Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Aug 17 20:59:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from KYN/Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)
     कल्याण जंक्शन

Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Jn. Pt. - KJT/DIVA/MMR/BSR, Opp to ST Bus Depot, Kalyan 421301
State: Maharashtra


Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus
 
 

No Recent News for KYN/Kalyan Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 267
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.7/5 (173 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
porters/escalators - good (23)
food - good (21)
transportation - excellent (23)
lodging - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (20)
sightseeing - average (21)
safety - good (23)

Nearby Stations

VLDI/Vithalwadi 2 km     SHAD/Shahad 3 km     THK/Thakurli 4 km     ULNR/Ulhasnagar 4 km     DI/Dombivli 5 km     ABY/Ambivli 6 km     KOPR/Kopar 6 km     ABH/Ambernath 6 km     DTVL/Datiwali 11 km     TLA/Titvala 11 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 8m ago
273 Train Arrivals at KYN/Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
12141
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
4
SMTWTFS
KYN
00:21
PPTA
04:45
9m late
00:30
Updated: Aug 15 (07:00) by RF Shanku^~
11057
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
4
SMTWTFS
KYN
00:33
ASR
16:30
20m late
00:53
Updated: Yesterday (12:06) by AligarhJnALJN^~
11057-Slip
Mumbai CSMT - Dhule Composite Express (PT)
Exp
CR
4
SMTWTFS
KYN
00:33
DHI
07:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (15:28) by Faiz~
11027
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Exp
CR
5
SMTWTFS
KYN
00:40
MAS
03:30
18m late
00:58
Updated: Aug 15 (06:41) by Deepanjan^~
12811
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
4
SM     
KYN
01:00
HTE
04:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (14:51) by Saurabh®~
11043
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
5
     F 
KYN
01:00
MDU
10:10
26m late
01:26
Updated: Aug 15 (10:45) by BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL~
12879
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
4
   W  S
KYN
01:00
BBS
07:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (16:44) by Himalayan Railways^~
22848
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SF
ECoR
4
  T    
KYN
01:00
VSKP
05:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (21:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16505
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
6
   W   
KYN
01:05
SBC
03:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:18) by Himalayan Railways^~
16507
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)
Exp
SWR
6
S    F 
KYN
01:05
SBC
03:15
3m late
01:08
16531
Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
Exp
SWR
6
  T    
KYN
01:05
SBC
04:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (10:46) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
16209
Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Exp
SWR
6
 M    S
KYN
01:05
MYS
06:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (12:33) by AligarhJnALJN^~
16533
Bhagat Ki Kothi - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
Exp
SWR
6
    T  
KYN
01:05
SBC
03:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (10:47) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
11093
Mahanagari Express (PT)
Exp
CR
4
SMTWTFS
KYN
01:15
BSB
04:40
15m late
01:30
Updated: Yesterday (16:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12167
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
4
SMTWTFS
KYN
01:23
BSB
03:45
16m late
01:39
Updated: Yesterday (16:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11095
Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)
Exp
CR
6
     F 
KYN
01:35
PUNE
04:40
7m late
01:42
Updated: Yesterday (14:35) by Himalayan Railways^~
11089
Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur - Pune Express
Exp
CR
6
   W   
KYN
01:35
PUNE
04:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:19) by Himalayan Railways^~
11091
Bhuj - Pune Express
Exp
CR
6
    T  
KYN
01:35
PUNE
04:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (14:34) by Himalayan Railways^~
11087
Veraval - Pune Express (PT)
Exp
CR
6
S      
KYN
01:35
PUNE
04:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (14:33) by Himalayan Railways^~
09041
Bandra (T.) - Velankanni Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
--
  T    
KYN
01:35
VLNK
13:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (13:17) by Solo™^~
11028
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
Exp
CR
7
SMTWTFS
KYN
02:30
CSMT
03:45
on time
02:30
Updated: Aug 15 (06:26) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
11062
Pawan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
5
SMTWTFS
KYN
02:35
LTT
03:40
18m late
02:53
Updated: Yesterday (16:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11020
Konark Express (PT)
Exp
CR
7
SMTWTFS
KYN
02:40
CSMT
03:55
17m late
02:57
Updated: Yesterday (16:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11058
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express
Exp
CR
6
SMTWTFS
KYN
02:45
CSTM
04:05
18m late
03:03
Updated: Yesterday (12:07) by AligarhJnALJN^~
51118
Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express
Exp
CR
6
SMTWTFS
KYN
02:45
CSMT
04:05
20m late
03:05
Updated: Yesterday (23:18) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
51028
Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
Pass
CR
7
SM    S
KYN
02:55
CSMT
04:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:22) by Himalayan Railways^~
51034
Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
Pass
CR
7
SMTWTFS
KYN
02:55
CSMT
04:10
on time
02:55
Updated: Aug 15 (07:04) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
51030
Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
Pass
CR
7
  TWTF 
KYN
02:55
CSTM
04:10
29m late
03:24
Updated: Aug 15 (07:01) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
11016
Kushinagar Express (PT)
Exp
CR
5
SMTWTFS
KYN
03:15
LTT
04:20
3h 28m late
06:43
Updated: Yesterday (09:35) by Deepanjan^~
16382
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
Exp
SR
7
SMTWTFS
KYN
03:25
CSMT
04:40
1h 16m late
04:41
Updated: Yesterday (10:57) by Solo™^~
12132
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad)
SF
CR
5
 M W F 
KYN
03:30
DR
04:30
on time
03:30
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (16:55) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22104
Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
SF
CR
6
    T  
KYN
03:30
LTT
05:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (14:47) by Himalayan Railways^~
12702
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
7
SMTWTFS
KYN
03:43
CSMT
04:55
12m late
03:55
Updated: Yesterday (11:52) by Deepanjan^~
18030
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Exp
SER
6
SMTWTFS
KYN
03:50
LTT
04:50
7m early
03:43
Updated: Yesterday (10:47) by Deepanjan^~
11140
Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express
Exp
CR
7
SMTWTF 
KYN
04:00
CSMT
05:10
on time
04:00
Updated: Aug 15 (07:23) by Himalayan Railways^~
12810
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SF
SER
5
SMTWTFS
KYN
04:10
CSMT
05:20
7m late
04:17
Updated: Yesterday (09:39) by Deepanjan^~
11402
Nandigram Express (PT)
Exp
CR
5
SMTWTFS
KYN
04:20
CSMT
05:35
4h 43m late
09:03
Updated: Yesterday (13:43) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
17204
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
6
     F 
KYN
04:40
BVC
19:45
12m late
04:52
Updated: Yesterday (14:28) by Himalayan Railways^~
11044
Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express
Exp
CR
7
 M     
KYN
04:40
LTT
05:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (14:31) by Himalayan Railways^~
16614
Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)
Exp
SR
7
      S
KYN
04:40
RJT
19:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (17:57) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
17018
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
6
S TW   
KYN
04:40
RJT
19:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
19201
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
7
    T  
KYN
04:40
PBR
23:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
11022
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Exp
CR
4
S  W  S
KYN
04:50
DR
05:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (14:11) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
11049
Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)
Exp
CR
6
 M     
KYN
04:50
KOP
15:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (14:35) by Himalayan Railways^~
11036
Sharavati Express
Exp
CR
7
 M     
KYN
04:50
DR
05:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (14:03) by KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~
11006
Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Exp
CR
7
  T TF 
KYN
04:50
DR
05:40
1h 32m late
06:22
Updated: Aug 15 (07:53) by KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~
22497
Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
6
   W   
KYN
04:50
TPJ
11:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (11:48) by Solo™^~
12102
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
SF
CR
6
  TW FS
KYN
04:53
LTT
05:50
10m early
04:43
Updated: Yesterday (09:30) by Deepanjan^~
12164
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
7
SMTWTFS
KYN
05:00
DR
06:00
11m late
05:11
15267
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
6
 M     
KYN
05:03
LTT
06:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (19:08) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy