Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
13 Trains / 28 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 956.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP3,608:30+38ADI??01:00+4616h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+0ADI*203:35+317h 5m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+1:06ADI*207:25+5016h 40m12
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRNGP614:45+2:23ADI*507:25+2:0816h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+1:27ADI??07:25+3016h 40m6
  T    
II
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+21ADI??08:25+2017h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERNGP015:15+1:47ADI??08:25+1:3017h 10m13
      S
3A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRNGP516:30+32ADI108:55+2316h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI008:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+54ADI210:45+2516h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:45ADI111:00+1:1617h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRNGP618:00+2:03ADI??10:45+2:5916h 45m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km57 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+1:52ADI*513:25+1:2518h 15m30
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr

28 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+45BSLArr +46/Dep +142h 25m-32ADI??18:45+3018h 25m25
 M     
957 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+37BSLArr +43/Dep +142h 25m-29ADI??18:45+3018h 25m30
S     S
957 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+37LTTArr +33/Dep +28h 0m-31ADI??05:35-329h 15m1
S     S
1322 kmxxx-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+19BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:491h 5m+1:48ADI??03:45+1:3827h 15m61
  T    
1359 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+19BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:011h 5m+1:00ADI??03:45+1:0627h 15m46
      S
1359 kmxxx-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+1DRArr +1/Dep +33h 25m+2ADI??19:45+037h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1528 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+1CSTMArr +16/Dep +250m-14ADI??12:45-230h 45m7
SMTWTF 
1543 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP506:00+1CSTMArr +16/Dep +210m-14ADI214:40+932h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1543 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+40WRArr +54/Dep +222h 38m-32ADI??03:25+2419h 55m16
 M     
957 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP307:30+40DRArr +43/Dep +52h 6m-38ADI114:55+131h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1310 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+40DRArr +43/Dep +12h 58m-42ADI??06:20+2122h 50m-12
S  W F 
1296 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+24ETArr +8/Dep +151h 30m+7ADI??08:10+322h 55m14
S TWTF 
1031 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+32BPLArr +22/Dep +850m-14ADI??08:10+320h 55m9
S    F 
1031 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+30JPArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13ADI??22:00+134h 45m14
 M W   
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+24JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6ADI??22:00+134h 45m7
      S
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP111:15+32BPLArr +22/Dep +102h 15m-12ADI019:15+2180h 0m11
     F 
2244 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+30UJNArr +10/Dep +51h 30m-5ADI??08:10+320h 55m22
   W   
1030 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP112:25+17BPLArr +22/Dep +1050m-12ADI019:15+2178h 50m18
     F 
2248 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP415:15-STArr /Dep +453m+0ADI410:30-43h 15m3
S      
957 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP415:15-STArr /Dep +91h 55m+0ADI114:55-47h 40m50
S      
957 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP415:15-STArr /Dep +23h 10m+0ADI317:55-26h 40m30
S      
957 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+21TCRArr +31/Dep +471h 38m+16ADI??07:15+2264h 0m32
  T    
3336 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP115:30+29NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10ADI401:10+1233h 40m-1
SM W F 
2038 kmxxx-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP115:30+29NZMArr +11/Dep +375h 50m+26ADI1006:15+3238h 45m23
 M W F 
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+1CSTMArr +13/Dep +32h 20m-10ADI??21:40+324h 40m9
SMTWTF 
1325 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+14NZMArr +41/Dep +1:192h 20m+38ADI??07:15+3934h 10m22
 M     
2020 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+52CSTMArr +49/Dep +02h 15m-49ADI??19:20+819h 55m1
 MT    
1400 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+52CSTMArr +49/Dep +33h 10m-46ADI??21:25+422h 0m5
 MTW F 
1411 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.