Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

तमन्ना जहाज के सफर की... क्यों करूं मैं, दिन भर की खुशियाँ लम्हों मे बर्बाद क्यों करूं मैं। - Amir

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Sep 25 22:57:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Agra Fort/AF  -  Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Jaipur Junction/JP

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: JP to AF
Filters
Dep: AF
Arr: JP
Try these other Xfer Stations: Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

Agra Fort/AF to Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
113 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
04217Unchahar Express Spe...TDL00:02
2S
SL
3A
2A
DLI04:00
04623Patalkot Express Spe...AGC00:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
SSB04:18
09019Bandra Terminus - Ha...MTJ00:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM02:30
05955Brahmaputra Mail Spe...TDL00:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
DLI*04:30
02721Dakshin SF Special (...AGC00:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*03:40
02919Malwa SF Special (PT...AGC00:48
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM03:54
04723Kalindi Express Spec...TDL00:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
DLI05:15
02447Uttar Pradesh Sampar...AGC01:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM*03:50
03413Farakka Special (via...TDL01:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
DLI*04:50
03483Farakka Special (via...TDL01:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
DLI*04:50
02373Singrauli - Hazrat N...AGC01:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM*04:35
02181Jabalpur - Hazrat Ni...AGC01:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM*04:10
04163Sangam SpecialTDL01:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
HPU05:37
04079Raigarh - Hazrat Niz...AGC02:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*05:00
04063Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...AGC02:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*05:00
02553Vaishali SF Special ...TDL02:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*06:25
02615Grand Trunk SF Speci...RKM02:42
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM06:09
02805Andhra Pradesh SF Sp...AGC02:45
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*05:40
02303Poorva SF Special (v...TDL02:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*06:00
02381Poorva SF Special (v...TDL02:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*06:00
02779Goa SF Special (PT)AGC02:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*06:25
02691KSR Bengaluru - Hazr...AGC03:00
3A
2A
1A
NZM*05:30
04671Swaraj SF Special (P...MTJ03:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM05:05
04675Sarvodaya SF Special...MTJ03:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM05:05
04679Jamnagar - Shri Mata...MTJ03:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM05:05
04677Hapa - Shri Mata Vai...MTJ03:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM05:05
02917Ahmedabad - Hazrat N...MTJ03:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*05:45
02171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...AGC03:45
3A
2A
1A
NZM06:35
09145Kevadiya - Hazrat Ni...MTJ03:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*05:45
04565Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...AGC03:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM06:32
01841Gita Jayanti Special...AGC03:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM08:16
02415Indore - New Delhi I...MTJ04:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM05:50
02621Tamil Nadu SpecialAGC04:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM07:15
08223Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...AGC04:12
3A
NZM*06:55
08215Durg - Udhampur Week...AGC04:12
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS07:15
02723Telangana SF Special...AGC04:32
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM07:25
02964Mewar SF Special (PT...MTJ04:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM*07:10
08549Durg - Jammu Tawi We...AGC04:57
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
DSJ07:55
02155Shan E Bhopal SF Spe...AGC05:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM*08:00
09111Valsad - Haridwar SF...BTE05:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM08:35
04419Mathura - Ghaziabad ...MTJ*05:45
Unreserved
NZM08:26
04411Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...TDL06:02
3A
ANVT*08:50
04211Agra Cantt. - New De...RKM06:10
2S
CC
2A
1A
NZM09:15
04183Tundla - Delhi MEMU ...TDL*06:15
Unreserved
DLI*12:25
09017Bandra Terminus - Ha...MTJ06:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM08:35
06527Karnataka SF Special...AGC06:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM09:54
05427Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AGC06:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
NDLS10:10
02439Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AGC06:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
NDLS10:10
02485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AGC06:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
NDLS10:10
02751Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AGC06:50
3A
NDLS10:10
04691Hazur Sahib Nanded -...AGC06:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
NDLS10:10
02871Magadh SF Special Fa...TDL06:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*11:50
02195Mahakoshal SF Specia...RKM07:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM*11:10
01221Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat...AGC07:40
3A
2A
1A
NZM*09:55
02925Paschim Express Spec...MTJ07:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM10:01
02433MGR Chennai Central ...AGC07:52
3A
2A
1A
NZM*10:30
02753Marathwada Sampark K...AGC07:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*10:30
06151MGR Chennai Central ...AGC07:55
3A
NZM*10:30
02953August Kranti Rajdha...MTJ08:00
3A
2A
1A
NZM*09:43
02715Sachkhand Special (P...AGC08:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM10:50
09241Indore - Udhampur We...MTJ08:22
2S
SL
3A
2A
SSB11:02
02909Bandra Terminus - Ha...MTJ08:22
CC
3A
NZM*10:10
04309Ujjaini Express Spec...AGC08:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM11:25
04317Indore - Dehradun Sp...AGC08:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM11:25
09325Indore - Amritsar Sp...AGC08:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM11:25
02025Nagpur - Amritsar AC...AGC08:35
3A
2A
1A
NDLS11:55
02174Shridham SF SpecialAGC09:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM*12:20
08477Kalinga Utkal Specia...RKM09:42
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM13:00
02617Mangala Lakshadweep ...AGC10:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*13:25
02625Kerala SpecialAGC10:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM12:50
02059Kota - Hazrat Nizamu...MTJ10:20
2S
CC
NZM*12:10
06001Thiruvananthapuram C...MTJ10:47
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*12:30
08503Hirakud SF SpecialAGC11:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM14:04
06077Kongu SF Special Far...AGC11:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*14:15
02419Gomti SF SpecialTDL11:08
2S
CC
2A
1A
NDLS*15:00
02903Golden Temple Mail S...MTJ11:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM13:50
02851Visakhapatnam - Hazr...AGC14:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*17:50
06171Millennium SF Specia...AGC14:45
2S
SL
3A
NZM*17:50
06167Thiruvananthapuram C...AGC14:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*17:50
02047SCSMT Kolhapur - Haz...AGC14:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*17:50
02887Vizag Steel Samta SF...RKM15:07
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*18:05
04161Kanpur Central - Ana...TDL15:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*18:20
06011Thirukkural SF Speci...AGC15:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*18:35
08237Chhattisgarh Express...RKM15:57
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM19:45
04199Sushasan SF SpecialAGC16:25
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM19:15
05483Sikkim Mahananda Spe...TDL16:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
DLI*21:45
08309Sambalpur - Jammu Ta...TDL16:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
DLI21:10
06317Himsagar Express Spe...AGC17:00
2S
SL
3A
NZM20:16
01449Jabalpur - Shri Mata...AGC17:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM20:16
06787Tirunelveli - Shri M...AGC17:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM20:16
02311Netaji SF Special (P...TDL17:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
DLI20:50
02875Neelachal SF SpecialFZD17:37
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*21:10
04069Seemanchal SF Specia...TDL17:37
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*20:45
12049Gatiman ExpressAGC17:50
CC
EC
NZM*19:30
01077Jhelum Special (PT)RKM17:52
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM20:49
02549North East Special F...TDL18:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
ANVT*21:50
02687Madurai - Chandigarh...AGC18:10
2S
SL
3A
NZM21:35
04495Agra Cantt. - Palwal...RKM18:12
Unreserved
PWL*21:30
02137Punjab Mail Special ...RKM18:16
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NZM20:55
04061Taj SF SpecialRKM18:31
2S
CC
NZM21:05
02003Lucknow Jn - New Del...TDL19:22
CC
EC
EA
NDLS*22:20
09307Indore - Chandigarh ...AGC19:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM23:05
06083Thiruvananthapuram C...MTJ20:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM*22:40
04141Prayagraj - Udhampur...TDL20:55
2S
SL
3A
HPU00:01
04131Prayagraj - Udhampur...TDL20:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
HPU00:01
09803Kota - Shri Mata Vai...MTJ21:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
NDLS23:15
09805Kota - Udhampur Spec...MTJ21:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM22:45
12001Habibganj - New Delh...AGC21:10
CC
EC
NDLS*23:55
04071Puducherry - New Del...AGC21:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
NDLS*00:10
02401Nanda Devi AC SF Spe...MTJ21:48
3A
2A
1A
NZM23:35
05733Amrapali Express Spe...TDL23:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
DLI02:55
01057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...AGC23:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
NZM03:19

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Jaipur Junction/JP
33 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DLI00:3009610Yog Nagari Rishikesh...JP06:15
2SSL3A2A
DLI04:1502422Pooja SF Special Far...JP09:50
2SSL3A2A1A
DLI04:3005014Ranikhet Special (PT...JP10:08
2SSL3A2A
DLI04:3005314Corbett Park Link Sp...JP10:08
2SSL3A2A
NDLS*06:1004051New Delhi - Ajmer S...JP10:45
CCEC
DLI06:3009404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...JP11:20
2SSL3A2A
DLI06:3009408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...JP11:20
2SSL3A2A
DEC08:2709264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JP13:15
2SSL3A2A
DEC09:1202215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JP14:00
3A
DEC10:0704540Chandigarh - Bandra ...FL14:48
2SSL3A2A1A
DLI11:0004646Jammu Tawi - Jaisalm...JP17:45
2SSL3A2A1A
DLI11:0004662Jammu Tawi - Barmer ...JP17:45
2SSL3A2A1A
DLI11:5004321Ala Hazrat Special (...JP18:00
2SSL3A2A
DLI11:5004311Ala Hazrat Special (...JP18:00
2SSL3A2A
DLI12:2009602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...JP19:05
2SSL3A2A
DLI13:0509270Muzaffarpur - Porban...JP18:20
2SSL3A2A
NDLS13:2509566Uttaranchal Weekly S...JP19:05
2SSL3A2A
DLI13:3005715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...JP19:05
2SSL3A1A
DEC13:4009580Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JP18:20
2SSL3A2A
DEE*15:0009338Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JP19:35
2SSL3A2A
DLI*15:2002916Ashram Special (PT)JP20:35
2SSL3A2A1A
DEC16:3202066Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...FL20:56
2SCC
DEC16:3202950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...FL21:25
2SSL3A2A
DEC17:5402986Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JP*22:00
CCEC
DLI*19:3001638Delhi - Bhagat Ki Ko...JP01:30
Unreserved
DEC19:5202993Chetak SF SpecialRGS23:25
2SSL3A2A
NDLS*19:5502958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...JP00:05
3A2A1A
DLI*21:2009458Mandore SF SpecialJP02:35
2SSL3A2A1A
DLI*21:4001640Delhi - Bhilwara Exa...FL03:15
Unreserved
DLI22:2509032Yoga SpecialJP03:35
2SSL3A2A1A
DEC22:4202463Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JP03:00
2SSL3A2A
DEC22:4204739Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JP03:00
2SSL3A2A
DEC22:4204021Sainik SpecialJP*07:20
2SSL3A2A

14 ΣChains between AF/Agra Fort and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Old Delhi  
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fastest chain ΣChain
AGC
03:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
JP
14:10
-
10h 40m
-15
 MT T S
492 km
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain
AGC
03:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
5h 55m
+0
JP
17:20
-
13h 50m
5
SM W F 
496 km
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ΣChain
AGC
03:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
5h 55m
+0
JP
17:20
-
13h 50m
5
  T T S
496 km
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain
AGC
03:30
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
JP
10:40
-
7h 10m
-13
SMTWTFS
482 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy