahr Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
2
SMTWTFS
CEU
08:44
JUC
09:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 27 (02:09) by Nurburgring^
04591
Ludhiana - Chheharta MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
2
SMTWTFS
CEU
09:23
CIA
12:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (05:02) by Nurburgring^
04592
Chheharta - Ludhiana MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
CEU
16:16
LDH
17:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 05 (17:09) by Nurburgring^
04400
Jalandhar City - Nawanshahr Doaba Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
CEU
17:23
NSS
18:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 27 (02:10) by Nurburgring^
06979
Nawanshahr Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU
DEMU
NR
2
SMTWTFS
CEU
20:31
JUC
20:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 25 (03:34) by Nurburgring^
04689
Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU (via Chandigarh)
DEMU
NR
2
SMTWTFS
CEU
22:08
JUC
22:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 16 (01:04) by PrakharYadav^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy