Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jul 13 16:12:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from CCT/Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)
Local Name: Cocanada
काकिनाडा टाउन जंक्शन
కాకినాడ టౌన్ జంక్షన్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 19 2023 (16:05)
11 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Jn. Pt. SLO/COA/KPLH, Pattabhi Rd, Rama Rao Peta, Kakinada, District - Kakinada. Pincode - 533003.
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 5 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
3 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - good (11)
11 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
20 Train Departures from CCT/Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
17258
Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
CCT
04:20
BZA
09:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:51) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17267
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CCT
04:45
VSKP
09:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:54) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
12755
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
    T  
CCT
05:40
BVC
18:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jun 02 (17:57) by guest
17206
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
1
 M W  S
CCT
06:10
SNSI
09:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 20 (22:25) by Superfast_Express^~
12738
Gowthami SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
CCT
07:00
COA
07:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (00:51) by Jayashree^
17221
Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
1
   W  S
CCT
09:10
LTT
11:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 21 (18:37) by HarshaI22159^~
17643
Chengalpattu - Kakinada Port Circar Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
SM WT  
CCT
09:15
COA
09:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jul 07 (15:34) by PrakharYadav^~
17656
Puducherry - Kakinada Port Circar Express
Exp
SCR
--
  T  FS
CCT
09:15
COA
09:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jul 07 (15:34) by PrakharYadav^~
17222
Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
 M   F 
CCT
13:45
COA
14:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 05 (09:57) by HarshaI22159^~
17644
Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Circar Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
1
 MT  FS
CCT
14:40
CGL
07:18
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jul 07 (15:34) by PrakharYadav^~
17655
Kakinada Port - Puducherry Circar Express
Exp
SCR
--
S  WT  
CCT
14:40
PDY
09:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jul 09 (10:49) by ELSG^~
17250*
Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT)*
Exp
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
CCT
15:15
TPTY
05:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (11:55) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
12756
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Weekly Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
S      
CCT
16:50
COA
17:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: May 11 (22:48) by guest
17210*
Seshadri Express (PT)*
Exp
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
CCT
17:25
SMVB
12:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (16:56) by Jayashree^
17205
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
 M W F 
CCT
19:00
COA
19:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 12 (11:48) by Superfast_Express^~
12737
Gowthami SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
CCT
19:20
LPI
06:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (00:53) by Jayashree^
12775*
Cocanada SF Express (PT)*
SF
SCR
1
S T T  
CCT
20:10
LPI
07:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:10) by Jayashree^
07445*
Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Special Fare Special (PT)*
Exp
SCR
1
 M W F 
CCT
20:10
LPI
09:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jun 24 (17:30) by ForeverRailfan^~
17268
Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
CCT
21:30
COA
22:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:55) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17257
Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
CCT
23:05
COA
23:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:52) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy