Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Mar 2 16:20:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1328884-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1725112-0

Departures from VKT/Venkatachalam Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Chattar
वेंकटाचलम
వెంకటాచలం | وینکٹاچلم


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 25 2022 (22:47) by dhssravikiran
2 Mail/Express Trains 9 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd., Venkatachalam, SPSR (Nellore) District, Pin- 524320.
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for VKT/Venkatachalam Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 11
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - excellent (1)
2 Mail/Express Trains 9 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
11 Train Departures from VKT/Venkatachalam Junction (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
17237
Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express
Exp
SCR
--
 MTWTF 
VKT
05:53
MAS
09:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (08:40) by Harsha_12627^~
07458
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
VKT
06:28
BZA
15:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 16 (11:42) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
06745
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
VKT
09:13
NLR
10:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 05 (08:31) by Harsha_12627^~
06746
Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
VKT
10:38
SPE
12:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 05 (08:32) by Harsha_12627^~
06751
Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
VKT
11:18
NLR
12:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 05 (10:20) by Harsha_12627^~
17260
Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
VKT
11:47
GDR
14:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jul 11 2023 (09:58) by guest
17259
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
VKT
13:33
BZA
20:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 20 2022 (20:58) by KarnavatiExpress^~
06750
Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
VKT
16:33
SPE
18:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 05 (10:18) by Harsha_12627^~
06747
Sullurupeta – Nellore MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
VKT
17:08
NLR
17:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 05 (10:14) by Harsha_12627^~
06748
Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU Express
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
VKT
19:00
SPE
20:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 05 (10:15) by Harsha_12627^~
17238
MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express
Exp
SCR
--
 MTWTF 
VKT
19:38
BTTR
20:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (08:39) by Harsha_12627^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy