Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Nov 20 19:41:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from LKU/Lal Kuan Junction (5 PFs)
لالکوان جنکشن     लालकुआँ जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel-Line

NH 87, Lalkuan
State: Uttarakhand


Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Izzatnagar

No Recent News for LKU/Lal Kuan Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 11
Number of Terminating Trains: 11
Rating: 3.3/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - average (5)

Nearby Stations

PBW/Pantnagar 6 km     HLDD/Haldi Road 8 km     RPSC/Rudrapur Sidcul Halt 9 km     CHAP/Chhattarpur 14 km     HDW/Haldwani 16 km     KHH/Kichha 17 km     GUB/Gularbhoj 22 km     KGM/Kathgodam 22 km     RUPC/Rudrapur City 22 km     BRDT/Beria Daulat 29 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
37 Train Arrivals at LKU/Lal Kuan Junction (5 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
15013
Ranikhet Express
Exp
NER
1,3
SMTWTFS
LKU
03:55
KGM
05:05
2h 5m late
06:00
15059*
Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express*
Exp
NER
3
  T T  
LKU
04:30
ANVT
10:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:46) by Himalayan Railways^~
14120
Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
Exp
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
LKU
06:05
KGM
07:10
40m late
06:45
Updated: Aug 16 (14:44) by Himalayan Railways^~
12092
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NER
1
 MTW FS
LKU
06:10
DDN
12:30
on time
06:10
Updated: Aug 23 (22:58) by Indian railways^~
15043
Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express
Exp
NER
1
 M  TF 
LKU
06:45
KGM
08:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (16:32) by deathrider24x7~
55348*
Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
2
SMTWTFS
LKU
07:25
BC
09:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (06:37) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
19061
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
2
     F 
LKU
08:10
RMR
10:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
13019
Bagh Express (PT)
Exp
ER
1
SMTWTFS
LKU
08:15
KGM
09:25
4h 45m late
13:00
Updated: Nov 14 (01:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
75303*
LalKuan - Kashipur DEMU*
DEMU
NER
3
SMTWTFS
LKU
08:40
KPV
10:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (14:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
55302
Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
2
SMTWTFS
LKU
08:50
MB
11:35
5m late
08:55
Updated: Aug 15 (08:02) by AKS®⭐^~
15036
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NER
2
SMTWTFS
LKU
09:45
DLI
15:25
on time
09:45
Updated: Aug 16 (13:24) by Himalayan Railways^~
55303
Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
LKU
10:10
KGM
12:05
15m late
10:25
Updated: Aug 15 (14:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
55352*
Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
LKU
10:15
BC
12:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (06:36) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
12040
New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
1
SMTWTFS
LKU
10:43
KGM
11:40
8m late
10:51
15044
Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express
Exp
NER
2
 M  TF 
LKU
12:10
LJN
18:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (22:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12208
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
1
 M     
LKU
13:50
KGM
14:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12209
Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
1
  T    
LKU
13:50
KGM
14:50
4h 30m late
18:20
Updated: Aug 15 (06:30) by AKS®⭐^~
75302*
Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU*
DEMU
NER
3,4
SMTWTFS
LKU
13:50
BC
16:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Sep 29 (07:48) by sreerup kol^~
55317*
Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
LKU
13:55
KPV
15:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (14:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12039
Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Shtb
NR
2
SMTWTFS
LKU
16:23
NDLS
21:10
1m early
16:22
55301
Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
1
SMTWTFS
LKU
17:15
KGM
18:20
1h 30m late
18:45
Updated: Aug 15 (08:02) by AKS®⭐^~
55336*
Lal Kuan-Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
--
SMTWTFS
LKU
17:25
BC
19:35
n/a
n/a
55304
Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
2
SMTWTFS
LKU
18:00
MB
22:20
4m late
18:04
Updated: Aug 15 (14:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19062
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
Exp
WR
--
     F 
LKU
18:05
BDTS
22:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (17:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12354*
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express*
SF
ER
3
      S
LKU
19:20
HWH
18:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 (16:30) by sreerup kol^~
12207
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
1
  T    
LKU
19:21
JAT
09:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15056
Ramnagar - Agra Fort Weekly Express
Exp
NER
2,3
  T    
LKU
19:25
AF
05:00
15m late
19:40
Updated: Aug 15 (06:21) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
12210
Kathgodam - Kanpur Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
1
 M     
LKU
20:10
CNB
04:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
05310*
Lalkuan - Bareilly Special (UnReserved)*
Exp
NER
--
SMTWTFS
LKU
20:40
BC
22:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (23:22) by AKS®⭐^~
14119
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express
Exp
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
LKU
20:45
DDN
04:30
on time
20:45
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:44) by Himalayan Railways^~
55319*
Lalkuan - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
3
SMTWTFS
LKU
20:45
KPV
22:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (14:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15014
Ranikhet Express (PT)
Exp
NER
1
SMTWTFS
LKU
21:35
JSM
23:25
on time
21:35
n/a
15035
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NER
1,2
SMTWTFS
LKU
21:35
KGM
22:45
1h 50m late
23:25
Updated: Aug 16 (13:24) by Himalayan Railways^~
15055
Agra Fort - Ramnagar Weekly Express
Exp
NER
4
   W   
LKU
21:40
RMR
23:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:52) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
13020
Bagh Express
Exp
ER
1
SMTWTFS
LKU
22:50
HWH
12:40
on time
22:50
n/a
Updated: Nov 13 (13:31) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12091
Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NER
1
 MTW FS
LKU
22:50
KGM
23:50
on time
22:50
Updated: Aug 25 (17:12) by Indian railways^~
14615*
Lalkuan - Amritsar Express*
Exp
NR
1
      S
LKU
23:15
ASR
15:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 (19:51) by xxx
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy