Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - the future of journalism

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 17 05:44:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: CAN to SBC
Filters
Dep: SBC
Arr: CAN

Fastest Train: Yesvantpur - Kannur Express: 13h 50m: 660 km

Slowest Train: KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru): 14h 55m: 579 km

Shortest Route: 496.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Try these Via Stations: Londa   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)  
16527
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express
Exp
SWR
YPR*
6
20:00
-
CAN*
1,2
09:50
-
13h 50m
16
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
660 km
48 km/hr
16565
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
YPR*
1
23:55
-
CAN
1
14:42
-
14h 47m
14
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
702 km
47 km/hr
16517
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru)
Exp
SWR
SBC*
5
20:30
-
CAN*
2
11:25
-
14h 55m
19
SMT    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
579 km
39 km/hr
16511
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)
Exp
SWR
SBC*
0
19:15
-
CAN*
3
10:10
-
14h 55m
16
   WTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
501 km
34 km/hr

14 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

100
Σ Bangalore - Palakkad - Kannur ΣChain
SBC
06:15
-
PGT
Arr /Dep
1h 18m
+0
CAN
21:40
-
15h 25m
38
SMTWTFS
653 km
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad Mangalore ΣChain
SBC
20:00
-
PGT
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
CAN
11:27
-
15h 27m
8
SMTWTFS
694 km
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakkad Mangalore ΣChain
YPR
21:00
-
PGT
Arr /Dep
2h 28m
+0
CAN
11:27
-
14h 27m
8
S T T  
660 km
4298
Σ Hubli Londa Madgaon Mangalore ΣChain
SBC
21:50
-
LD
Arr /Dep
3h 52m
+0
CAN
01:27
-
27h 37m
24
      S
1091 km
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Mangalore ΣChain
SBC
16:50
-
ED
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
CAN
06:32
-
61h 42m
30
   W   
1200 km
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikaner AC weekly ΣChain
SBC
06:15
-
CBE
Arr /Dep
2h 13m
+0
CAN
19:52
-
13h 37m
3
      S
654 km
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivandrum (via Hassan-Mangalore) ΣChain
YPR
07:10
-
MAJN
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
CAN
22:47
-
15h 37m
16
 M W   
490 km
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur Calicut ΣChain
YPR
01:00
-
CBE
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
CAN
18:27
-
17h 27m
19
     F 
660 km
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Puram) - Coimbatore (Podanur) ΣChain
YPR
19:35
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
CAN
09:12
-
13h 37m
23
SMTWTFS
695 km
19926
--
Σ BANGALORE-MANGALORE SUPERFAST DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
SBC
16:50
-
PGT
Arr /Dep
18m
+0
CAN
05:57
-
37h 7m
9
SMTWTFS
1043 km
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Cannanore ΣChain
SBC
16:50
-
SA
Arr /Dep
48m
+0
CAN
06:32
-
37h 42m
13
   W   
1260 km
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanore (Via Erode) ΣChain
SBC
16:50
-
ED
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
CAN
07:22
-
38h 32m
11
     F 
1200 km
23239
--
Σ Yesvanthpur-Cannanore ΣChain
YPR
07:10
-
MAJN
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
CAN
21:02
-
13h 52m
16
S T T  
489 km
25236
--
Σ Bengaluru Goa Karwar Weekly Exp ΣChain
SBC
21:15
-
LD
Arr /Dep
4h 47m
+0
CAN
01:27
-
28h 12m
24
      S
1091 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy