Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

No Alcohol No Drugs - the only addiction is Railfanning, to escape the negativity of the world. - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 17 03:54:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
17 Trains / 27 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KYJ to BZA
Filters
Dep: BZA
Arr: KYJ

Fastest Train: Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express: 20h 43m: 1173 km

Slowest Train: Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT): 27h 35m: 1188 km

Shortest Route: 1149.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Gudur => Katpadi => Jolarpettai => Salem => Erode => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   MGR Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore  
22619
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
SF
SR
BZA
0
02:45
-
KYJ
0
23:28
-
20h 43m
12
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1173 km
57 km/hr
07115
Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
GNT
7
03:15
-
KYJ
3
00:58
-
21h 43m
23
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1169 km
54 km/hr
15906
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
BZA
0
07:25
-
CNGR
1
04:40
-
21h 15m
14
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1165 km
55 km/hr
12644
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
BZA
3
10:00
-
KYJ
0
08:58
-
22h 58m
14
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1163 km
51 km/hr
18567
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
BZA
5
14:15
-
KYJ
3
13:13
-
22h 58m
22
    T  
II
SL
3A
RLWL
1185 km
52 km/hr
12626
Kerala Express (PT)
SF
SR
BZA
7
14:55
-
KYJ
2
12:13
-
21h 18m
22
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1175 km
55 km/hr
22645
Ahilya Nagari Express (PT)
SF
SR
BZA
7
15:55
-
KYJ
0
15:03
-
23h 8m
26
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1231 km
53 km/hr
22647
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
BZA
5
15:55
-
KYJ
0
15:03
-
23h 8m
26
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1243 km
54 km/hr
12511
Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
BZA
7
15:55
-
KYJ
2
15:03
-
23h 8m
25
 M   FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1231 km
53 km/hr
13351
Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
BZA
6,7
16:55
-
ALLP*
3
20:30
-
27h 35m
37
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1188 km
43 km/hr
18189
Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)
Exp
SER
BZA
0
16:55
-
ALLP*
3
20:30
-
27h 35m
35
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1188 km
43 km/hr
17230
Sabari Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
GNT
1
17:20
-
KYJ
3
15:58
-
22h 38m
29
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1171 km
52 km/hr
16318
Himsagar Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BZA
7
19:10
-
KYJ
0
16:43
-
21h 33m
21
   W   
II
SL
3A
RLWL
1175 km
55 km/hr
12660
Gurudev SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
BZA
??
20:15
-
KYJ
0
17:58
-
21h 43m
20
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1175 km
54 km/hr
22642
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
BZA
7
20:15
-
KYJ
2
18:28
-
22h 13m
15
 M W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1226 km
55 km/hr
12508
Aronai Express (PT)
SF
NFR
BZA
7
21:35
-
KYJ
3
20:08
-
22h 33m
16
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1243 km
55 km/hr
12516
Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
SF
NFR
BZA
6
21:35
-
KYJ
0
20:08
-
22h 33m
15
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1238 km
55 km/hr

27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruvandrum ΣChain
GNT
22:25
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
KYJ
01:13
-
26h 48m
26
SMTWTFS
1325 km
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikkanal Link ΣChain
BZA
20:45
-
MS
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
KYJ
01:13
-
28h 28m
20
SMTWTFS
1359 km
727
Σ East Coast to Kodaikkanal ΣChain
BZA
20:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
4h 35m
+0
KYJ
01:13
-
28h 43m
7
SMTWTFS
1332 km
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakulam ΣChain
BZA
10:10
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
ALLP
10:40
-
24h 30m
10
SMTWTFS
1188 km
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super ΣChain
BZA
10:25
-
MS
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
KYJ
09:18
-
22h 53m
8
S T    
1247 km
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super ΣChain
BZA
10:25
-
MS
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
KYJ
09:18
-
22h 53m
11
   W F 
1247 km
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quickest ΣChain
BZA
14:25
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
ALLP
10:40
-
20h 15m
15
    T S
1188 km
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TPJ-NCJ daily fast ΣChain
BZA
23:20
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
KYJ
01:13
-
25h 53m
3
SMTWTFS
1331 km
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekly ΣChain
BZA
08:05
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
5h 30m
+0
ALLP
10:40
-
26h 35m
6
   W   
1188 km
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandrum chain for Sunday ΣChain
BZA
06:40
-
MS
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
QLN
05:23
-
46h 43m
-2
no arr/dep
1473 km
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandrum Weekly Super Chain ΣChain
BZA
06:40
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
QLN
05:23
-
22h 43m
-12
     F 
1272 km
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai Chain. ΣChain
BZA
19:20
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
6h 15m
+0
KYJ
01:13
-
29h 53m
16
  T   S
1331 km
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandrum Weekly Chain ΣChain
BZA
07:17
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
KYJ
05:21
-
46h 4m
-12
    T  
1740 km
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil Fastest Weekly Chain ΣChain
BZA
18:55
-
VM
Arr /Dep
3h 40m
+0
KYJ
01:13
-
30h 18m
26
 M     
1394 km
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha ΣChain
BZA
11:45
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
ALLP
10:40
-
22h 55m
10
      S
1129 km
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Trivadnrum ΣChain
BZA
08:05
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
4h 25m
+0
KYJ
09:18
-
49h 13m
-5
  T   S
1345 km
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Trivandrum ΣChain
BZA
08:10
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
4h 25m
+0
KYJ
09:18
-
25h 8m
4
     F 
1184 km
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN -- CHENNAI CENTRAL -- AZHAPPULA ΣChain
BZA
14:25
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
ALLP
10:40
-
20h 15m
16
  T    
1188 km
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum ΣChain
BZA
08:05
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
4h 10m
+0
KYJ
09:18
-
25h 13m
3
S      
1243 km
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivandrum ΣChain
BZA
06:00
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
KYJ
05:21
-
23h 21m
16
SMTWTFS
1243 km
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum Daily Kerala Exp ΣChain
BZA
20:30
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
11h 30m
+0
KYJ
05:21
-
32h 51m
-11
SMTWTFS
1244 km
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to Gods Own Country ΣChain
BZA
10:45
-
PGT
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
KYJ
09:18
-
46h 33m
-1
     F 
1526 km
17396
Σ City of Joy to Gods Own Country ΣChain
BZA
10:45
-
PGT
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
KYJ
10:23
-
47h 38m
11
     F 
1526 km
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin Express!!! ΣChain
BZA
01:05
-
MAS
Arr /Dep
6h 55m
+0
TRVL
03:39
-
26h 34m
2
S      
1201 km
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC ΣChain
BZA
04:25
-
YPR
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
KYJ
06:28
-
50h 3m
18
SM WT S
1463 km
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Tiruvanthapuram Fast connection ΣChain
BZA
08:10
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
QLN
05:23
-
21h 13m
-4
     F 
1213 km
24222
--
Σ Agartala to Coimbatore, TVC, Kanniyakumari ΣChain
BZA
07:38
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
KYJ
07:38
-
72h 0m
23
 M  T  
1463 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy