Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 22 22:29:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3093434-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside;
Panorama view Habibganj
Entry# 3292398-0


HBJ/HabibGanj (5 PFs)
Local Name: Rani Kamlapati Rly Station (RKMP)
हबीबगंज
حبیبگنج


Track: Construction - New Line

Updated: Mar 10 2023 (15:19)
Show ALL Trains
Zone-II, MP Nagar, Habib Ganj, Bhopal
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-2
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Bhopal


No Recent News for HBJ/HabibGanj
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (364 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (48)
porters/escalators - good (47)
food - good (43)
transportation - excellent (46)
lodging - good (46)
railfanning - excellent (45)
sightseeing - good (44)
safety - excellent (45)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 1334 blog entries  next>>
Poll
3282189 views
436 votes
35

★★★
Jun 25 2016 (17:04)   12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express | HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
GondwanaExpress^~   3255 blog posts
Entry# 1906864            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Kota JS- Fastest JS of IR.
i know every janshatabadi expess is best for it's particular route so tell me in which of the following janshatabadi you loves to travel?
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
NO vote
12021 HWH - BBN SE
2%
10
12023 HWH - PNBE ECR
9%
40
12055 NDLS - DDN NR
4%
17
12051 DR - MAO. CR
26%
113
12053 HW - ASR. NR
1%
6
12057 NDLS - UHL. NR
3%
13
12059 KOTA- NZM. WCR
7%
31
12061 HBJ - JBP. WCR
9%
41
12063 UHL - HW. NR
0%
0
12065 ALL - NZM. NWR
1%
6
12067 GHY - JTTN. NFR
1%
5
12069 RIG - G. SECR
4%
19
12071 DR - J. CR
1%
4
12073 HWH - BBS. ECOR
2%
9
12075 CLT- TVC. SR
1%
6
12077 MAS - BZA. SR
8%
33
12079 SBC - UBL. SWR
9%
41
12083 MV - CBE. SR
3%
15
12081 CAN - TVC SR
2%
7
12365 PNBE - RNC. ECR
4%
19
IF ANY COMMENTS
0%
1

More Posts
Rail Fanning
272119 views
36

★★★
Jan 25 2015 (15:06)   12002/New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express | BHS/Vidisha (4 PFs)
 
JudgeSahab^~
JudgeSahab^~   38281 blog posts
Entry# 1351139            Tags   Past Edits
★★★★HERE COMES THE KING OF IR IN AGRESSIVE MOOD★★★★
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi Gives Thunder Bolt To Vidisha at MPS !!!

Fastest Train Of India with GZB WAP 5 30036 Thrashes Vidisha and Raises Dust & Runs towards its next stoppage Bhopal.
KING
...
more...
of INDIAN RAILWAYS seems to be in very Dangerous mood after seeing the agressions this was confirmed.
This train maintains average speed of 105 kmph between Delhi and Mathura,105 kmph again between Agra and Dholpur,110 kmph between Morena and Gwalior,111 kmph between Jhansi and Lalitpur
Coach Composition-
EOG-E1-E2-C1-C2-C3-C4-C5-C6-C7­-C8-C9-C10-C11-C12-EOG
Inaugural Run-Mon Nov14 1988
Travel Time: 8h 25m 8 halts Distance: 709 km Avg Speed: 84 km/hr
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Location:-Vidisha (BHS)
Video by-Manit Agrawal
(Uploading & Posting Rights Reserved)
Mobile Users:-click here
#Harsh_Diesel_Phillic
#HDP

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Rail Fanning
249670 views
37

★★★
Sep 28 2015 (08:34)   12001/Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express | HBJ/HabibGanj (5 PFs) | GZB/WAP-5/30014
 
guest   1284 blog posts
Entry# 1601701            Tags   Past Edits
12001 HABIBGANJ - NEW DELHI SHATABDI EXPRESS
LOCO LINK - GZB WAP-5
LOCO NUMBER - 30014
LOCATION OF PICS - HABIBGANJ PLATFORM NUMBER-1
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Rail Fanning
97102 views
18

★★★
Sep 27 2015 (14:30)   22183X/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore AC Double Decker Express | HBJ/HabibGanj (5 PFs)
 
guest   1284 blog posts
Entry# 1601287            Tags   Past Edits
YESTERDAY CAPTURED HABIBGANJ INDORE DOUBLE DECKER WITH STATION BOARD
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Rail Fanning
84620 views
10

Jul 06 2014 (10:14)   22183X/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore AC Double Decker Express | HBJ/HabibGanj (5 PFs)
 
PankajMishra^~
PankajMishra^~   59113 blog posts
Entry# 1156108            Tags  
One Of the Most unSuccessful Train Of India HBJ INDB DD waiting to Depart from HBJ
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 1334 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy