Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 02:37:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from DGO/Durgauti (4 PFs)
Local Name: Durgawati
दुर्गावती
دورگاوتی


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (13:57)
4 Mail/Express Trains 6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Durgauti (Durgawati), Near PHC, Distt.- Kaimur ( Bhabua ), Pin - 821105
State: Bihar

Elevation: 73 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)


No Recent News for DGO/Durgauti
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
4 Mail/Express Trains 6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
10 Train Departures from DGO/Durgauti (4 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
14223
Budhpurnima Express
Exp
NR
--
SMTWTFS
DGO
04:38
BSB
06:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 16 (21:11) by TC4D^~
03384
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
DGO
04:49
GAYA
09:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (00:18) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
13554
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ER
3
SMTWTFS
DGO
06:29
ASN
20:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:27) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03360
Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
--
SMTWTFS
DGO
09:13
BRKA
20:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (15:44) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03693
Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
DGO
11:07
DDU
12:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:32) by Siddharth98^~
03359
Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
--
SMTWTFS
DGO
12:53
BSB
17:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (15:43) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03694
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
DGO
16:31
DOS
18:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:32) by Siddharth98^~
13553
Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ER
--
SMTWTFS
DGO
18:18
BSB
21:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:25) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03383
Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
DGO
21:51
DDU
23:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (00:17) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
14224
Budhpurnima Express
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
DGO
22:16
RGD
06:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 16 (21:12) by TC4D^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy