Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Feb 25 01:07:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 848580-0
no description available
Entry# 2996492-0

Departures from RMP/Rahimatpur (1 PFs)
Local Name: Dhaamner
रहीमतपुर
रहीमतपूर


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Taluka - Koregaon, Dist. Satara
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 631 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune


No Recent News for RMP/Rahimatpur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
6 Mail/Express Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
10 Train Departures from RMP/Rahimatpur (1 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
01023
Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
RMP
00:50
KOP
05:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 17 (23:28) by KarnavatiExpress^~
01024
SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
RMP
02:50
PUNE
07:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 17 (23:30) by KarnavatiExpress^~
01541
Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Special
DEMU
CR
1
SMTWTFS
RMP
06:02
KOP
09:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 03 2022 (16:27) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
11040
Maharashtra Express
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
RMP
07:55
KOP
12:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 06 (15:32) by genius^~
11426
SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU Express
DEMU
CR
1
SMTWTFS
RMP
08:45
PUNE
13:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 21 2023 (08:20) by Harsha_12627^~
11030
Koyna Express
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
RMP
11:30
CSMT
20:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:06) by Jayashree^
11425
Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Express
DEMU
CR
1
SMTWTFS
RMP
15:05
KOP
19:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 21 2023 (08:36) by Harsha_12627^~
11029
Koyna Express
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
RMP
16:25
KOP
20:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:19) by Jayashree^
11039
Maharashtra Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
RMP
18:10
G
18:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (15:03) by Himanshu_372138^~
01542
SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU Special
DEMU
CR
1
SMTWTFS
RMP
20:50
STR
21:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 03 2022 (17:42) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy