Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Mar 4 04:09:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 4275295-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board; Reservation Counter; FOB/Stairs;
Entry# 4275301-0


Departures from NNGE/Narangi (2 PFs)
Local Name: Narengi
नारंगी
নাৰেঙ্গী


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 20 2022 (18:22) by guest
2 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Near SH - 3 Chandrapur Rd, Birkuchi, Narengi Tiniali, Narengi, Guwahati, District - Kamrup Metropolitan. Pin - 781026.
State: Assam

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding


No Recent News for NNGE/Narangi
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)
2 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
2 Train Departures from NNGE/Narangi (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
05504
Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NFR
2
SMTWTFS
NNGE
08:39
GHY
09:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:01) by Siddharth98^~
05503
Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NFR
1
SMTWTFS
NNGE
17:54
MBO
22:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:02) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy