Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Howrah Rajdhani - At 50, the Handsome King 👑 is still ruling the tracks superbly. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jun 23 05:19:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR  -  Kazipet Junction/KZJ  -  Khammam/KMT

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KMT to SKZR
Filters
Dep: SKZR
Arr: KMT
Try these other Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  

Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR to Kazipet Junction/KZJ
42 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02772Raipur - Secunderaba...SKZR02:28
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ04:48
02782Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKZR02:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ05:15
02790Hisar - Secunderabad...SKZR03:01
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ05:40
07234Bhagyanagar Festival...SKZR*03:35
2S
CC
KZJ07:18
02589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SKZR08:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ11:08
05015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SKZR08:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ11:08
02521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SKZR08:51
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL10:58
02511Gorakhpur - Kochuvel...SKZR08:51
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL11:39
02591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...BPA09:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ11:08
02647Korba - Kochuveli SF...SKZR09:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL11:58
02645Ahilya Nagari SF Fes...SKZR09:42
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL12:03
02576Gorakhpur - Hyderaba...MCI10:32
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ12:15
02724Telangana SF Special...SKZR11:39
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
KZJ13:53
07012Sirpur Kaghaznagar -...SKZR*11:55
2S
KZJ14:58
07052Chhapra - Secunderab...SKZR12:16
2S
SL
3A
KZJ14:35
07006Raxaul - Hyderabad F...SKZR13:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ16:10
07008Darbhanga - Secunder...SKZR13:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ16:11
06094Lucknow Jn - MGR Ch...SKZR14:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL17:05
05023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SKZR14:35
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ17:08
07025Raxaul - Secunderaba...MCI14:36
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ16:10
02758Sirpur Kaghaznagar -...SKZR*14:50
2S
CC
KZJ17:05
02806Andhra Pradesh SF Sp...SKZR15:00
SL
3A
2A
1A
WL17:29
02616Grand Trunk SF Speci...SKZR15:30
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
WL18:20
02655Navjeevan SF Special...SKZR15:44
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
WL18:08
02792Danapur - Secunderab...SKZR15:52
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ18:23
01251Pune - Kazipet SF Sp...SKZR16:24
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ*19:20
05120Manduadih - Rameswar...SKZR18:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL20:43
08231Bilaspur - MGR Chenn...SKZR18:05
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
WL20:40
02976Jaipur - Mysuru Spec...SKZR18:40
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
KZJ20:58
02968Jaipur - MGR Chennai...SKZR18:47
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
WL21:10
02970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SKZR18:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
WL21:20
08227Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SKZR19:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
WL21:58
02684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SKZR19:40
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ22:03
02140Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SKZR19:51
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ22:15
06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...SKZR20:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL22:38
06360Patna - Ernakulam We...BPA20:20
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL22:28
06054Anuvrat AC SF Specia...SKZR20:33
3A
2A
1A
WL23:15
02722Dakshin SF Special (...SKZR21:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
KZJ00:28
03251Patliputra - Yesvant...SKZR21:55
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
WL00:32
08502Gandhidham - Visakha...SKZR22:10
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL01:01
08402Okha - Puri Dwarka E...SKZR22:12
2S
SL
3A
2A
WL00:58
02670Ganga Kaveri SpecialSKZR23:00
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
WL01:33

Kazipet Junction/KZJ to Khammam/KMT
38 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KZJ00:1002750Bidar - Machilipatna...KMT01:59
2SSL3A2A
WL00:3403251Patliputra - Yesvant...KMT01:59
2SSL3A2A1A
KZJ00:5002710Simhapuri SpecialKMT02:19
2S3A2A1A
WL01:0308502Gandhidham - Visakha...KMT02:12
2SSL3A2A
KZJ01:2702714Nagarsol - Narasapur...KMT03:05
2SSL3A2A1A
WL01:3502670Ganga Kaveri SpecialKMT03:04
2SSL3A2A1A
KZJ05:3001019Konark Special (PT)KMT07:18
2SSL3A2A
WL05:4006068Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...KMT06:58
2SSL3A2A
KZJ08:1207406Krishna Festival Spe...KMT10:01
2SSLCC3A
KZJ09:4702706Secunderabad - Guntu...KMT11:31
2SCC
KZJ10:2708646East Coast Special F...KMT12:15
2SSL3A2A
KZJ10:5008506Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...KMT12:24
2SSL3A2A
WL11:0002521Barauni - Ernakulam ...KMT12:29
2SSL3A2A
KZJ11:0207208Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...KMT12:59
2SSL3A2A
KZJ11:2007205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...KMT12:58
2SSL3A2A
WL11:4102511Gorakhpur - Kochuvel...KMT13:07
2SSL3A2A
WL12:0002647Korba - Kochuveli SF...KMT13:29
2SSL3A2A
WL12:0502645Ahilya Nagari SF Fes...KMT13:31
2SSL3A2A
WL12:4705303Gorakhpur - Ernakula...KMT13:15
2SSL3A2A
KZJ14:4407202Golconda COVID - 19 ...KMT16:40
2SCC
WL17:1006094Lucknow Jn - MGR Ch...KMT18:48
2SSL3A2A
WL17:1006788Shri Mata Vaishno De...KMT18:39
2SSL3A2A
WL17:3002806Andhra Pradesh SF Sp...KMT18:59
SL3A2A1A
KZJ18:0702800Satavahana Festival ...KMT19:57
2SCC
WL18:1002655Navjeevan SF Special...KMT19:48
2SSL3A2A1A
WL18:2502616Grand Trunk SF Speci...KMT19:43
2SSL3A2A1A
KZJ19:1502728Godavari Special (PT...KMT21:03
2SSL3A2A1A
KZJ20:1602760Charminar SF Special...KMT22:04
2SSL3A2A1A
KZJ20:3002764Padmavathi Covid - 1...KMT22:18
2SSL3A2A
KZJ20:4108562Kacheguda - Visakhap...KMT22:34
2SSL3A2A
WL21:1502762Karimnagar - Tirupat...KMT22:58
2SSL3A2A
WL22:0302776Cocanada AC SpecialKMT23:20
3A2A1A
WL22:1202739Secunderabad - Visak...KMT23:30
3A
WL22:3006360Patna - Ernakulam We...KMT00:03
2SSL3A2A
WL22:4006863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...KMT00:09
2SSL3A2A
KZJ23:1002738Gowthami SF Special ...KMT00:53
2SSL3A2A1A
WL23:1706054Anuvrat AC SF Specia...KMT00:39
3A2A1A
WL23:3002296Sanghamitra SF Speci...KMT00:59
2SSL3A2A

9 ΣChains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and KMT/Khammam

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Godavari Exp ΣChain
SKZR
14:19
-
KZJ
Arr /Dep
2h 47m
+0
KMT
21:10
-
6h 51m
-5
SMTWTFS
283 km
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA-RJY-CCT BI-WEEKLY SF CHAIN ΣChain
SKZR
18:39
-
KZJ
Arr /Dep
2h 22m
+0
KMT
01:08
-
6h 29m
-14
  T T  
283 km
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar KZJ Tirupati w/5 days chain ΣChain
SKZR
12:00
-
KZJ
Arr /Dep
5h 17m
+0
KMT
22:23
-
10h 23m
6
SMT TF 
283 km
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Chennai Central daily chain ΣChain
SKZR
15:30
-
KZJ
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
KMT
22:41
-
7h 11m
4
SMTWTFS
283 km
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ΣChain
SKZR
12:00
-
KZJ
Arr /Dep
23h 43m
+0
KMT
17:09
-
29h 9m
12
SMTWTFS
283 km
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly sf ΣChain
SKZR
04:21
-
KZJ
Arr /Dep
2h 59m
+0
KMT
11:39
-
7h 18m
3
 M  T S
283 km
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily ΣChain
SKZR
15:30
-
KZJ
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
KMT
01:08
-
9h 38m
9
SMTWTFS
283 km
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ΣChain
SKZR
16:26
-
KZJ
Arr /Dep
3h 22m
+0
KMT
23:35
-
7h 9m
-21
SMTWTFS
274 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy