Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jun 16 13:53:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4846159-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4846159-0


UMRA/Umra (3 PFs)
Local Name: Umarda
उमरा


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 24 2023 (22:41)
Show ALL Trains
Opp. RR Dental College and Hospital, Ambua Road, Umarda, Dist. Udaipur-313003
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 578 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Ajmer


No Recent News for UMRA/Umra
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 53 blog entries  next>>
General Travel
42211 views
15

★★
May 09 (14:30)   UDZ/Udaipur City (5 PFs)
TheCityofLakes~
TheCityofLakes~   2978 blog posts
Entry# 6057946            Tags   Past Edits
6 compliments
Great Useful Great Great:शानदार। 👍 Great:👌👌👌👌 Great
Umra (Udaipur) selected for development as Mega Coaching Terminal.

Moreover I filed a RTI and l got the response that:

Tender to roll out soon!!!
...
more...

Development of Coaching maintenance facilities at Umra at cost of 150 CR which includes Upgradation / Development of maintenance facilities for other Rolling Stocks (LHB / ICF / MEMU / DEMU/ EMU) Phase - I

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
4 wishes
Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा உங்கள் பயணம் இனிதே அமைய வாழ்த்துக்கள் HJ
ON TRIP .... FIRST TIME in this Route .........

94 Posts

FmtBlog
31083 views
0

Dec 07 2023 (05:03)
VIVEKEXPRESS^~
VIVEKEXPRESS^~   40639 blog posts
Re# 5902558-95            Tags  
Umra  
@UMRA   1m early
@UMRA: Umra &26 km/h Arrival done here now
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
30760 views
0

Dec 07 2023 (05:06)
VIVEKEXPRESS^~
VIVEKEXPRESS^~   40639 blog posts
Re# 5902558-96            Tags  
Umra  
@UMRA   2m late
@UMRA: Umra &0 km/h Departing now
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Info Update
87118 views
10

Nov 08 2023 (19:33)   UDZ/Udaipur City (5 PFs)
Mewar1559^~
Mewar1559^~   7645 blog posts
Entry# 5875570            Tags   Past Edits
4 compliments
Great:बहुत बढिया। Great Great Great
Finally Railway ne UDZ se Coaching depot UMRA transfer karne ka proposal Board ko send kar hi diya... 🤩🤩🤩
Hope so ki jald hi approval mil jaye...
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
ON TRIP PART TWO ...... second time trip on this route .... by same train .........

47 Posts

FmtBlog
45598 views
0

Jul 20 2023 (12:10)
VIVEKEXPRESS^~
VIVEKEXPRESS^~   40639 blog posts
Re# 5779642-48            Tags  
Umra  
@UMRA   10m late
@UMRA: Umra &5 km/h Arrived here now 👌
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
45982 views
0

Jul 20 2023 (12:12)
VIVEKEXPRESS^~
VIVEKEXPRESS^~   40639 blog posts
Re# 5779642-49            Tags  
Umra  
@UMRA   12m late
@UMRA: Umra &1 km/h 10 km lefts to reach destination **
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
45624 views
0

Jul 20 2023 (12:16)
VIVEKEXPRESS^~
VIVEKEXPRESS^~   40639 blog posts
Re# 5779642-50            Tags  
Umra  
@UMRA   15m late
@UMRA: Umra &10 km/h we are standing here for long time ⌛️ because chittaurgarh- Asarva DEMU train was coming from front side
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
45303 views
0

Jul 20 2023 (12:17)
VIVEKEXPRESS^~
VIVEKEXPRESS^~   40639 blog posts
Re# 5779642-51            Tags  
Umra  
@UMRA 1 km <--> 8 km @UDZ   14m late
@UMRA: Umra &27 km/h Friendz thanks for joining me in this trip ....... meet you all in my another trip ...... After few hours..................
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
45552 views
0

Jul 20 2023 (12:18)
VIVEKEXPRESS^~
VIVEKEXPRESS^~   40639 blog posts
Re# 5779642-52            Tags  
Umra  
@UMRA 2 km <--> 7 km @UDZ   11m late
@UMRA: Umra &63 km/h putting this OFF 👌 this trip in a short while.... a bit more before
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
General Travel
193414 views
9

Jan 10 2023 (11:15)   UDZ/Udaipur City (5 PFs)
TheCityofLakes~
TheCityofLakes~   2978 blog posts
Entry# 5597195            Tags   Past Edits
5 compliments
Agree Agree Useful Agree Agree
Pahle Trains to chalaye... 😜
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 53 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy