Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Dec 10 12:12:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Santragachi to Loknathpur Mathpara Mosjid, Loknathpur
123 Trains

Stations near Loknathpur Mathpara Mosjid, Loknathpur

SRJN/Sirajnagar Halt 1 km     REJ/Rejinagar 4 km     PLY/Plassey 5 km     PCX/Pagla Chandi 10 km     MIAN/Miangram 10 km     BZLE/Bazarsau 11 km     TYAE/Tenya 12 km     BEB/Beldanga 13 km     KZPR/Kazipara 13 km     KZPE/Kazipara Halt 13 km    
1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 34 Mail/Express Trains 9 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 60 EMU - Kolkata Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Click here for Local/EMU Trains

63 Long-Distance Trains between Santragachi and Loknathpur Mathpara Mosjid, Loknathpur

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+0REJ007:36+103h 51m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 159 km41 km/hr
73151Sealdah - Jangipur R...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+1BZLE210:21+144h 46m35
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 182 km38 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+0AZ*??12:15-126h 10m13
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL279 km45 km/hr
13173Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+1AMP109:37+233h 2m3
S T TF 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL173 km57 km/hr
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B,9C06:35+0AMP109:37+243h 2m3
 M W  S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL173 km57 km/hr
13113Hazarduari Express (...ExpERKOAA*1,206:50+0PLY209:33+112h 43m4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL147 km54 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+8AMP111:42+594h 27m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL178 km40 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,7,807:20+0PNE110:43+243h 23m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL170 km50 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Expr...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+6KWAE010:52-53h 22m3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL145 km43 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*6,707:50+29KWAE3,410:52+173h 2m2
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL145 km48 km/hr
13053Howrah - Siuri Inter...ExpERHWH*708:35+2PNE111:55+173h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II
CC
GNWL163 km49 km/hr
12363Kolkata - Haldibari ...SFERKOAA*209:05+0BHP111:28+142h 23m1
  T T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL151 km63 km/hr
12373Sealdah - Rampurhat ...SFERSDAH*6,709:05+0PNE111:39+222h 34m3
S  W F 
II
2S
GNWL158 km61 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRSRC410:05+11BHP113:18+463h 13m1
S    FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRSRC410:05+29BHP113:18+1:083h 13m1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC410:05+1:07BHP113:18+1:493h 13m1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL154 km48 km/hr
12337Shantiniketan Expres...SFERHWH*1210:10+1BHP*1,312:30+42h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II
12
GNWL146 km63 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bhagalpur K...ExpERHWH*110:40+8PNE013:51+383h 11m4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
GNWL163 km51 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+11AMP115:04+1:253h 54m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 178 km46 km/hr
12347Shahid ExpressSFERHWH*1111:55+1AMP114:34+322h 39m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL166 km63 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*512:05+0AMP116:14+1:044h 9m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 185 km45 km/hr
53175Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*812:40+1REJ016:28+83h 48m21
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
GNWL159 km42 km/hr
13161Tebhaga ExpressExpERKOAA*312:55+0BHP115:20+242h 25m1
SMTWTF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL151 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRSRC413:10+1:34BHP116:23+1:533h 13m1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL154 km48 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRSRC513:10+12BHP116:23+593h 13m1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL154 km48 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0BZLE217:31+33h 51m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL182 km47 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-BZLE217:31-3h 51m6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL182 km47 km/hr
53179Kolkata - Lalgola Pa...PassERKOAA*214:00+0REJ017:41+93h 41m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km42 km/hr
12041Howrah - New Jalpaig...ShtbNFRHWH*1114:15+41BHP116:04+551h 49m0
 MTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL146 km81 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRHWH8,914:25+45BHP116:23+1:151h 58m0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL146 km74 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+1BZLE018:40+63h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL175 km51 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1115:25+2AMP118:48+363h 23m6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL178 km53 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERHWH*915:50+9BHP117:53+332h 3m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL146 km71 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*116:00+2BZLE020:49+84h 49m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 175 km36 km/hr
13117Dhano Dhanye ExpressExpERKOAA*416:10+1PLY019:01+72h 51m4
S T TF 
II
2S
CC
GNWL147 km52 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:35+0AMP120:22+343h 47m15
SMTWTFS
II
140
122
GNWL178 km47 km/hr
53177Sealdah - Lalgola Fa...PassERSDAH*616:40+0REJ020:05+103h 25m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 159 km47 km/hr
15959Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFRHWH*817:35+0SALE020:50+143h 15m4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 162 km50 km/hr
13103Bhagirathi ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9A18:20+0REJ121:18+102h 58m5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL159 km54 km/hr
13145Kolkata - Radhikapur...ExpERKOAA*319:30+0SALE223:19+43h 49m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL165 km43 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERSDAH*9B19:35+2AMP122:41+263h 6m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL173 km56 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+0BHP122:37+252h 47m3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL159 km57 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0BZLE223:59+153h 49m6
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL182 km48 km/hr
13169Hate Bazare Express ...ExpERSDAH*8,9A,9B,9C20:10+0BZLE000:08+33h 58m6
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL182 km46 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+2REJ023:29+123h 9m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 159 km51 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRSRC520:24+4SALE200:45+424h 21m4
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL169 km39 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERSDAH*9A,9B20:30+2AMP123:36+283h 6m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL173 km56 km/hr
13159Kolkata - Jogbani Ex...ExpERKOAA*2,320:55+0BHP100:48+103h 53m2
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL163 km42 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+10AMP100:32+323h 17m6
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
GNWL173 km53 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Anand Viha...ExpERSDAH*721:15+32AMP100:31+473h 16m6
S   T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL173 km53 km/hr
13033Howrah - Katihar Exp...ExpERHWH*5,621:25+2BZLE201:57+144h 32m21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL175 km39 km/hr
13071Howrah - Jamalpur Su...ExpERHWH*1321:35+0BHP123:41+172h 6m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL146 km70 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRKOAA*421:40+0KWAE400:26+62h 46m2
S   T  
3A
GNWL148 km54 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRKOAA*321:40+0KWAE200:26+232h 46m2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL148 km54 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRHWH1421:55+43BHP100:48+1:072h 53m1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL159 km55 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*722:00+2KWAE300:26+62h 26m2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL145 km59 km/hr
12343Darjeeling Mail (PT)SFERSDAH*9B22:05+1BHP100:28+212h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
12343-SlipDarjeeling Mail (Sli...SFERSDAH*9B22:05-BHP100:28-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
13153Gour Express (PT)ExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+2AMP102:19+264h 4m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL185 km45 km/hr
13153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-AMP102:19-4h 4m5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL185 km45 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*122:40+1AZ*304:20+245h 40m9
SMTWTFS
II
14
GNWL279 km49 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERSDAH*9B23:20+1BHP101:45+132h 25m1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL154 km64 km/hr
53181Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*7,9A23:30+1REJ103:16+73h 46m21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL159 km42 km/hr




60 Local/EMU Trains between Santragachi and Loknathpur Mathpara Mosjid, Loknathpur

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
37741Bandel - Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*003:05+1KWAE*005:40+12h 35m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km41 km/hr
31811Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*003:20+0KNJ*005:48+62h 28m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km40 km/hr
33311Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*004:03+1KZPR004:07+10h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
37743Bandel - Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*004:30+7KWAE*006:40+52h 10m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
33313Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*005:00+0KZPR005:03+00h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33511Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*005:18+1KZPR006:09+60h 51m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
31813Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*005:20+1KNJ*007:42+52h 22m28
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
37911Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*005:38+1KWAE*108:55-43h 17m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km44 km/hr
37745Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*005:40+1KWAE*007:55-42h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km47 km/hr
31815Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*006:10+1KNJ*008:34+22h 24m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
33513Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*006:12+0KZPR007:00+50h 48m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
31817Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*006:55+1KNJ*009:22+42h 27m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km41 km/hr
33515Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*007:40+1KZPR008:33+60h 53m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
33315Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*007:52+0KZPR007:56+00h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
31819Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*007:53+1KNJ*010:10+72h 17m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km44 km/hr
37913Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*008:00+1KWAE*1A11:15+23h 15m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km44 km/hr
31111Sealdah - Katwa Gall...KlktERSDAH*008:06+2KWAE*711:45-13h 39m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 151 km41 km/hr
37747Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*108:10+1KWAE*1A10:25-32h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km47 km/hr
33517Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*008:20+1KZPR009:09+80h 49m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
30145BBD Bag - Krishnanag...KlktERKOAA108:32+15KNJ*011:02+142h 30m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km39 km/hr
33519Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*809:18+2KZPR010:10+50h 52m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km29 km/hr
31821Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*009:35+1KNJ*011:50+62h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km44 km/hr
37915Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*010:00+2KWAE*1A13:15+13h 15m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 145 km44 km/hr
31823Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*010:28+1KNJ*012:35+92h 7m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km47 km/hr
30321Majerhat - Hasanabad...KlktERKOAA110:29+18KZPR011:07+330h 38m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 22 km35 km/hr
31825Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*010:52+2KNJ*013:15+52h 23m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
33521Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*011:05+1KZPR011:53+160h 48m10
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
31827Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*012:05+2KNJ*014:26+72h 21m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
37917Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*012:10+2KWAE*1A15:30+13h 20m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km43 km/hr
37749Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*1A,1B12:15+3KWAE*014:30+02h 15m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km47 km/hr
33523Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*012:15+1KZPR013:02+110h 47m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
30361Majerhat - Hasanabad...KlktERBLN112:55+5KZPR014:00+201h 5m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km28 km/hr
31829Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*013:15+1KNJ*015:35+132h 20m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km43 km/hr
33525Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*014:17+1KZPR015:07+60h 50m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km30 km/hr
37919Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*014:30+1KWAE*1A17:40+123h 10m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 145 km46 km/hr
37751Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*014:40+1KWAE*1A17:10+12h 30m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km42 km/hr
33527Sealdah - Hasnabad G...KlktERSDAH*014:52+1KZPR015:38+80h 46m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
31831Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*015:25+1KNJ*017:50+82h 25m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km41 km/hr
31833Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*016:15+1KNJ*018:35+62h 20m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km43 km/hr
37753Bandel-Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*416:30+1KWAE*018:45-22h 15m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km47 km/hr
37921Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*017:05+1KWAE*020:18+23h 13m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km45 km/hr
31801Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*017:05+0KNJ*019:29+92h 24m27
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
33317Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*117:05+3KZPR017:09+30h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
31835Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*917:36+1KNJ*019:49+52h 13m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km45 km/hr
37923Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*018:00+1KWAE*021:10-33h 10m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 145 km46 km/hr
33529Sealdah - Hasnabad G...KlktERSDAH*018:00+0KZPR018:48+60h 48m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
33319Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*018:10+2KZPR018:14+20h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
31837Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*018:42+1KNJ*120:59+82h 17m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km44 km/hr
31839Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*019:20+2KNJ*021:30+92h 10m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km46 km/hr
37925Howrah - Katwa Gallo...KlktERHWH*019:25+2KWAE*022:30-33h 5m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 145 km47 km/hr
31841Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*019:35+1KNJ*021:57+102h 22m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
37755Bandel - Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*419:35+7KWAE*021:45+12h 10m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
33531Sealdah - Hasnabad G...KlktERSDAH*919:45+1KZPR020:32+100h 47m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km32 km/hr
33321Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*019:47+1KZPR019:50+10h 3m0
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
37927Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*020:30+2KWAE*023:50-73h 20m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km43 km/hr
31843Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*021:00+2KNJ*023:22+62h 22m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 100 km42 km/hr
33323Barasat - Hasanabad ...KlktERBT*021:30+6KZPR021:33+60h 3m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km62 km/hr
33325Barasat - Hasnabad L...KlktERBT*022:13+2KZPR022:17+20h 4m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 3 km46 km/hr
33533Sealdah - Hasanabad ...KlktERSDAH*022:15+0KZPR023:09+30h 54m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km28 km/hr
37757Bandel - Katwa LocalKlktERBDC*023:25+7KWAE*001:35+22h 10m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 105 km48 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy