Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 18 10:05:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from SGBA/Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt (2 PFs)
Local Name: Narkeldanga
सर गुरुदास बनर्जी हॉल्ट
স্যার গুরুদাস ব্যানার্জী হল্ট


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 24 2023 (13:14)
13 EMU - Kolkata Trains Show ALL Trains
Narkeldanga Main Road, near B. C. Roy Child Hospital, Kankurgachi, Kolkata
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 5 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-3
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Sealdah


No Recent News for SGBA/Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)
13 EMU - Kolkata Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
13 Train Departures from SGBA/Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
34052
Naihati - Komagata Maru Budge Budge Local
Klkt
ER
2
SMTWTFS
SGBA
06:53
KBGB
07:54
null
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 02 (20:38) by ForeverRailfan^~
31051
Komagata Maru Budge Budge - Naihati Local
Klkt
ER
1
SMTWTFS
SGBA
08:11
NH
09:17
null
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 02 (20:34) by ForeverRailfan^~
30357
Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local via-Ballygunge
Klkt
ER
--
SMTWTFS
SGBA
09:38
MMG
10:25
null
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 14 (13:58) by ForeverRailfan^~
30358
Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local via-Ballygunge
Klkt
ER
2
SMTWTFS
SGBA
11:05
MJT
11:47
null
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 12 2021 (19:32) by SAPTARSHI^~
34056
Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local
Klkt
ER
2
SMTWTFS
SGBA
12:27
KBGB
13:35
null
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 15 (15:57) by ForeverRailfan^~
34062
Bangaon - Canning Local
Klkt
ER
2
SMTWTFS
SGBA
12:41
CG
14:14
null
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 13 2021 (20:40) by SAPTARSHI^~
30361
Majerhat - Hasanabad Galloping Local via-Ballygunge
Klkt
ER
1
SMTWTFS
SGBA
13:12
HNB
15:18
null
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 14 (14:00) by ForeverRailfan^~
31053
Komagata Maru Budge Budge - Naihati Local
Klkt
ER
1
SMTWTFS
SGBA
14:59
NH
16:06
null
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 02 (20:32) by ForeverRailfan^~
33061
Canning - Barasat Local
Klkt
ER
1
SMTWTFS
SGBA
15:51
BT
16:44
null
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 13 2021 (20:42) by SAPTARSHI^~
30152
Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge)
Klkt
ER
2
SMTWTFS
SGBA
17:24
MJT
18:05
null
n/a
n/a
Updated: Sep 30 2023 (20:24) by SAPTARSHI^~
31055
Komagata Maru Budge Budge - Naihati Local
Klkt
ER
1
SMTWTFS
SGBA
18:48
NH
19:58
null
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 02 (20:35) by ForeverRailfan^~
30154
Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Ballygunge)
Klkt
ER
2
SMTWTFS
SGBA
18:52
MJT
19:28
null
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 15 (15:47) by ForeverRailfan^~
34054
Naihati - Komagata Maru Budge Budge Local
Klkt
ER
2
SMTWTFS
SGBA
19:39
KBGB
20:42
null
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 02 (20:38) by ForeverRailfan^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy