Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Start RailFanning NOW, learn to live - before you run out of time - Varun

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 21 23:30:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
29 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 4 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KJM to BZA
Filters
Dep: BZA
Arr: KJM

Fastest Train: Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express: 11h 15m: 738 km

Slowest Train: Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT): 26h 50m: 1269 km

Shortest Route: 688.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   MGR Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  
08301
Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special
Exp
ECoR
BZA
0
00:45
-
KJM
4
12:38
-
11h 53m
6
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
717 km
60 km/hr
22833
Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express
Hms
ECoR
BZA
??
01:00
-
KJM*
4
13:00
-
12h 0m
7
  T    
3A
RLWL
717 km
60 km/hr
12540
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
SF
SWR
BZA
4
02:45
-
YPR*
2
16:40
-
13h 55m
4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
738 km
53 km/hr
12245
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Drnt
SER
BZA
4,5
04:25
-
YPR*
4
16:00
-
11h 35m
1
SM WT S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
738 km
64 km/hr
12552
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NFR
BZA
0
04:25
-
YPR*
5
18:25
-
14h 0m
4
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
797 km
57 km/hr
22863
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express
ACSF
SER
BZA
6
04:45
-
YPR*
0
16:00
-
11h 15m
2
  T    
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
738 km
66 km/hr
22883
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
GR
ECoR
BZA
2
05:15
-
YNK
4,5
19:29
-
14h 14m
10
      S
3A
RLWL
674 km
47 km/hr
12296
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
SF
SWR
BZA
8
05:45
-
KJM
4
19:29
-
13h 44m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
776 km
57 km/hr
22351
Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
BZA
0
06:40
-
KJM
4
19:48
-
13h 8m
7
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
776 km
59 km/hr
12577
Bagmati Express
SF
ECR
BZA
5
07:17
-
BNCE
1
19:58
-
12h 41m
6
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
783 km
62 km/hr
22353
Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
Hms
ECR
BZA
??
07:20
-
KJM
0
19:48
-
12h 28m
4
      S
3A
 
717 km
58 km/hr
12504
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
Hms
NFR
BZA
??
07:38
-
BNC*
1A
21:15
-
13h 37m
3
 M  T  
3A
RLWL
780 km
57 km/hr
22887
Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT)
Hms
SER
BZA
1
08:00
-
YPR*
0
21:35
-
13h 35m
3
   W   
3A
RLWL
738 km
54 km/hr
22817
Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
BZA
0
11:45
-
KJM
4
23:43
-
11h 58m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
717 km
60 km/hr
18111
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Exp
SER
BZA
0
15:35
-
YPR*
4
18:25
-
26h 50m
22
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1269 km
47 km/hr
12835
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
BZA
1
15:40
-
KJM
3
03:43
-
12h 3m
7
 M W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
707 km
59 km/hr
12889
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT)
SF
SER
BZA
1
15:40
-
YPR*
1
05:00
-
13h 20m
7
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
728 km
55 km/hr
18637
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Exp
SER
BZA
0
15:40
-
KJM
3
03:43
-
12h 3m
8
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
707 km
59 km/hr
12863
Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT)
SF
SER
BZA
1
16:40
-
KJM
4
05:28
-
12h 48m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
707 km
55 km/hr
17211
Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
BZA
4
17:25
-
YNK
4,5
09:13
-
15h 48m
16
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
685 km
43 km/hr
12254
Anga Express (PT)
SF
SWR
BZA
7
18:50
-
KJM
3,4
07:28
-
12h 38m
6
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
717 km
57 km/hr
18463
Prasanti Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
BZA
1
19:15
-
BNCE
1
11:29
-
16h 14m
20
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
747 km
46 km/hr
12845
Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
BZA
6
20:15
-
KJM
4
09:28
-
13h 13m
8
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
707 km
54 km/hr
15228
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
BZA
??
20:20
-
KJM
3
09:58
-
13h 38m
5
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
770 km
57 km/hr
56504
Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger
Pass
SWR
BZA*
8
20:35
-
BYPL
1
16:08
-
19h 33m
75
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL
743 km
38 km/hr
22502
New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
BZA
0
21:40
-
KJM
3
10:33
-
12h 53m
5
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
770 km
60 km/hr
12510
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
BZA
1
21:45
-
KJM
3
10:38
-
12h 53m
5
 MTW   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
770 km
60 km/hr
17210
Seshadri Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
BZA
1
22:55
-
KJM
3
11:18
-
12h 23m
21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
707 km
57 km/hr
06522
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special (via Kolar)
SF
SWR
BZA
0
23:40
-
YNK
0
14:15
-
14h 35m
10
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
810 km
56 km/hr

47 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   MGR Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  
78
Σ Coromandel - Bangalore Mail ΣChain
BZA
10:10
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
5h 55m
+0
BNCE
04:04
-
17h 54m
-10
SMTWTFS
782 km
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brindavan ΣChain
BZA
20:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 50m
+0
KJM
12:48
-
16h 18m
-18
SMTWTFS
777 km
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link ΣChain
BZA
10:10
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
4h 15m
+0
KJM
02:38
-
16h 28m
-3
SMTWTFS
776 km
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore mail (Tu,Sa) ΣChain
BZA
14:25
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
BNCE
04:04
-
13h 39m
-2
S  W   
782 km
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC ΣChain
BZA
15:20
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
20m
+0
BNCE
04:04
-
12h 44m
4
SM WTFS
806 km
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super ΣChain
BZA
12:25
-
MS
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
KJM
02:38
-
14h 13m
-1
 M   F 
780 km
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super ΣChain
BZA
12:25
-
MS
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
KJM
02:38
-
14h 13m
0
  T    
780 km
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekly ΣChain
BZA
07:30
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
1h 2m
+0
KJM
20:43
-
13h 13m
-31
  T    
718 km
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore link ΣChain
BZA
14:25
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
KJM
02:38
-
12h 13m
3
    T S
776 km
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid night start from VSKP ΣChain
BZA
07:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
KJM
20:43
-
13h 13m
-16
S      
776 km
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore Chain ΣChain
BZA
06:40
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
KJM
20:43
-
14h 3m
-11
   W F 
776 km
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Chennai Link Chain ΣChain
BZA
22:55
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
KJM
19:13
-
20h 18m
-17
  T  F 
800 km
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-MAS-SBC fast daily ΣChain
BZA
00:20
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
30m
+0
KJM
12:48
-
12h 28m
0
SMTWTFS
776 km
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore Just an alternate ΣChain
BZA
14:55
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
1h 7m
+0
KJM
05:58
-
15h 3m
10
SMTWTFS
708 km
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (via Jolarpettai) Magahi Express ΣChain
BZA
20:15
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
3h 47m
+0
KJM
12:48
-
16h 33m
-21
     FS
770 km
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Magahi Express ΣChain
BZA
03:00
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
3h 22m
+0
KJM
19:13
-
16h 13m
-11
    T  
707 km
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabdi chain ΣChain
BZA
08:20
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
BNC
22:09
-
13h 49m
-32
SM WTFS
785 km
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Chain. ΣChain
BZA
12:25
-
MS
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
KJM
02:38
-
14h 13m
-31
S      
781 km
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalore Daily Chain ΣChain
BZA
14:55
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
1h 37m
+0
BNCE
04:04
-
13h 9m
-10
SMTWTFS
714 km
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati via Narkher Link ΣChain
BZA
14:55
-
AMLA
Arr /Dep
0m
+0
YNK
10:29
-
43h 34m
17
S      
2263 km
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore Weekly Chain ΣChain
BZA
10:50
-
TPTY
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
KJM
05:58
-
19h 8m
10
 M     
707 km
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai- Bangalore Bi-week Super Link ΣChain
BZA
06:40
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
BNC
22:09
-
15h 29m
-19
   W F 
785 km
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ΣChain
BZA
10:50
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
4h 12m
+0
KJM
02:38
-
15h 48m
-6
     F 
708 km
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 days Chain ΣChain
BZA
22:55
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
KJM
19:13
-
20h 18m
-53
SM  T  
800 km
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Bangalore Daily Konark Connection ΣChain
BZA
05:20
-
TDU
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
SBC
04:45
-
23h 25m
23
SMTWTFS
1061 km
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yesvantpur - Wednesday Connection ΣChain
BZA
10:50
-
WADI
Arr /Dep
20m
+0
YNK
06:34
-
19h 44m
4
   W   
992 km
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore Link ΣChain
BZA
23:20
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
KJM
12:18
-
12h 58m
-24
SMTWTFS
776 km
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast ΣChain
BZA
20:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
KJM
12:18
-
15h 48m
-20
SMTWTFS
777 km
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore ΣChain
BZA
02:45
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
4h 30m
+0
KJM
19:13
-
16h 28m
1
   W   
718 km
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore ΣChain
BZA
02:30
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
3h 10m
+0
KJM
19:13
-
16h 43m
3
  T    
803 km
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ΣChain
BZA
15:55
-
JTJ
Arr /Dep
1h 17m
+0
KJM
07:08
-
15h 13m
-11
  T    
776 km
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain for Delhi-Bangalore ΣChain
BZA
14:25
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
KJM
02:38
-
12h 13m
4
  T    
776 km
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalore ΣChain
BZA
06:00
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
KJM
20:43
-
14h 43m
9
SMTWTFS
776 km
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore daily ΣChain
BZA
07:05
-
GTL
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
SBC
06:10
-
23h 5m
23
SMTWTFS
716 km
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf shatabdi) ΣChain
BZA
08:05
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
BNC
22:09
-
14h 4m
-16
   W   
785 km
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd) ΣChain
BZA
21:35
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
KJM
12:18
-
14h 43m
-29
     F 
776 km
17500
Σ tour de banglore via delmas ΣChain
BZA
14:25
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
KJM
02:38
-
12h 13m
5
S  W   
776 km
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi)-Chennai-Bangalore Bi-Weekly ΣChain
BZA
14:15
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
10m
+0
BNCE
04:04
-
13h 49m
-8
   W  S
783 km
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglore LHB ΣChain
BZA
14:15
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
KJM
04:38
-
14h 23m
-8
      S
777 km
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain ΣChain
BZA
10:10
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
30m
+0
BNC
22:09
-
11h 59m
-13
SM WTFS
785 km
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain 2 ΣChain
BZA
08:05
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
BNC
22:09
-
14h 4m
-12
S      
785 km
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij weekend chain ΣChain
BZA
07:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
BNC
22:09
-
14h 39m
-24
S      
785 km
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Bangalore weekly chain ΣChain
BZA
10:50
-
DMM
Arr /Dep
1h 17m
+0
YNK
02:08
-
15h 18m
3
    T  
674 km
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore Half Century ΣChain
BZA
20:45
-
MS
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
KJM
12:48
-
16h 3m
-5
SMTWTFS
804 km
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore Weekly Superfast connection ΣChain
BZA
02:45
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
KJM
15:18
-
12h 33m
-8
   W   
718 km
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangalore city lhb express ΣChain
BZA
14:15
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
8h 40m
+0
KJM
12:18
-
22h 3m
-5
   W  S
777 km
25208
--
Σ Fastest bi-weekly chain between Kharagpur and Bangalore ΣChain
BZA
08:10
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
KJM
20:43
-
12h 33m
-3
     F 
717 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy