Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
NH/Naihati Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to NH/Naihati Junction
133 Trains / 0 ΣChains

21 Mail/Express Trains 7 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 100 EMU - Kolkata Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NH⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: NH   

Shortest Route: 37.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

33 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and NH/Naihati Junction

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+0NH304:37+80h 52m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km44 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+1NH206:26+30h 51m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km44 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERSDAH*605:50+1NH207:03+11h 13m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL38 km31 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,707:20+0NH208:12+20h 52m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL38 km44 km/hr
19607Kolkata - Ajmer Week...ExpNWRKOAA*4,511:25+0NH212:25-21h 0m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 35 km35 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*211:25+0NH212:25-21h 0m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL35 km35 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B11:35+0NH212:38+01h 3m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+3NH513:37+80h 57m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL38 km40 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+4NH214:08+40h 48m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km47 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+3NH514:27+40h 47m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km48 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-NH214:27-0h 47m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL38 km48 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+1NH314:52+70h 52m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 35 km40 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+0NH215:22-10h 52m0
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL35 km40 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30-NH215:22-0h 52m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 35 km40 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30-NH215:22-0h 52m0
 MT T S
II
GNWL35 km40 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0NH516:56+60h 46m0
S T TF 
II2SCC
GNWL35 km46 km/hr
53177Sealdah-Lalgola Fast...PassERSDAH*6,816:40+3NH3,517:32+90h 52m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km44 km/hr
12383Sealdah - Asansol SF...SFERSDAH*817:00+1NH217:50+00h 50m1
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL38 km45 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERSDAH*9C17:45+0NH218:43+10h 58m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km39 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0NH220:28-10h 58m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL35 km36 km/hr
63103Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*919:30+6NH320:26+160h 56m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km41 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERKOAA*519:50+0NH520:43+10h 53m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL35 km39 km/hr
13131-SlipKolkata - Giridih Ex...ExpERKOAA*019:50-NH520:43-0h 53m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL35 km39 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0NH520:59+10h 49m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km46 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Berhampore...MEMUERSDAH*920:20-NH321:17-0h 57m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km40 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERKOAA*320:55-NH521:45-0h 50m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL35 km42 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55-NH521:45-0h 50m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL35 km42 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55-NH521:45-0h 50m0
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL35 km42 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...ExpERKOAA*520:55+2NH521:45+20h 50m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL35 km42 km/hr
13153Gour ExpressExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0NH223:10+00h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL38 km41 km/hr
13153-SlipGour (Balurghat) Lin...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-NH223:10-0h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km41 km/hr
53139Kolkata - Jasidih Pa...PassERKOAA*4,522:25+0NH223:33-31h 8m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL35 km31 km/hr
53181Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*723:30+2NH500:21+100h 51m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL38 km44 km/hr


100 Local/EMU Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and NH/Naihati Junction

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
31811Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*003:20+0NH304:23+31h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31311Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*004:12+0NH305:13+11h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31911Sealdah - Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*004:20+1NH305:21+41h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31511Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*004:35+0NH305:37+21h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31411Sealdah-Naihati Loca...KlktERSDAH*004:40+1NH*105:40-11h 0m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31611Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*005:05+2NH306:07+21h 2m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31813Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*005:20+2NH306:23+31h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31313Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*005:30+0NH306:32+21h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31613Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*005:37+1NH306:41+11h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31513Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*006:00+2NH307:01+51h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31815Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*006:10+2NH307:10+61h 0m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31615Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*006:20+1NH307:21+51h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31315Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*006:30+2NH307:32+31h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31413Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*006:38+1NH*107:42+11h 4m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31817Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*006:55+2NH307:59+61h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31471Sealdah - Naihati Lo...KlktERSDAH*007:10-NH*108:12+11h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31317Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*007:18+1NH308:21+21h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31515Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*007:25+2NH308:28+61h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31913Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*007:40+2NH308:42+81h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31617Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*007:46+5NH308:53+61h 7m13
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 38 km34 km/hr
31417Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*007:52+2NH*108:55+21h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31873Sealdah-Lalgola EMU ...KlktERSDAH*608:04+3NH509:01+60h 57m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km40 km/hr
31111Sealdah - Katwa Loca...KlktERSDAH*008:06+6NH209:05+20h 59m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31419Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*008:15+2NH*109:17+41h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31319Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*008:30+3NH309:31+111h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
30145BBD Bagh-Krishnanaga...KlktERKOAA108:47+7NH509:46+210h 59m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 35 km35 km/hr
31517Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*008:50+4NH309:53+101h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31321Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*009:20+0NH310:21+21h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31421Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*009:28+1NH*210:30+41h 2m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31819Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*009:35+3NH510:26+150h 51m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km44 km/hr
31619Sealdah - Ranaghat L...KlktERSDAH*009:50+2NH310:48+90h 58m5
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 38 km39 km/hr
31915Sealdah - Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*009:58+4NH310:59+111h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31151Sealdah - Barddhaman...KlktERSDAH*310:15+4NH211:18+01h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31883Sealdah - Lalgola EM...KlktERSDAH*710:28+6NH511:21+110h 53m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km43 km/hr
31519Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*010:32+5NH311:33+111h 1m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31423Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*010:40+7NH*111:44+31h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31821Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*010:48+10NH311:53+131h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31425Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*011:15+5NH*012:18+51h 3m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31323Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*011:22+6NH012:24+101h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31521Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*011:35+2NH312:40+41h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31621Sealdah - Ranaghat L...KlktERSDAH*011:45+4NH312:50+91h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
30121Majerhat-Naihati Loc...KlktERKOAA111:55+2NH*012:56+61h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 35 km34 km/hr
31823Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*012:02+3NH313:02+91h 0m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31427Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*012:20+3NH*013:25+41h 5m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31325Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*012:30+3NH313:32+91h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31917Sealdah - Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*012:45+4NH313:48+111h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31523Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*013:00+3NH314:01+81h 1m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31429Sealdah - Naihati Lo...KlktERSDAH*413:07+4NH*014:12+31h 5m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31825Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*013:15+4NH314:17+81h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31327Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*013:35+4NH014:39+61h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31431Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*013:52+4NH*114:57+31h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31919Sealdah - Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*014:05+3NH315:08+71h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31525Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*014:20+7NH315:25+111h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31329Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*214:40+3NH015:43+61h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31053Budge Budge-Naihati ...KlktERBLN114:42+10NH*116:06+21h 24m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km31 km/hr
31623Sealdah - Ranaghat L...KlktERSDAH*015:00+2NH316:02+51h 2m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31827Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*015:25+2NH316:26+61h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31331Sealdah- kalyani sim...KlktERSDAH*015:35+2NH316:38+71h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31527Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*015:45+3NH316:48+81h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31433Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*016:02+5NH*117:07+11h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31829Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*016:15+5NH317:12+100h 57m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km40 km/hr
31625Sealdah-Ranaghat Fas...KlktERSDAH*016:25+4NH317:25+51h 0m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31435Sealdah - Naihati Lo...KlktERSDAH*016:32+3NH*017:38+31h 6m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km34 km/hr
31333Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*216:50+4NH317:54+91h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31529Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*016:57+3NH318:01+141h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31801Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*017:05+4NH318:09+141h 4m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31921Sealdah - Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*417:15+3NH318:20+101h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31437Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*117:25+0NH*118:30+11h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31831Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*917:36+3NH318:29+100h 53m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km43 km/hr
31531Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*517:52+4NH318:45+140h 53m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km43 km/hr
31601Sealdah - Ranaghat M...KlktERSDAH*017:52+4NH318:53+161h 1m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31439Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*018:05+3NH*219:10+71h 5m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31335Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*018:12+3NH319:19+171h 7m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km34 km/hr
31923Sealdah - Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*418:20+3NH019:28+91h 8m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km33 km/hr
31055Budge Budge-Naihati ...KlktERBLN118:33+4NH*120:00+51h 27m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km30 km/hr
31441Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*518:35+1NH*219:39+51h 4m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31833Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*018:42+6NH019:36+130h 54m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km42 km/hr
31533Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*118:50+4NH019:53+121h 3m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
30135Majerhat-Ranaghat Lo...KlktERKOAA119:03+2NH320:10+221h 7m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 35 km31 km/hr
31337Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*019:10+3NH020:04+80h 54m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km42 km/hr
31925Sealdah - Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*419:17+3NH020:18+91h 1m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31835Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*019:35+3NH320:34+140h 59m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31443Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*019:42+2NH*120:45+21h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31535Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*019:50+3NH020:51+131h 1m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31339Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*020:10+2NH321:12+61h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
30123Majerhat-Naihati Loc...KlktERKOAA120:23+2NH*121:22+60h 59m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 35 km35 km/hr
31627Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*020:25+3NH021:29+91h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31927Sealdah - Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*020:32+0NH321:37+01h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31537Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*020:45+4NH321:48+131h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31445Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*020:52+2NH*121:55+41h 3m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31837Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*021:00+5NH022:02+171h 2m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31447Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*021:20+2NH*122:25+21h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31929Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*021:30+2NH022:34+131h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31629Sealdah - Ranaghat L...KlktERSDAH*021:40+7NH322:42+161h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31539Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*021:50+2NH322:53+131h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31449Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*022:22+0NH*023:27+11h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31541Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*022:40+2NH323:40+81h 0m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31631Sealdah - Ranaghat L...KlktERSDAH*022:50+3NH323:51+101h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31451Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*323:15+1NH*100:18+11h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31633Sealdah - Ranaghat L...KlktERSDAH*023:40+3NH300:40+51h 0m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.