Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Feb 8 21:47:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

AF/Agra Fort to JP/Jaipur Junction
25 Trains / 10 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: JP to AF
Filters
Dep: AF
Arr: JP

Fastest Train: Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express: 3h 40m: 240 km

Slowest Train: Mathura - Jaipur Express Special (UnReserved): 7h 5m: 274 km

Shortest Route: 241.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Idgah Agra => Achhnera => Bharatpur => Bandikui

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance trains between AF/Agra Fort and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Old Delhi  
19716
Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
AH
2
03:10
-
JP*
5
07:20
-
4h 10m
6
S T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
GNWL
216 km
52 km/hr
12195
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
SF
NCR
AF*
4
06:00
-
JP
3
10:15
-
4h 15m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
242 km
57 km/hr
12403
Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (Via Fatehpur Shekhawati)
SF
NCR
AGC
4
06:10
-
JP
3
12:20
-
6h 10m
8
S TW F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
GNWL
328 km
53 km/hr
20403
Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (Via Loharu)
SF
NCR
AGC
4
06:10
-
JP
3
12:20
-
6h 10m
8
 M  T S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
 
328 km
53 km/hr
14853
Marudhar Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)
Exp
NWR
AF
2
06:45
-
JP
4
11:55
-
5h 10m
9
S T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
242 km
47 km/hr
14863
Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)
Exp
NWR
AF
2
06:45
-
JP
4
11:55
-
5h 10m
9
 M W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
242 km
47 km/hr
14865
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
Exp
NWR
AF
2
06:45
-
JP
4
11:55
-
5h 10m
9
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
242 km
47 km/hr
04173
Mathura - Jaipur Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NCR
MTJ*
4,5
07:25
-
JP*
0
14:30
-
7h 5m
35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
274 km
39 km/hr
12395
Ziyarat Express
SF
ECR
AF
1
07:30
-
JP
5
12:55
-
5h 25m
3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
357 km
66 km/hr
19402
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
AH
2
08:15
-
JP
3
13:05
-
4h 50m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
216 km
45 km/hr
12315
Ananya Express (PT)
SF
ER
AF
1
10:00
-
JP
4
16:00
-
6h 0m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
357 km
60 km/hr
19616
Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
AH
2
12:00
-
JP
4,5
15:55
-
3h 55m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
216 km
55 km/hr
22988
Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express
SF
NWR
AF*
3
14:50
-
JP
4,2
18:40
-
3h 50m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
3A
GNWL
242 km
63 km/hr
20490
Mathura - Barmer SF Express
SF
NWR
MTJ*
5
15:45
-
JP
3
20:50
-
5h 5m
13
SM WT S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
274 km
54 km/hr
15269
Muzaffarpur - Sabarmati JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
AF
1
16:25
-
JP
3
21:10
-
4h 45m
2
     F 
Unreserved
 
242 km
51 km/hr
19665
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
AGC
4,5
17:25
-
JP
3
22:20
-
4h 55m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
240 km
49 km/hr
12496
Pratap Express (PT)
SF
NWR
AF
1
18:10
-
JP
2,3
23:00
-
4h 50m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
242 km
50 km/hr
15632
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
AF
1
18:10
-
JP
1,3
23:00
-
4h 50m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
242 km
50 km/hr
15634
Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
AF
1
18:10
-
JP
0
23:00
-
4h 50m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
242 km
50 km/hr
12987
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
AF
1
18:45
-
JP
4,5
23:15
-
4h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
242 km
54 km/hr
12307
Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ER
AF
1
19:30
-
JP
3
00:05
-
4h 35m
2
SM WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
242 km
53 km/hr
22307
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT)
SF
ER
AF
1
19:30
-
JP
3
00:05
-
4h 35m
2
  T  FS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
242 km
53 km/hr
19410
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
AH
2
20:25
-
JP
3
00:35
-
4h 10m
4
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
216 km
52 km/hr
12547
Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express
SF
NCR
AGC*
5
22:10
-
JP
3
01:50
-
3h 40m
2
 MT TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
240 km
66 km/hr
22547
Gwalior - Sabarmati SF Express
SF
NCR
AGC
3,4
22:10
-
JP
3
01:50
-
3h 40m
2
S  W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
240 km
66 km/hr

10 ΣChains between AF/Agra Fort and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Old Delhi  
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fastest chain ΣChain
AGC
02:57
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
JP
13:35
-
10h 38m
-15
 MT T S
492 km
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain
AGC
02:57
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
6h 20m
+0
JP
17:50
-
14h 53m
5
SM W F 
496 km
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ΣChain
AGC
02:57
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
6h 20m
+0
JP
17:50
-
14h 53m
5
  T T S
496 km
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur via Guna ΣChain
RKM
16:04
-
GUNA
Arr /Dep
5h 50m
+0
JP
11:30
-
19h 26m
6
  TW   
773 km
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express ΣChain
TDL
23:12
-
DLI
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
JP
09:35
-
10h 23m
-15
SMTWTFS
512 km
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujjain-Ratlam-Ajmer-Jaipur daily fa ΣChain
AGC
07:55
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 28m
+0
JP
09:30
-
25h 35m
28
SMTWTFS
1298 km
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUROAD-FALNA ΣChain
TDL
02:50
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
4h 7m
+0
FL
14:25
-
11h 35m
-11
S  W   
494 km
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ΣChain
TDL
17:10
-
DLI
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
JP
03:20
-
10h 10m
-2
SMTWTFS
513 km
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur ΣChain
TDL
17:10
-
DLI
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
JP
02:50
-
9h 40m
-22
   W   
508 km
guest
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - Ajmer ΣChain
AF
06:25
-
SWM
Arr /Dep
22h 42m
+0
JP
11:30
-
29h 5m
-26
SMTWTFS
358 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy