Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Mar 4 11:05:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 3075054-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4712451-0


Departures from MMCT/Mumbai Central (5 PFs)
Local Name: Bombay Central / Bambai Central
मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल
मुंबई सेंट्रल


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 22 2022 (00:29)
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 4 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Tejas Trains 1 Vande Bharat Trains Show ALL Trains
Bhulabhai Desai Road, Opp. ST Depot, Mumbai 400008
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-1
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai


No Recent News for MMCT/Mumbai Central
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 21
Number of Terminating Trains: 21
4 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - good (9)
food - good (9)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
sightseeing - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 4 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Tejas Trains 1 Vande Bharat Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
21 Train Departures from MMCT/Mumbai Central (5 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
22953*
Gujarat SF Express*
SF
WR
--
SMTWTFS
MMCT
05:40
ADI
14:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (01:49) by Jayashree^
20901*
Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Vande Bharat Express*
VB
WR
5
SMT TFS
MMCT
06:00
GNC
12:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:12) by Himanshu_372138^~
12009*
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express*
Shtb
WR
1
 MTWTFS
MMCT
06:20
ADI
12:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (10:18) by Himanshu_372138^~
19015*
Saurashtra Express*
Exp
WR
--
SMTWTFS
MMCT
09:20
PBR
05:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 05 (22:16) by KarnavatiExpress^~
12925*
Paschim SF Express (PT)*
SF
WR
--
SMTWTFS
MMCT
11:25
ASR
20:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 04 2023 (01:48) by K.K.^~
12933*
Karnavati Express*
SF
WR
3
SMTWTFS
MMCT
14:05
ADI
21:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (00:58) by Himanshu_372138^~
12931*
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express*
DD
WR
4,5
 MTWTFS
MMCT
14:30
ADI
21:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (00:56) by Himanshu_372138^~
82901*
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express*
Tjs
WR
2
SMTW FS
MMCT
15:45
ADI
22:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:53) by rahulkumarjain^~
12951*
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express*
Raj
WR
3
SMTWTFS
MMCT
17:00
NDLS
08:32
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (00:40) by Himanshu_372138^~
12953*
August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express*
Raj
WR
1,2
SMTWTFS
MMCT
17:10
NZM
09:43
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 19 (00:57) by Siddharth98^~
12921*
Flying Ranee*
SF
WR
--
SMTWTFS
MMCT
17:55
ST
22:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 05 2023 (10:56) by Himanshu_372138^~
09023*
Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special (UnReserved)*
Exp
WR
4
SMTWTFS
MMCT
18:10
BL
23:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 17 2022 (20:03) by AlphaTauri^
12903*
Golden Temple Mail (PT)*
SF
WR
2
SMTWTFS
MMCT
18:45
ASR
23:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 25 (20:44) by TGT.UPSC^~
12955*
Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)*
SF
WR
1
SMTWTFS
MMCT
19:05
JP
12:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 22 2023 (22:18) by Himanshu_372138^~
12961*
Avantika SF Express (PT)*
SF
WR
1,2
SMTWTFS
MMCT
20:55
INDB
09:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:58) by Jayashree^
22945*
Saurashtra Mail (PT)*
SF
WR
3
SMTWTFS
MMCT
21:05
OKHA
14:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (10:44) by Himanshu_372138^~
12267*
Mumbai Central - Hapa Duronto Express*
Drnt
WR
4
SMTWTFS
MMCT
23:00
HAPA
10:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2023 (04:12) by JayShah^~
12227*
Mumbai Central - Indore Duronto Express*
Drnt
WR
1,2
    T S
MMCT
23:10
INDB
10:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (09:20) by Himanshu_372138^~
12239*
Mumbai Central - Hisar Duronto Express*
Drnt
WR
1
S T    
MMCT
23:10
HSR
20:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 28 (16:36) by AbhishekVivek^~
22209*
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Duronto Express*
Drnt
WR
1,2
 M   F 
MMCT
23:10
NDLS
15:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:19) by inderjeet singh^~
09051*
Mumbai Central - Bhusaval Special Fare Special*
Exp
WR
--
S T  F 
MMCT
23:55
BSL
12:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 29 (20:09) by AbdulRehman^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy