Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Sep 23 04:27:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Loknathpur Mathpara Mosjid, Loknathpur
124 Trains

Stations near Loknathpur Mathpara Mosjid, Loknathpur

SRJN/Sirajnagar Halt 1 km     REJ/Rejinagar 4 km     PLY/Plassey 5 km     PCX/Pagla Chandi 10 km     MIAN/Miangram 10 km     BZLE/Bazarsau 11 km     TYAE/Tenya 12 km     BEB/Beldanga 13 km     KZPR/Kazipara 13 km     KZPE/Kazipara Halt 13 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 35 Mail/Express Trains 9 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 60 EMU - Kolkata Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Click here for Local/EMU Trains

64 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Loknathpur Mathpara Mosjid, Loknathpur

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+1REJ007:36+113h 51m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 159 km41 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+0BZLE210:21+124h 46m35
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 182 km38 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+1AZ*??12:15-46h 10m13
SMTWTFS
II
34
GNWL279 km45 km/hr
13171Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0AMP109:37+243h 2m3
  T  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL173 km57 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0AMP109:37+193h 2m3
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL173 km57 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*8,9C06:35+0AMP109:37+223h 2m3
S   T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL173 km57 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+0PLY209:33+152h 43m4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL147 km54 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+2AMP111:42+454h 27m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL178 km40 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,7,807:20+0PNE110:43+223h 23m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL170 km50 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+17KWAE010:52-133h 22m3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL145 km43 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:50+1KWAE3,410:52-73h 2m2
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL145 km48 km/hr
13053Howrah - Siuri Inter...ExpERHWH*708:35+1PNE111:55+203h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II
CC
GNWL163 km49 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0BHP111:28+212h 23m1
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL151 km63 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*6,709:05+4PNE111:39+212h 34m3
S  W F 
II
2S
GNWL158 km61 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+14BHP113:18+473h 13m1
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+30BHP113:18+1:023h 13m1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+46BHP113:18+1:163h 13m1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL154 km48 km/hr
12337Shantiniketan Expres...SFERHWH*1210:10+1BHP*1,312:30+52h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL146 km63 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...ExpERHWH*1,210:40+7BHP*1,313:45+113h 5m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL159 km52 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+18AMP115:04+1:143h 54m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 178 km46 km/hr
12347Sahid ExpressSFERHWH*1111:55+2AMP114:34+222h 39m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL166 km63 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B12:05+0AMP116:13+584h 8m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 185 km45 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+2REJ016:28+133h 48m21
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
GNWL159 km42 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0BHP115:20+172h 25m1
SMTWTF 
II
2S
GNWL151 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:07BHP116:23+1:403h 13m1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL154 km48 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+49BHP116:23+1:273h 13m1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0BZLE217:31+63h 51m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL182 km47 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-BZLE217:31-3h 51m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL182 km47 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+2REJ017:41+153h 41m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km42 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+6BHP116:04+171h 49m0
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL146 km81 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+25BHP116:23+541h 58m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL146 km74 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1BZLE018:40+73h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL175 km51 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1215:25+0AMP118:48+283h 23m6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL178 km53 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+1BHP117:53+202h 3m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL146 km71 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*1,216:00+1BZLE020:49+134h 49m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 175 km36 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+0PLY019:01+92h 51m4
S T TF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL147 km52 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:35+0AMP120:22+283h 47m15
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL178 km47 km/hr
53177Sealdah - Lalgola Fa...PassERSDAH*616:40+1REJ020:05+123h 25m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 159 km47 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+0SALE020:50+133h 15m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 162 km50 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+0REJ021:18+162h 58m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL159 km54 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0SALE223:19+33h 49m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL165 km43 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+0AMP122:41+223h 6m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL173 km56 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1BHP122:37+162h 47m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL159 km57 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9B,9C20:10+0BZLE223:59+143h 49m6
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL182 km48 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0BZLE000:08+03h 58m6
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL182 km46 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+3REJ023:29+143h 9m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 159 km51 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+0SALE200:45+194h 21m4
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL169 km39 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+1AMP123:36+233h 6m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL173 km56 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0BHP100:48+103h 53m2
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL163 km42 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+0AMP100:32+143h 17m6
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL173 km53 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+0AMP100:31+143h 16m6
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL173 km53 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+0BZLE201:57+44h 32m21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL175 km39 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0BHP123:41+162h 6m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL146 km70 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*421:40+0KWAE400:26+32h 46m2
S   T  
3A
GNWL148 km54 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0KWAE200:26+62h 46m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL148 km54 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1422:00+43BHP100:48+432h 48m1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL159 km57 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*722:00+0KWAE300:26+82h 26m2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL145 km59 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+0BHP100:28+162h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0AMP102:19+224h 4m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL185 km45 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-AMP102:19-4h 4m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL185 km45 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*1,222:40+0AZ*304:20+55h 40m9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:20+0BHP101:45+152h 25m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+0REJ103:16+273h 46m21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL159 km42 km/hr




60 Local/EMU Trains between Santragachi and Loknathpur Mathpara Mosjid, Loknathpur

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
37741Bandel - Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*003:05+1KWAE*005:40-222h 35m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km41 km/hr
31811Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*003:20+0KNJ*005:48+32h 28m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km40 km/hr
33311Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*004:03+1KZPR004:07+10h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
37743Bandel - Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*004:30+2KWAE*006:40-52h 10m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
33313Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*005:00+0KZPR005:03+00h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33511Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*005:18+2KZPR006:09+60h 51m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
31813Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*005:20+0KNJ*007:42+12h 22m28
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
37911Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*005:38+1KWAE*108:55-13h 17m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km44 km/hr
37745Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*005:40+0KWAE*007:55-142h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km47 km/hr
31815Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*006:10+0KNJ*008:34+22h 24m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
33513Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*006:12+0KZPR007:00+60h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
31817Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*006:55+1KNJ*009:22+42h 27m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km41 km/hr
33515Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*007:40+1KZPR008:33+60h 53m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
33315Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*007:52+0KZPR007:56+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
31819Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*007:53+7KNJ*010:10+152h 17m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km44 km/hr
37913Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*008:00+0KWAE*1A11:15+53h 15m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km44 km/hr
31111Sealdah - Katwa Gall...KlktERSDAH*008:06+1KWAE*711:45+23h 39m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 151 km41 km/hr
37747Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*108:10+0KWAE*1A10:25-32h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km47 km/hr
33517Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*008:20+0KZPR009:09+100h 49m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
30145BBD Bag - Krishnanag...KlktERKOAA108:32+17KNJ*011:02+262h 30m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km39 km/hr
33519Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*809:18+1KZPR010:10+90h 52m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km29 km/hr
31821Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*009:35+8KNJ*011:50+272h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km44 km/hr
37915Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*010:00+2KWAE*1A13:15+63h 15m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 145 km44 km/hr
31823Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*010:28+13KNJ*012:35+222h 7m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km47 km/hr
30321Majerhat - Hasanabad...KlktERKOAA110:29+23KZPR011:07+290h 38m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km35 km/hr
31825Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*010:52+10KNJ*013:15+182h 23m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
33521Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*011:05+0KZPR011:53+160h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
31827Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*012:05+19KNJ*014:26+252h 21m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
37917Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*012:10+2KWAE*1A15:30+23h 20m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km43 km/hr
37749Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*1A,1B12:15+4KWAE*014:30-12h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km47 km/hr
33523Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*012:15+1KZPR013:02+100h 47m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
30361Majerhat-Hasanabad L...KlktERBLN112:55+12KZPR014:00+211h 5m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km28 km/hr
31829Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*013:15+1KNJ*015:35+82h 20m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km43 km/hr
33525Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*014:17+1KZPR015:07+70h 50m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
37919Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*014:30+0KWAE*1A17:40-23h 10m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 145 km46 km/hr
37751Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*014:40+1KWAE*1A17:10+72h 30m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km42 km/hr
33527Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*014:52+2KZPR015:38+100h 46m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
31831Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*015:25+18KNJ*017:50+272h 25m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km41 km/hr
31833Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*016:15+22KNJ*018:35+322h 20m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km43 km/hr
37753Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*416:30+0KWAE*018:45-52h 15m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km47 km/hr
37921Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*017:05+1KWAE*020:18+03h 13m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km45 km/hr
31801Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*017:05+0KNJ*019:29+142h 24m27
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
33317Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*117:05+2KZPR017:09+20h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
31835Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*917:36+1KNJ*019:49+82h 13m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km45 km/hr
37923Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*018:00+0KWAE*021:10+03h 10m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 145 km46 km/hr
33529Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*018:00+2KZPR018:48+110h 48m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33319Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*018:10+7KZPR018:14+70h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
31837Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*018:42+1KNJ*120:59+92h 17m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km44 km/hr
31839Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*019:20+1KNJ*021:30+172h 10m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km46 km/hr
37925Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*019:25+4KWAE*022:30-23h 5m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 145 km47 km/hr
31841Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*019:35+0KNJ*021:57+112h 22m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
37755Bandel - Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*419:35+5KWAE*021:45+02h 10m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
33531Sealdah - Hasnabad L...KlktERSDAH*919:45+1KZPR020:32+130h 47m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
33321Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*019:47+3KZPR019:50+30h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
37927Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*020:30+4KWAE*023:50-53h 20m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km43 km/hr
31843Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*021:00+0KNJ*023:22+52h 22m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
33323Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*021:30-KZPR021:33-0h 3m0
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33325Barasat - Hasnabad L...KlktERBT*022:13+22KZPR022:17+220h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33533Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*022:15+2KZPR023:09+30h 54m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
37757Bandel - Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*023:25+6KWAE*001:35-22h 10m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy