Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 23:02:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1189727-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 1189727-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5445783-0

Departures from CPB/Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (3 PFs)
Local Name: Shuklaganj
कानपुर पुल बायाँ किनारा
کانپور پُل بایاں کِنارہ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 07 (23:44)
12 Passenger Trains 6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Shuklaganj Station Road, Gangaghat / Shuklaganj, District Unnao - 209 861
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 119 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


No Recent News for CPB/Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12 Passenger Trains 6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
18 Train Departures from CPB/Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
04102
Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
--
SMTWTFS
CPB
03:07
PYGS
09:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 16 2023 (22:11) by Siddharth98^~
04328
Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
CPB
05:36
SPC
16:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 20 2023 (05:00) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
05379
Lucknow Jn. - Kasganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
CPB
06:29
KSJ
15:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (21:44) by Siddharth98^~
04296
Kanpur Central - Utraitia MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
CPB
08:00
UTR
10:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:21) by Siddharth98^~
04153
Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
--
SMTWTFS
CPB
08:19
CNB
08:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (18:39) by shubhamji^~
04213
Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
3
SMTWTFS
CPB
08:44
CNB
09:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 27 (22:28) by Siddharth98^~
01823
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Charbagh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
--
SMTWTFS
CPB
09:36
LKO
11:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 29 (08:40) by PrakharYadav^~
04341
Balamau - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
--
SMTWTFS
CPB
10:06
CNB
10:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:27) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
04298
Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Special
MEMU
NCR
--
SMTWTFS
CPB
12:30
LKO
14:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 25 (16:55) by Siddharth98^~
04342
Kanpur Central - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
--
SMTWTFS
CPB
15:01
BLM
19:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 27 (20:53) by PrakharYadav^~
04295
Lucknow - Kanpur Central MEMU Special
MEMU
NCR
3
SMTWTFS
CPB
16:08
CNB
16:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 25 (18:32) by Siddharth98^~
04154
Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
--
SMTWTFS
CPB
16:42
RBL
22:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 08 2023 (17:57) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
01824
Lucknow Charbagh - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
--
SMTWTFS
CPB
18:17
VGLJ
00:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 29 (15:26) by PrakharYadav^~
04214
Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
CPB
19:01
LKO
21:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:27) by Siddharth98^~
04297
Utraitia - Kanpur Central MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
3
SMTWTFS
CPB
19:46
CNB
20:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 27 (22:31) by Siddharth98^~
04327
Sitapur City - Kanpur Central Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
--
SMTWTFS
CPB
19:52
CNB
20:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:17) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
04101
Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
--
SMTWTFS
CPB
22:15
CPA
22:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 16 2023 (22:10) by Siddharth98^~
05380
Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
1
SMTWTFS
CPB
22:31
LJN
01:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (21:45) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy