Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Apr 13 20:27:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board; FOB/Stairs;
Entry# 4832343-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board; FOB/Stairs;
Entry# 4832343-0


Departures from NRD/Naroda (4 PFs)
Local Name: Industrial Area Ahmedabad
नरोडा
નરોડા


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Feb 27 2023 (15:13)
4 Mail/Express Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
GIDC Naroda, Ahmedabad. Pincode - 382330
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 62 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad


No Recent News for NRD/Naroda
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
4 Mail/Express Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
8 Train Departures from NRD/Naroda (4 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
19704
Asarva (Ahmedabad) - Udaipur City Intercity Express
Exp
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
NRD
06:51
UDZ
12:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:04) by Mewar1559^~
09402
Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special
DEMU
WR
--
 MTWTFS
NRD
07:42
ASV
08:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:21) by Mewar1559^~
19315
Veer Bhumi Express
Exp
WR
--
SMTWTFS
NRD
10:18
ASV
10:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 12 2023 (22:17) by Himanshu_372138^~
09543
Asarva - Chittaurgarh DEMU Special
DEMU
WR
1
SMTWTFS
NRD
10:25
COR
21:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 06 (11:36) by KarnavatiExpress^~
19316
Veer Bhumi Express
Exp
WR
--
SMTWTFS
NRD
14:37
INDB
07:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 06 (11:39) by KarnavatiExpress^~
09544
Chittaurgarh - Asarva DEMU Special
DEMU
WR
--
SMTWTFS
NRD
18:22
ASV
18:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:05) by Mewar1559^~
09401
Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special
DEMU
WR
1
SMTWTF 
NRD
19:35
HMT
21:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:19) by Mewar1559^~
19703
Udaipur City - Asarva (Ahmedabad) Intercity Express
Exp
NWR
--
SMTWTFS
NRD
22:07
ASV
22:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:03) by Mewar1559^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy